Upper Midwest Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Wayzata Community Sailing Center | June 29-July 01, 2015

Optimist Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 01, 2015 2:02:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5365   Patryk Stachowicz   Lake Calhoun Sailing School   [5]   1   3   4   3   1   1   3   2   2   20  
1  
2  
10138   David Carlson   Lake Calhoun Sailing Club   2   2   1   2   1   [7]   3   5   4   1   21  
2  
3  
12215   Jack Schuster   MYC/LMSS   1   6   [8]   3   2   3   2   1   3   4   25  
3  
4  
3501   Max Sigel   Minnetonka Yacht Club   3   4   5   1   [6]   4   4   4   1   3   29  
4  
5  
12280   Rakesh Dhiman   Wayzata sailing center   [9]   3   6   6   8   6   8   2   6   5   50  
5  
6  
3925   James McGarry   LMSS   6   [9]   7   7   7   2   7   6   5   6   53  
6  
7  
12515   Erin McDonagh   WYC   7   5   [9]   9   4   5   5   7   7   7   56  
7  
8  
081   Camden Gage   Wayzata Community Sailing Center   4   7   2   5   5   8   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   67  
8  
9  
112515   Becan Gage   Wayzata Community Sailing Center   8   8   4   8   9   9   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   82  
9  
10  
8191   Keshav Dhiman   Wayzata sailing center   [12/DNF]   10   11   10   10   12/DNF   6   8   8   12/DNF   87T  
10  
11  
18777   Kathleen O'Sullivan   Lake Forest   10   [11]   10   11   11   10   9   9   9   8   87T  
11  
 



Optimist (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 01, 2015 1:52:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
148711   Jacobo Espi [Red]   Minnetonka Yacht Club   6   1   [20]   3   1   4   3   5   23  
1  
2  
20384   Graham Ness [Red]   Minnetonka yacht club   7   3   3   4   5   2   7   [16]   31  
2  
3  
11037   Meta Simon [Blue]   Mendota Yacht Club   5   2   7   1   11   7   [18]   1   34  
3  
4  
13249   Owen Harrod [Blue]   white bear   8   4   8   2   3   [12]   11   3   39  
4  
5  
16067   Alexander Bonsager [Red]   White Bear Sailing School   3   5   2   8   21   [23]   1   2   42T  
5  
6  
43434   Seamus Hendrickson [Blue]   WCSC   11   6   1   7   4   5   [21]   8   42T  
6  
7  
15542   Matthew Dresen [Blue]   White Bear Yacht Club   1   [13]   5   12   10   9   4   4   45  
7  
8  
16706   Vivian Bonsager [Blue]   White Bear Sailing School   4   8   12   6   [18]   6   9   6   51  
8  
9  
15573   Katie Hanley [Blue]   Minnetonka Yacht Club   [22]   15   9   5   6   3   6   12   56  
9  
10  
13356   Greg Bittle [Blue]   Wayzata Yacht Club   2   16   [28]   14   15   11   5   7   70  
10  
11  
13415   Lucia Loosbrock [Blue]   Minnetonka Yacht Club   17   11   18   [22]   9   14   2   13   84  
11  
12  
9555   Kate Ness [White]   MYC   10   10   [30]   18   13   8   12   18   89  
12  
13  
15088   Milan Gandhi [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   9   [22]   4   16   22   13   17   10   91T  
13  
14  
227   Joshua Goh [Blue]   Wayzata Community Sailing School   19   9   6   [28]   12   18   10   17   91T  
14  
15  
18433   Samuel Childers [White]   Columbia Yacht Club   12   7   13   [30]   14   21   27   9   103  
15  
16  
12518   Kytalin Hendrickson [Blue]   WCSC   13   14   27   13   [30]   1   25   15   108  
16  
17  
20954   Garrett Moen [Red]   Minnetonka Yacht Club   [23]   23   15   11   7   19   22   22   119  
17  
18  
20325   Stefan Marinic [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   16   [26]   24   21   2   25   13   20   121  
18  
19  
81911   Nate Ice [Blue]   Wayzata Yacht Club   21   17   14   [27]   20   15   14   21   122  
19  
20  
8698   Fritz Simon [White]   Mendota Yacht Club   [34]   18   25   10   27   16   16   11   123  
20  
21  
19713   Zach Biela [Red]   Lake Forest   [25]   24   17   17   8   24   15   23   128  
21  
22  
16260   Henry Seum [White]   White Bear Sailing School   29   12   [32]   26   19   10   20   14   130  
22  
23  
18479   Elijah goldman [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   18   [25]   21   15   17   22   24   19   136  
23  
24  
16178   William Sweeney [Blue]   Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   15   [34]   31   25   24   20   8   24   147  
24  
25  
20841   Henry Scholz [White]   Lake Forest   27   20   16   [29]   16   26   19   25   149  
25  
26  
20193   Wyatt Harley [Blue]   Columbia Yacht Club   28   21   11   19   28   17   [29]   26   150  
26  
27  
15728   Claire Hanley [Blue]   Minnetonka Yacht Club   24   [32]   10   20   32   30   28   27   171  
27  
28  
12211   Walker Chou [Blue]   Wayzata Yacht Club   14   19   26   9   [36/DNS]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   176T  
28  
29  
17128   Aidan Hoghaug [Blue]   MYC   26   27   23   23   23   [31]   23   31   176T  
29  
30  
11369   Isaac Sparber [Blue]   Wayzata Community Sailing Center   20   28   19   [32]   29   29   31   28   184  
30  
31  
14871   Amy Foster [Blue]   Minnetonka Yacht Club   [35]   29   29   31   33   28   26   30   206  
31  
32  
11615   Abigail Shanley-Roberts [Blue]   Lake Forest   30   [35]   34   24   25   32   33   32   210  
32  
33  
8181   Samuel Goh [White]   Wayzata Community Sailing School   32   33   [35]   33   31   27   30   29   215  
33  
34  
13419   Tryphena Fischer-Klumb [Blue]   South Shore YC   33   30   33   [34]   26   33   32   33   220  
34  
35  
12719   Trace Chute [Red]   Minnetonka Yacht club   31   31   22   [36/DNF]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   228  
35  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 01, 2015 3:42:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
182398   Nathan Olmsted   Minnetonka Yacht Club   1   [3]   1   1   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
17   Charles Honke   WCSC   [3]   2   3   3   1   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
172059   Elizabeth Holiman   Minnetonka Yact Club/ Lake Minnetonks Sailing School   2   1   2   2   [3]   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
118   Hayden Stevenson   lmss   4   [5]   4   4   4   4   4   4   28  
4  
5  
131019   Kendyll Vandlik   MYC   [7/DNF]   4   5   5   5   6   5   6   36  
5  
6  
168229   Will Grieger   LMSS   [7/DNF]   6   6   7/DNF   7/DNF   5   6   5   42  
6  
 



Laser Standard (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 01, 2015 3:42:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
201251   Conrad Vandlik   MYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
168237   Charlie Hicks   Wayzata Communtiy Sailing Center   2   2   1   2   2   2   2   [3]   13  
2  
3  
196075   Aidan Burke   Minnetonka Yacht Club   3   [4]   3   3   4   3   4   2   22  
3  
4  
11   Cade O'Neill   Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   4   3   4   4   3   [5]   5   4   27  
4  
5  
6905   Matt Olson   LMSS   [5]   5   5   5   5   4   3   5   32  
5  
 



C420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 01, 2015 5:02:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1011   Samuel Bartel/
Richard Sundberg  
LMSS/WCSC/ LMSS/WCSC   1   3   1   1   [7]   3   3   3   15  
1  
2  
6143   Austin Haag/
Berette McNaught  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   4   1   [5]   3   4   2   2   2   18  
2  
3  
20   Jackson Connell/
Rachel Bartel  
Lake Minnetonka Sailing center/ LMSS   2   6   2   4   1   8   5   [9]   28  
3  
4  
7193   Mary Amis/
Madison Mott  
Calhoun yacht club/ calhoun yacht club   [8]   2   3   2   3   7   6   6   29  
4  
5  
5   Brian Olson/
Adam Tronnes  
St. Croix Sailing School/ St Croix Sailing School   3   4   6   6   2   5   [13]   5   31  
5  
6  
6822   Carl Eaton/
Marta Torelli  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   5   7   8   [9]   6   4   1   7   38  
6  
7  
91   Emma aubuchon/
Henry Zietlow  
MYC/ MYC   6   8   [11]   5   5   1   9   10   44  
7  
8  
6336   Hunter Puzak/
Kristina Puzak  
Wayzata Community Sailing/ Wayzata   [10]   5   9   8   10   9   4   4   49  
8  
9  
292   Riley Norman/
Ben Ragus  
Lake Calhoun Sailing School/ Calhoun   [15]   13   7   7   12   6   7   1   53  
9  
10  
6957   Darius Mienville/
Connor Sheridan  
Lake Forest Sailing/ Lake Forest Sailing   7   [14]   4   14   8   12   12   12   69  
10  
11  
21   Rita Usmanova/
Sydney Maxwell  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   9   10   10   11   11   [13]   8   11   70  
11  
12  
6334   Wiley Hunt/
walker mullin  
WCSC/ WCSC   [14]   9   12   13   9   11   10   8   72  
12  
13  
6335   Mary Mueffelmann/
Kip Holmes  
WCSC/ WCSC   13   11   14   10   13   10   11   [15]   82  
13  
14  
33   Oliver Calder/
Aidan O'Donnell  
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   12   12   13   12   14   14   [15]   13   90  
14  
15  
612   Kate Higgins/
Stephanie Daub  
Calhoun Yacht Club/ Calhoun Yacht Club   11   [15]   15   15   15   15   14   14   99  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network