USA JUNIOR OLYMPICS SAILING FESTIVAL - New England
Camden Yacht Club | July 15-16, 2015

C420 (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 2:07:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6121   Ben Palmer/
Sandra Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   7   1   5   [23]   2   1   16T  
1  
2  
4061   Grace Mooradian/
Ava Haag  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   2   [14]   2   3   1   8   16T  
2  
3  
6804   Cecily Page/
Jackson Lardner  
KYC/ KYC   10   6   6   4   [12]   3   29  
3  
4  
3822   Connor Ratcliff/
Anita Wray  
MDICSC/ MDI Community Sailing   4   7   11   2   11   [17]   35  
4  
5  
VH 188   Elliott Gear/
Pierce Wood  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Agamenticus Yacht   8   12   [15]   12   6   2   40  
5  
6  
40669   Simon Morin/
Ella Simon  
Camden Yacht Club/ Camden Yacht Club   5   10   1   17   8   [20]   41  
6  
7  
4680   Zoe Zwecker/
Carly Berry  
Camden Yacht Club/ Camden Yacht Club   13   13   3   6   7   [16]   42  
7  
8  
BHYC1   Aidan Clark/
Caleb Gray  
BHYC/ Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club   9   4   7   [24]   10   13   43  
8  
9  
7118   Hugh Levitt/
Cedar Andrus  
Camden/ camden   1   2   14   21   14   [31]   52  
9  
10  
1302   sally apolinsky/
Tessa Houston  
Southport Yacht Club/ southport Yacht Club   3   18   24   5   3   [35]   53  
10  
11  
6806   Karina Steenberg/
Nathaniel Keyes  
Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club/ Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club   6   11   [19]   14   17   9   57  
11  
12  
1301   Emma Jacobs/
Kelley Phippen  
Southport Yacht Club/ Southport Yacht Club   [49/DNF]   3   12   8   18   18   59  
12  
13  
BH32   James Knowlton/
Trixie Betz  
Buck's Harbor Yacht Club/ Bucks Harbor Yacht Club   19   [34]   23   9   5   4   60  
13  
14  
7884   Felix Wolfram/
Will Tagliamonte  
North Haven Casino/ North Haven Casino   [21]   8   13   18   9   21   69  
14  
15  
1304   Maximilian Freund/
Jason Goldsmith  
SYC/ Southport Yacht Club   20   9   4   15   [23]   22   70  
15  
16  
5718   Skye Ehrhart/
Hutchin Gerrish  
SYS/ BHYC   24   19   21   1   [29]   6   71  
16  
17  
BH331   Avery Reynolds/
Jaden Phillips  
BHYC/ Bucks Harbor Yacht Club   14   26   10   [29]   20   5   75T  
17  
18  
BH34   Islay Van Dusen/
Jack Rayden  
Bucks Harbor YC/ Buck's Harbor Yacht Club   16   24   [49/DNF]   10   15   10   75T  
18  
19  
1303   Andrew Turley/
Madison Gaudette  
Southport Yacht Club/ Southport Yacht Club   15   16   [25]   19   13   24   87  
19  
20  
7117   Jillian Galloway/
Samantha Zwecker  
CAYSP/ CAYSP   [32]   17   16   16   16   27   92  
20  
21  
2527   Kincaid Macculloch/
Lilly Anderson  
Mdicsc/ mdicsc   12   27   31   [33]   25   7   102T  
21  
22  
54   Christopher Booher/
Kevin Elk  
Southwest Harbor Community Sailing Center/ MDICSC   22   25   29   7   [30]   19   102T  
22  
23  
14680   Warren Galloway/
Sophie Moore  
Camden yacht club/ Camden Yacht Club   [49/DNF]   30   9   26   4   34   103T  
23  
24  
10013   Elliot Matlack/
Jesi Mann  
Camden Yacht Club/ Camden Yacht Club   [27]   23   17   13   27   23   103T  
24  
25  
4725   Joe Ricca/
Elizabeth Babcock  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland yacht Club   18   5   18   27   36   [37]   104T  
25  
26  
7084   Sophia Schaefer/
Hannah Lucas  
North Haven Casino/ North Haven Casino   26   20   8   20   [41]   30   104T  
26  
27  
6807   Lincoln Herrington/
Samuel Keyes  
Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club/ Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club   28   [49/DNF]   28   11   22   29   118T  
27  
28  
2919   Katherine Bertolini/
Madison Lavigne  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Agamenticus Yacht Club   17   21   20   34   [35]   26   118T  
28  
29  
6612   Madeleine Montagner/
Peter Mitchell  
KBIA/ KBIA   [49/DNF]   15   22   30   19   39   125  
29  
30  
10018   Fiona McKellar/
Emma Vannorsdall  
CYC/ Camden Yacht Club   25   [28]   26   25   28   25   129  
30  
31  
0088   Charlie Mason/
Henry Currier  
ccia/ Christmas Cove Improvement association   30   31   27   [32]   31   12   131  
31  
32  
1738   Nathan Drezner/
Hannah Bowlin  
tarratine/ Tarratine Yacht Club   23   22   34   22   [44]   41   142  
32  
33  
6458   Harry Stevenson/
Aidan Wood  
KBIA/ KBIA   [49/DNF]   38   32   35   37   15   157  
33  
34  
2934   Sophia Newton/
Ben Northrop  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Agamenticus Yacht Club   [49/DNF]   37   37   39   32   14   159  
34  
35  
6805   Hal Clews/
Flynn Hill  
Kollegewidgwok/ KYC   [49/DNF]   36   30   28   24   42   160  
35  
36  
6   Michael Frampton/
Emmett Acosta  
Rockport Boat Club/ Rockport Boat Club   29   35   33   31   34   [44]   162  
36  
37  
2933   Ava Scholes   Elisabeth Scholes   [49/DNF]   32   38   36   33   38   177  
37  
38  
2369   Olivia Jarvis/
Samantha Gaudette  
AYC/ Agamenticus YC- York Harbor ME   33   [39]   35   37   39   36   180  
38  
39  
5662   Harry Tower/
Samantha Hollins  
Tarratine Cub of Dark Harbor/ Tarratine Cub of Dark Harbor   31   40   39   38   [42]   33   181  
39  
40  
7512   Will Crate/
Julia Adams  
Tarratine/ Tarratine Yacht Club   11   29   [49/DNF]   49/DNF   49/DNS   49/DNS   187  
40  
41  
2526   Ashley St Louis/
Will Brownie  
OBYC/ OBYC   [49/DNS]   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   38   11   196  
41  
42  
4716   Sierra Fahrman/
Eric Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   [49/DNS]   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   21   32   200  
42  
43  
8   Connor Reilly/
Eli Guttentag  
Christmas Cove Improvement Asso/ Christmas Cove Improvement Asso   [49/DNS]   49/DNF   49/DNS   49/DNS   26   28   201  
43  
44  
5655   Jamie Archie/
Finn George  
Tarratine Yacht Club/ Tarratine Yacht Club   [49/DNF]   33   36   49/DNF   49/DNS   45   212  
44  
45  
1151   jack theberge/
Evie Ells  
OBYC/ OBYC   [49/DNS]   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   43   40   230T  
45  
46  
5   Theodora Vika Santoro/
Olivia Goodwin-Cook  
Rockport Boat Club/ Rockport Boat Club   [49/DNS]   49/DNF   49/DNS   49/DNF   40   43   230T  
46  
47  
1305   Dane Phippen   Southport Yatch Club   [49/DNS]   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   245T  
47  
47  
1305   Isaiah Reid   Southport Yacht Club   [49/DNS]   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   49/DNS   245T  
47  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network