2015 Lowcountry Regatta
BYSC | June 27-28, 2015

SIOD (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 3:06:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
60   Stan LaRoche   Sea island Yacht Club   3   1   1   1   3   9T  
1  
2  
91   Sam Gervais   SIYC   1   2   2   2   2   9T  
2  
3  
111   john hofford   sea island yc   2   3   4   3   1   13  
3  
4  
SI 94   George Durst   JIYC   5   4   3   8/DNC   6   26T  
4  
5  
93   Eric Sanderlin   Sea Island YC   4   5   6   4   7   26T  
5  
6  
89   Tripp Brower   CYC   7   6   5   5   4   27  
6  
7  
59   Ernest Grimball   1   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   35  
7  
 



MC Scow (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 1:09:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2402   John McIntosh   BYSC   2   7   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
1931   Ivan Lopatin   Lake Murray sailing club   1   1   2   7   3   14  
2  
3  
1837   Walt Gnann   BYSC   5   3   3   4   2   17  
3  
4  
2099 or 1531   Paul Keyserling   BYSC   3   6   6   2   4   21  
4  
5  
2488   Frank Pontious   Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   4   5   5   3   6   23  
5  
6  
2069   Guy mc sweeney   Bysc   9   4   7   9   9   38T  
6  
7  
1940   Everett Ballenger   BYSC   8   9   8   8   5   38T  
7  
8  
1863   Steve Sherman   Privateer Yacht Club   7   2   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   39  
8  
9  
1774   marvin day   bysc   6   13/DNC   13/DNC   6   10   48  
9  
10  
2047   Gene Boyd   Bysc   10   8   13/DSQ   10   8   49  
10  
11  
2099x   john lovin   ASC / BYSC   13/RET   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   7   51  
11  
12  
1024   Scott Tillema   Missouri Yacht Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
 



Lightning (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 1:09:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13941   Henry McCray   Kiawah sailing club   4   1   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
14127   Marcus Moehlman   Augusta Sailing Club   2   2   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
14636   Drew Lisicky   JIYC   1   3   2   3   3   12  
3  
4  
15180   PAM BURKE   LLSC   3   5   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
13941 (Orang   Simon Jenkins   BYSC   5   4   5   5   5   24  
5  
 



Snipe (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 1:27:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
24604   Mike Palazzo   ChYC   6/RET   1   2   1   2   12  
1  
2  
22870   Christopher Stang   Charleston, SC   6/DNC   2   1   5   1   15  
2  
3  
30262   John Coolidge   NONE   6/DNC   5   3   2   5   21T  
3  
4  
26092   Lewis Seabrook   none   6/DNC   3   5   3   4   21T  
4  
5  
31259   William Kibler   Atlanta Yacht Club   6/DNC   4   4   4   3   21T  
5  
 



JY 15 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 1:20:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2   Chris Duer   BYSC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4   Michal Brzezicki   Tbd   3   3   2   2   3   2   15T  
2  
3  
3063   Jerzy Brzezicki   TBD   2   2   3   3   2   3   15T  
3  
 



Laser Full Rig (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 1:20:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
NZL   John Porter   Savannah Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
197568   James "Bert" Kinghorn   BYSC   2   2   3   3   1   2   13  
2  
3  
263   Chris Hoogenboom   BYSC   6   6   2   2   4   5   25T  
3  
4  
20014   Eric Norman   Scyc   4   5   5   5   3   3   25T  
4  
5  
175140   Sebastian Hale   Lake Norman Yacht Club   5   3   6   4   5   4   27  
5  
6  
181204   Conner Akers   BYSC   3   4   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   32  
6  
 



Laser Full Jr (under 21) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 1:20:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17   Drummond Koppernaes   BYSC   1   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
200603   Emerson Duke Cowart Jr. Cowart   SYC   2   2   2   2   1   2   11  
2  
 



Laser Radial Jr (under 19) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 1:20:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
187307   Walter Gnann   BYSC   1   1   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
158957   Collin Porter   SYC   2   2   4   2   1   1   12  
2  
3  
179193   Will Gladden   SYC   4   4   3   3   3   3   20  
3  
4  
155510   Chris Hoogenboom (jr)   BYSC   3   3   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   26  
4  
5  
11   Andrew Bland   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   5   5   5   4   4   4   27  
5  
 



420 (under 19) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 1:40:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
10   Nash Deason   BYSC   2   3   1   2   1   4/Protest*   13  
1  
2  
3   Emily Potter   Bysc   1   1   3   1   4   4   14  
2  
3  
2   Nathan Porter   Savannah Yacht Club   4   2   2   4   2   1   15  
3  
4  
13   Thomas Gnann   BYSC   3   4   4   3   3   2   19  
4  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 1:20:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
99   Susan McCann   BYSC   1   1   3   4   2   2   13  
1  
2  
8   Ed Durant   ASC   2   2   4   2   3   1   14  
2  
3  
4356   Tom Baumfalk   Beaufort Yacht & sailing club   4   3   2   3   1   3   16  
3  
4  
80111   Gordon Sproul   BYSC   3   4   1   1   4   4   17  
4  
5  
81154   Woody Norwood   BYSC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36  
5  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 29, 2015 12:10:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13344   William Tebrake [Blue]   scyc   1   1   1   1   5   1   10  
1  
2  
10394   Lucy Spearman [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   2   3   2   2   1   2   12  
2  
3  
13130   Ellie Spearman [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   3   6   3   3   2   4   21  
3  
4  
L   Colin Miedler [Blue]   SCYC   8   9   8   4   6   3   38  
4  
 



Division: Red (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8   James Thurlow [Red]   South Carolina Yacht Club   4   2   4   7   4   6   27  
1  
2  
20   Healey lucier [Red]   SCYC   7   4   6   10   11   13   51  
2  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17774   Megan Gladden [White]   SYC   5   7   7   9   3   5   36  
1  
2  
7   Wyatt Norman [White]   Scyc   6   5   5   5   10   10   41  
2  
3  
12642   Garner Mobley [White]   Savannah Yacht Club   9   8   14/DNF   12   8   8   59  
3  
4  
111   Escher lucier [White]   SCYC   14/DNC   14/DNF   9   8   7   9   61  
4  
5  
10   Sammy Bach [White]   SC Yacht Club   10   14/DNF   14/DNF   6   9   12   65  
5  
6  
21   Robert Soares [White]   SCYC   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNF   11   12   7   72  
6  
7  
4   Rem Coleman [White]   Savannah Yacht Club   11   14/DNF   14/DNF   13   13   11   76  
7  
 



Open Bic Open (15 and under) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 1:03:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7505   Gavin Psrket   N/A   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
7602   Ian Hoogenboom   BYSC   2   3   1   2   3   3   14  
2  
3  
7589   Edmund McAlister   BYSC   3   2   3   3   2   2   15  
3  
4  
99   Oscar Evans   BYSC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network