Elite Keel Regatta and J/24 Western Regional Championship
The San Francisco Yacht Club | May 16-17, 2015

Melges 24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2015 4:59:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
855   Looper   Duane Yoslov   SFYC   1   2   3   1   1   8  
1  
2  
657   Personal Puff   Dan Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   2   1   1   3   2   9  
2  
3  
725   Insolent Minx   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   3   3   2   2   3   13  
3  
4  
680   GO211   Gregory Dorn   STFYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
4  
180   M1   Ian Collignon   SCYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
 



Melges 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2015 4:51:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13131   Samba Pa Ti   John Kilroy   SFYC   1   4   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
311   WildMan   Liam Kilroy   SFYC   3   1   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
236   Pacific Yankee   drew freides   NYYC, San Diego Yacht Club, Cal Yacht Club   2   2   3   4   3   14  
3  
4  
225   Flygfisk   Tom Kassberg   SFYC   4   3   4   3   4   18  
4  
5  
133   Funner   Sid Gorham   SFYC   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
6  
676   Kuai   Auric Horneman   CYC   6   6   6   7/DNC   7/DNC   32  
6  
 



Etchells (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2015 4:59:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1404   Lifted   Jim Cunningham   SFYC   1   2   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
1149   Moneyball   Blaine Pedlow   StFYC   2   4   2   1   2   11  
2  
3  
897   JR   william melbostad   The SFYC   4   1   4   3   3   15  
3  
4  
960   Magic   Laurence Pulgram   SFYC   3   3   5   4   4   19  
4  
5  
905   Dr. Funkenstein   Wayne Clough   Narrasketuck YC   5   5   3   5   6/DNF   24  
5  
 



J/70 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2015 4:42:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
29   Prime Number   Peter Cameron   StFYC   2   3   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
534   1FA   Geoff McDonald   StFYC   1   1   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
370   Jennifer   chris Kostanecki   SFYC   3   2   2   3   3   13  
3  
4  
582   Rampage   Tom Thayer   Richmond YC   6   4   4   6   5   25  
4  
5  
369   Cool Story, Bro.   john brigden   SFYC   5   5   8   4   4   26  
5  
6  
538   Bottle Rocket   David Schumann   SFYC   4   8   6   8   7   33T  
6  
7  
414   Hellcat   Brant Adornato   EYC   8   7   7   5   6   33T  
7  
8  
30   Perfect Wife   Chris Andersen   StFYC   7   6   5   7   8   33T  
8  
 



Express 27 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2015 4:59:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   William Paxton   RYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
11   Wile E Coyote   Daniel Pruzan   Encinal YC   3   4   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
113   Libra   Sergey Lubarsky   raceQs   2   3   4   3   4   16  
3  
4  
18364   Peaches   John Rivlin   StFYC   7   2   3   4   3   19  
4  
5  
77   Levitation II   Larry Levit   RYC   4   5   6   5   6   26  
5  
6  
56   Current Affair   Seth Clark   RYC   5   6   5   6   5   27  
6  
7  
28059   Moonlight   Jim Gibbs   Corinthian YC   6   7   7   8/DNC   8/DNC   36  
7  
 



IOD (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2015 4:59:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
103   Bolero   Richard / Mark Pearce   SFYC   3   4   1   1   1   10T  
1  
2  
78   Xarifa   Paul Manning   StFYC   1   2   2   2   3   10T  
2  
3  
100   One Hundred   Paul Zupan   SSS   2   1   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
85   Ariel   Robert Vellinger   Zypher   4   3   4   4   4   19  
4  
 



Knarr (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2015 4:59:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
141   Tree Boys & a Girl   Chris Perkins   SFYC/StFYC   2   1   6   2   4   15  
1  
2  
102   Benino   Mark Dahm   StFYC   5   3   1   6   2   17T  
2  
3  
140   Svendkist   Steve Taft   StFYC   4   2   4   1   6   17T  
3  
4  
130   adelante   don nazzal   stfyc   6   6   2   3   1   18  
4  
5  
120   Snaps III   Knud Wibroe   SFYC   7   5   5   5   7   29  
5  
6  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly   Richmond Yacht Club   1   4   11   10   5   31  
6  
7  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green   St. Francis   8   9   8   4   3   32  
7  
8  
144   Fifty/Fifty   Brent Crawford   SFYC   3   8   9   9   8   37  
8  
9  
116   Wintersmoon   Larry Drew   SFYC   9   12   3   7   9   40  
9  
10  
115   115   Edmund Billings   None   10   10   7   14   12   53  
10  
11  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams   StFYC   12   7   12   12   11   54  
11  
12  
123   Go   Don Taylor   Richmond   13   11   13   11   14   62  
12  
13  
122   GOSSIP   Mark Malcoun   StFYC   14   14   10   13   13   64  
13  
14  
132   Penelope   Charles Griffith   St. Francis Yacht Club   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   8   10   69  
14  
15  
107   Eos   Dimitrios Dimitrelis   StFYC   11   13   14   17/DNC   17/DNC   72  
15  
16  
85   shadow   william belmont   inverness   15   15   15   17/DNC   17/DNC   79  
16  
 



Open 5.70 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2015 5:00:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
310   Boaty   Ben and CJ Anderson   brickyard   1   1   2   1   3   8  
1  
2  
290   Petit Bateau   Matt Siddens   none   2   2   3   2   1   10  
2  
3  
281   Frisky   Dale Scoggin   Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   1   4   2   13  
3  
4  
276   Ocealys2   Frederic Bouju   Brickyard   5   4   4   3   4   20  
4  
5  
273   Don't Panic   Sebastien Rosset   redwood city   4   5   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   26  
5  
 



J/24 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 17, 2015 4:59:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5253   3 Big Dogs   Pat Toole   Santa Barbara YC   1   5   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
5471   Tremendous Slouch   Scott Milne   CYC Seattle   2   3   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
5350   feral rooster   paul van ravenswaay   severn sailing association   5   2   4   5   7   23  
3  
4  
3421   Suspence   Carl Sheath   Corinthian Yacht Club, Seattle   4   6   9   3   3   25  
4  
5  
1898   Critter   James Baurley   SMWYC   6   8   3   4   8   29T  
5  
6  
2394   Downtown Uproar   Darren Cumming   None   3   7   7   7   5   29T  
6  
7  
513   Shut up & drive   Valentin Lulevich   OPBYC   9   4   6   6   6   31  
7  
8  
2176   Evil Octopus   Jasper Van Vliet   Richmond YC   8   1   11   9   4   33  
8  
9  
4268   Little Wing   Luther Strayer   Barstable YC   7   9   5   8   10   39  
9  
10  
1036   Flight   Randall Rasicot   Richmond Yacht Club   10   10   8   10   9   47  
10  
11  
3732   Djinn   Nojan Moshiri   CYC Seattle   11   11   10   11   11   54  
11  
12  
3316   woof   wally whittier   none   12   12   12   12   12   60  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network