2015 PARCUS MEDICAL USA F16 National Championship
Sarasota Youth Sailing and Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 29-November 01, 2015

Formula 16 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 01, 2015 1:18:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
300   Mark Brunsvold/
Anderson Brunsvold  
SYS/ SYS   1   2   2   2   2   1   1   1   [4]   4   [9]   4   3   2   25  
1  
2  
USA 303   Matt McDonald/
Gina McDonald  
IRYC/ IRYC   3   1   4   5   [7]   [8]   2   2   1   3   2   1   2   1   27  
2  
3  
USA 236   Sophia Schultz/
Nicholas Schultz  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/SSS/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   3   1   3   1   [6]   5   3   5   1   3   5   1   [22/DNC]   36  
3  
4  
USA 315   Robbie Daniel/
Gary Chu  
Red Gear Racing/ Racine Yacht Club   6   4   6   6   5   2   4   4   [9]   2   1   2   [9]   4   46  
4  
5  
USA 317   Ken MARSHACK/
Arielle Darrow  
VLSC/ Hampton Yacht Club   4   5   7   4   4   5   6   7   8   [10]   5   6   8   [9]   69  
5  
6  
USA 70   Dennis Key/
John Williams  
MBYC/ ABYC   8   10   10   [14]   [12]   3   7   5   2   11   6   3   6   6   77  
6  
7  
249   angelo mehtälä/
Trevor Stone  
S.Y.S.P/ SYS   [17]   [19]   15   15   6   9   9   6   3   6   8   11   4   5   97  
7  
8  
USA 5352   Daniel Hearn/
Allison Hansen  
CRAW/ CRAW   2   11   5   7   [13]   7   8   11   6   [12]   12   7   12   10   98  
8  
9  
233   Christopher Blake/
Eddie Hansen  
CRAW/ CRAW   10   6   8   1   3   4   13   12   [16]   8   15   8   [16]   11   99  
9  
10  
132   Andy Humphries/
Karen-Ann Xavier  
RNYC/ Mississauga Sailing Club   9   7   3   11   11   10   [14]   10   11   [13]   10   9   5   8   104  
10  
11  
250   Taylor Brunsvold/
Lillian Myers  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    11   12   12   8   10   [15]   3   8   13   7   4   [22/OCS]   14   3   105  
11  
12  
314   Palmer Oliver/
James Tucker McElwaney  
Red Gear Racing/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [16]   9   [17]   12   8   12   12   9   10   9   11   10   7   7   116  
12  
13  
302   Dave Dunn/
Kelsey Dunn  
Halifax Sailing Association/ Halifax Sailing Association   7   [17]   9   9   9   11   11   14   12   5   13   13   10   [16]   123  
13  
14  
312   Keenan Madewell/
Brianna Chu  
St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club/ Racine Yacht Club   12   8   11   10   15   13   10   13   7   [19]   7   [16]   11   12   129  
14  
15  
318   Philippe Laurent/
DeeDee Laurent  
Waccamaw Sailing Club/ Waccamaw Sailing club   15   13   [19]   [18]   18   17   16   15   14   15   16   12   15   13   179T  
15  
16  
259   Rick Bliss/
Julie Chalue  
NENSA/ NENSA   14   15   14   13   14   14   [17]   16   [18]   17   17   14   17   14   179T  
16  
17  
ITA 274   Armando Garbero/
Alexander Thomopulos  
HYC/ F16 Viper   13   16   16   [17]   16   16   15   [22/OCS]   15   14   14   17   13   15   180  
17  
18  
NZL216   Mark Thomson   Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin   18   14   [20]   16   19   19   19   17   19   18   [22/RET]   19   20   18   216  
18  
19  
31   Wilby Mcknight/
Tristan King  
CVGR/ CVGR   20   18   18   [21]   [21]   21   18   18   17   21   18   15   18   19   221  
19  
20  
262   Scott Landgraf   Minnetonka yacht club   21   [22/OCS]   13   20   17   18   21   19   21   16   19   18   [22/RET]   22/DNC   225  
20  
21  
356   Bill Raska   Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club   19   [20]   [21]   19   20   20   20   20   20   20   20   20   19   17   234  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network