Spring Starlight Series
Southern Yacht Club / Corinthian Sailing Association | in

A to 99 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 13, 2015 9:22:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
50911   Footloose Too   75   Alan Robson    NOYC   1   4   [6]   1   6  
1  
2  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey    SYC/CSA   5   2   2   [6]   9T  
2  
3  
474   Lunami   60   Matthew Skaer    SYC   3   3   3   [5]   9T  
3  
4  
52468   Juggernaut   69   Chris Lopez    SYC   4   [6]   4   4   12  
4  
5  
14   Anemone Tickler   93   Anthony Hudson    NOYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   1   2   17  
5  
6  
7   Capricious   84   Rick McGregor    SYC   [14/DNC]   7   10   3   20T  
6  
7  
32353   Big J   75   Richard Berry    CSA   6   [14/DNC]   7   7   20T  
7  
8  
12   fresh pineapple   54   guy williams    NOYC/SYC   8/AVG*   5   8   [11]   21  
8  
9  
5   Wild Thing   57   Mont Echols    SYC   9   [14/DNC]   5   9   23  
9  
10  
51316   Lesson #1   30   John Lee    SYC   7   8   9   [10]   24  
10  
11  
55   Sensation   90   Stanton Murray    SYC / CSA   10   1   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   25  
11  
12  
12   Nice Rack   57   Pearce Wood    NOYC   8   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   8   30  
12  
13  
74   ZYDECO   36   Burt Benrud    SYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42  
13  
 



B 102-135 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 13, 2015 9:22:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
96   wind shift   129   Al & Jack Gooch    SYC & CSA   1   [3]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
63159   Hot Molasses   129   Dan Baird    SYC EphraimYC   [3]   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt    noyc   [6]   5   3   4   12  
3  
4  
18195   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce    NOYC CSA   [11]   6/AVG*   4   3   13  
4  
5  
99   Kokopelli   108   Amy Trepagnier    CSA   2   7   6   [19/DNC]   15  
5  
6  
18   Kid in the Car   111   Rob Rogers    SYC   12   1   5   [19/DNC]   18  
6  
7  
76   J REX   105   JOHN WEATHINGTON    CSA   7   6   [10]   8   21  
7  
8  
21707   Mystic   111   Guy & Pam Brierre    SYC   5   12/DNS   [19/DNC]   6   23  
8  
9  
102   NO BRAKES   102   Peter Hopkins    SYC   [16]   4   7   13/DNF   24  
9  
10  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   10   [19/DNC]   9   7   26  
10  
11  
511   Alegre   129   Julie Wilson Dicolo    SYC   9   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   5   33T  
11  
12  
38   DON'T PANIC   132   Paul Loeb    NOYC   [17]   12/OCS   11   10   33T  
12  
13  
47   Pocket Rocket   129   Wilson LaGraize    SYC   8   [19/DNC]   8   19/DNC   35  
13  
14  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    SYC   13   8   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   40  
14  
15  
372   Madam X   108   Ralph Junius Jr    CSA/SYC   4   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   42  
15  
16  
672   Catty two!!   132   Leslie Levenson    SYC   14   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   13/DNF   46  
16  
17  
52303   Tigi Too   126   Dieter Hugel    CSA/SYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   9   47  
17  
18  
36059   MOJO   108   THOMAS MORRIS    NOYC   15   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   53  
18  
 



C 138-165 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 13, 2015 9:22:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White    SYC   1   [2]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
99   The Right Stuff   165   william floberg    CSA   [16/DNC]   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Casey Grimm    SYC/NOYC/CSA/LPWSA   2   [6]   3   2   7  
3  
4  
155   Deja Vu   156   Wayne Connelly    CSA & SSYC   3.5/TIE   3   5.5/TIE   [6]   12  
4  
5  
324   ToyBox   138   Neil Borne    NOYC   5   4   [5.5/TIE]   5   14  
5  
6  
30849   Jackpot   138   Bert Brown    SYC   [16/DNC]   7   4   4   15  
6  
7  
31877   stray bullet   138   bill jessee    syc   3.5/TIE   [8]   7   7   17.5  
7  
8  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Trey VanGeffen    CSA   8   [10]   8   10/DNF   26  
8  
9  
74   So Far   141   Greg Rubin    Noyc   7   9   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   32  
9  
10  
37   Southern Rain   144   Scott Sonnier    Southern   [16/DNC]   5   16/DNC   16/DNC   37  
10  
11  
116   Exelera   144   Orhan &/or Alexander Ergun    SYC   6   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   38  
11  
12  
502   Blue Jay   165   Mont Echols IV    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   8   40  
12  
13  
1511   R & R   150   Fred Tuhro    SYC   9   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   41  
13  
14  
30459   Briar Patch   156   Michael Levert    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
14  
14  
1128   Migration   150   Greg Bensel    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
14  
 



D 168-195 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 13, 2015 9:29:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal    Southern   [3]   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
686   Witch Doctor   180   Nick Hajdu    NOYC   1   [5]   1   3   5  
2  
3  
311   Trout   177   Don Levy    CSA/NOYC   2   3   [4]   3/AVG*   8  
3  
4  
320   LOLA   180   louise Bienvenu    CSA/NOYC   [6]   2   3   6   11  
4  
5  
332   BLITZ   174   Robert Grisoli    CSA   5   4   [7]   4   13  
5  
6  
30268   Red Boat   177   tom maag    SYC   4   [15/DNC]   6   5   15  
6  
7  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey    NOYC   7   [8/DNF]   5   7   19  
7  
8  
2020   Sundance   195   Robert Morgan    CSA   9   6   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   30  
8  
9  
971   Bourre'   171   Mark Arnold    NOYC   8   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   8   31  
9  
10  
539   Wavemaker   180   Dwight LeBlanc IV    SYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   2   32  
10  
11  
20978   Buru Laiva   192   Frank Harbison    CSA   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   9   9   33  
11  
12  
none   Sea Flower   177   Jennifer Keller    none   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   8   15/DNC   38  
12  
13  
12614   Silver Bullet   192   Mac Lemann    NOYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
13  
13  
345   Voodoo Krewe   177   Elliott Brett    NOYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
13  
 



E 198 and Up (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 13, 2015 9:22:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
09   good intentions   216   Gilbert Mac Lachlan    noyc   1   1   1   [18/DNC]   3  
1  
2  
48   KOALA   207   Louis Lambou    NOYC   2   2   [3]   2   6  
2  
3  
49   Easterly lll   207   L. Rickey Smith    N.O.Y.C.   3   [18/DNC]   4   1   8  
3  
4  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    SYC   [5]   3   2   4   9  
4  
5  
52   Gulf Spray   222   Cynthia Cashman    SYC   13   4   8/DNF   [18/DNC]   25  
5  
6  
174   Muse   246   Ella McCulloch    NOYC, CSA, LPWSA   4   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   5   27T  
6  
7  
10317   Purple Haze   207   Mike Cowan    CSA   11   7   [18/DNC]   9/DNF   27T  
7  
8  
4367   The Reason Why   204   Jim Evans    Southern   7   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   3   28  
8  
9  
232   baile sol   234   kavanaugh farr    noyc   8   [18/DNC]   5   18/DNC   31  
9  
10  
11495   Pompano   204   Philip Clinton    none   [18/DNC]   6   18/DNC   9/DNF   33  
10  
11  
6569   We'll Sea   231   LG Sullivan    NOYC   10   [18/DNC]   6   18/DNC   34  
11  
12  
6173   Fifty Oars   213   Jason Bonnet    none   [18/DNC]   5   18/DNC   18/DNC   41  
12  
13  
50   Easterly IV   201   Anthony Hudson    NOYC   6   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   42  
13  
14  
will advise   S-Tu   237   Michael Tu    NOYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   9/DNF   45T  
14  
15  
255   DejaVu   222   Albert Salzer    Syc   9   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   45T  
15  
16  
16   La Joie De Vivre   207   Bill Fields    CSA   12   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   48  
16  
17  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux    CSA   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   54  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network