2015 BAYS Summer Series #1
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation | May 16-17, 2015

Opti Championship (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2015 6:45:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16712   william foox   sfyc   1   1   1   [29/DNF]   2   3   2   10T  
1  
2  
13295   Justin Lim   SFYC   2   [4]   2   2   1   2   1   10T  
2  
3  
20567   Simon Boeger   EYC   4   2   7   1   [14]   1   4   19  
3  
4  
20368   Sarah Young   SFYC   3   3   3   3   [6]   6   3   21  
4  
5  
15128   Garrett Blosen   SFYC   7   7   [10]   4   3   7   5   33  
5  
6  
20563   Henry Boeger   EYC   6   5   [29/DNS]   11   5   13   7   47  
6  
7  
21300   Robert Ziman   PYSF   [10]   9   5   9   10   5   10   48  
7  
8  
14764   Tommy Ashworth   PYSF   11   6   6   [16]   9   9   12   53  
8  
9  
21169   hoel menard   RYC   8   11   [29/DNS]   7   13   11   8   58  
9  
10  
21120   Connor Bennett   SFYC   12   14   9   8   7   10   [15]   60  
10  
11  
11269   Benjamin Stevens   San Francisco YC   9   8   4   17   11   12   [19]   61  
11  
12  
31415   Charlotte Versavel   SFYC/PYSF   15   10   [29/DNS]   6   15   15   11   72  
12  
13  
20565   Dylan Wondolleck   Encinal Yacht Club   5   18   12   10   [29/DNF]   18   13   76  
13  
14  
20405   Sebastian Green1   SFYC   [20]   20   11   13   4   14   18   80  
14  
15  
17353   Finn Dossey   SFYC   [17]   12   8   14   16   17   16   83  
15  
16  
18793   Chloe Holder   SFYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   5   8   8   6   85  
16  
17  
19951   Jason Akram   SFYC   16   17   [29/DNS]   12   12   16   17   90  
17  
18  
20314   Sydney Holder   SFYC   [29/DNS]   13   29/DNS   15   18   19   9   103  
18  
19  
19621   Tibi Quinn   SFYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   21   29/DNF   4   23   135  
19  
20  
20566   Jasper Reid   EYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   18   17   29/DNF   14   136  
20  
21  
20562   Jordan Imani   EYC   [29/DNS]   16   29/DNS   29/DNF   20   21   22   137  
21  
22  
13580   Jim Young   SFYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNF   29/DNS   20   21   20   21   140  
22  
23  
20564   Will Ahrens   Encinal Yacht Club   13   15   [29/DNS]   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNS   144  
23  
24  
15504   Luke Froeb   SFYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   19   19   29/DNF   20   145  
24  
25  
7313   Ethan Sargent   SFYC   19   19   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNF   29/DNS   154  
25  
26  
48   Tristan Ludvig   PYSF   18   21   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNF   29/DNS   155  
26  
27  
16951   David Spector   SFYC   14   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNF   29/DNS   159  
27  
28  
20561   Kyle Hoffman   EYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNF   29/DNS   174  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network