2015 Stone Horse Laser Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 25, 2015

Laser Standards (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2015 2:56:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
297   Peter Follansbee   SLG   1   [2]   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
168381   Matt Evans   Stage Harbor   2   1   2   [3]   1   6  
2  
3  
189811   Peter Seidenberg   Sail Newport   [5]   3   3   2   3   11  
3  
4  
169560   Jeff Morgan   Stone Horse YC   3   6   [10]   7   5   21  
4  
5  
149880   Stephen Pollak   PSA   7   4   6   [9]   7   24  
5  
6  
2   Hugh Dougherty   N/A   6   8   [12]   5   6   25  
6  
7  
190375   Stewart Roach   Wianno Yacht Club   9   [14]   8   4   8   29  
7  
8  
190449   Peter Hallemeier   HYC   12   [15]   4   11   4   31  
8  
9  
197052   Chris Bollengier   Fleet 413   [14]   12   9   8   9   38  
9  
10  
154257   Sarah Fuller   UCONN   4   5   [19]   14   16   39T  
10  
11  
190434   Kevin Cassidy   Stage Harbor   [13]   9   7   12   11   39T  
11  
12  
129434   James Nicol   Stone Horse Yacht Club   11   [13]   11   10   10   42  
12  
13  
170140   Harrison Barrow   Stone Horse   8   17   13   6   [20/DNF]   44  
13  
14  
128450   Peter Hopple   Stone Horse   10   11   5   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   46  
14  
15  
158957   Bryan Sherbacow   SHYC   15   7   [17]   13   13   48  
15  
16  
197130   Brian Daley   West Dennis Yacht Club   [17]   10   15   17   15   57  
16  
17  
175918   Frank Hennessy   Fleet 413   [16]   16   14   16   14   60  
17  
18  
161923   Christopher Owens   Stage Harbor YC   18   [19]   16   15   12   61  
18  
19  
172502   Peter Haley   Stone horse   [20/DNS]   18   18   20/DNS   20/DNS   76  
19  
 



Laser Radials (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2015 2:56:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
199317   Armando Garbero   SHYC   [5]   3   1   2   1   7T  
1  
2  
7   Mariel Marchand   Barnstable Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
8   Jonathan Noyes   Stone Horse Yacht Club   1   1   [6]   5   5   12  
3  
4  
177633   Owen Ward   Stone Horse   3   [6]   3   4   4   14  
4  
5  
C3   Connor McAvoy   Stone Horse   [6]   5   5   3   3   16  
5  
6  
159849   Geoff Hogan   Stone Horse   4   4   4   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   19  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network