Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club | June 26-28, 2015

Optimist Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2015 9:15:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
13   Clayton Headlee   Hoover Sailing Club   [18/DNS]   1   4   4   1   1   1   1   2   15  
1  
2  
20557   Henry Polaski   Erie Yacht Club   [18/DNS]   2   3   2   2   3   4   2   1   19  
2  
3  
20556   Will McBrier   EYC   [18/DNS]   6   2   1   5   7   3   4   4   32T  
3  
4  
20552   Luca Hokaj   Erie Yacht Club   [18/DNS]   7   1   3   3   4   5   6   3   32T  
4  
5  
18683   Cordelia Van der Veer   North Cape Yacht Club   1   4   8   [18/DNF]   7   6   7   5   5   43  
5  
6  
18682   Peter X Mooney III   North Cape Yacht Club   5   10   7   6   6   5   2   3   [14/DNS]   44  
6  
7  
9773   Braden Vogel   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   3   3   5   5   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   72  
7  
8  
12700   Ava Mulchin   MHYC   2   [18/DNS]   10   18/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   6   7   14/DNS   85T  
8  
9  
7   evan McSweeney   Lore McSweeney   4   5   6   [18/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   85T  
9  
10  
M10   Martin Weber   Mentor Harbor   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   4   2   14/DNS   14/DNS   6   94  
10  
11  
4346   Meagan Rini   VBC   [18/DNS]   8   9   18/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   105  
11  
12  
M8   Douglas McLaughlin   Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   [18/DNS]   9   18/DNS   18/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   115  
12  
13  
111   Cindy Walker   Piers Park   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   124  
13  
 



Optimist (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2015 9:02:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
20236   Sam Dreyfuss [Blue]   DART   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
20750   Charles Ramsdell [Red]   DART/GPYC   2   3   3   2   10  
2  
3  
20480   Michael Kirkman [Blue]   CSYC/DART   5   4   4   4   17  
3  
4  
19948   Sophia van Heeckeren [Red]   EWYC   3   2   2   33/DNF   40  
4  
5  
15836   Max Klaasen [Blue]   GPYC/DART   33/DNS   33/DNS   5   3   74  
5  
6  
11385   Iain McSweeney [Blue]   ewyc   4   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   103  
6  
7  
16436   Zach Rockwell [Blue]   DART/CSYC   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
15702   Ben Rini [Blue]   Colleen Rini   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
7773   Anderson Allyn [Blue]   MHYC   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
18244   Ellen Petrigan [Blue]   Vermilion Boat Club   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
16963   Michael Brichacek [Red]   Edgewater Yacht Club   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
14594   Gavin Webster [White]   DART (Crescent Sail Yacht Club)   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
3294   Keagan Gallagher [Blue]   MHYC   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
10139   Dougie (Douglas) Cowan [White]   GPYC/DART   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
2929   John Sackett Rampe [Blue]   Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   33/DNF   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
18702   Clare Elden Gaule [Blue]   LNYC/VBC   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
3295   Andrew Gallagher [Red]   MHYC   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
1501   Brice Cerar [Blue]   MHYC   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
9762   Camille Imbler [Blue]   Edgewater Yacht Club   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
20751   William Vogel [Blue]   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
18849   Lily Schwartz [Blue]   SJRT & Sandusky Sail Club   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
18587   Jack Koliha [White]   SJRT   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
20807   Fletcher Allyn [White]   MHYC   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
20804   Ben Streicher [Blue]   MHYC   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
19994   Daniel van Heeckeren [Blue]   EWYC   33/DNF   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
11193   James Brassell [White]   EWYC   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
51482   ryan mitrovich [Blue]   MHYC   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
20174   Kireran McSweeney [White]   Edgewater Yacht club   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
15214   Fletcher Klaasen [White]   GPYC/DART   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
19555   Alex Schock [Blue]   Sandusky Jr. Race Team   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
20767   Dominic Dulac [Red]   DART/Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
7  
20502   Nadia Reynolds [Red]   Hoover Sailing Club   33/DNF   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   132T  
7  
 



Laser Radial (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 26, 2015 3:43:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
183905   Robert Sessions   Edgewater Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
188944   Sean Stephens   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   3   2   4   9  
2  
3  
84   Kenton Earnhart   ECSC   8   3   2   13T  
3  
4  
194504   Ryan Squires   HOOVER Sailing Club   5   5   3   13T  
4  
5  
17429   Davey Silverman   GPYC   4   4   6   14  
5  
6  
163   Cameron Douglas   Eagle Creek Sailing Club   2   6   8   16  
6  
7  
24   Grant Chappell   NCYC   9   7   5   21  
7  
8  
193333   griff sheehan   PIBYC   6   35/DNS   35/DNS   76  
8  
9  
205371   Lars Kristensen   Edgewater Yacht Club (EYWC)   35/DNS   35/DNS   7   77T  
9  
10  
182931   Nathaniel Zettler   Sandusky sailing club   7   35/DNF   35/DNS   77T  
10  
11  
180145   Henry Combs   Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   10   35/DNF   35/DNS   80  
11  
12  
124971   Anthony Kozaritz   Vermilion Boat Club   35/DNF   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
180539   Addy Zenko   CYC   35/DNS   35/DNF   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
155527   MOLLY GREGORY   Vermilion Boat Club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
158939   Nick Kozaritz   Vermilion Boat Club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
175   Lucas Kyle   Port Clinton Yacht Club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
152961   Maggie Swasey   Vermilion Boat Club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
8008   tom mitrovich   MHYC   35/DNF   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
24660   Nicholas Silecky   Vermilion Boat Club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
185420   Jayson Miller   PCYC   35/DNF   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
74   Olivia Smith   BLYC   35/DNF   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
54   Cora McVey-Steele   BLYC   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
31   Callie Ruppen   Berlin Yacht Club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
66   joseph lark   North Cape Yacht Club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
0070   Victor Toivonen   MHYC   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
71   Casey Ruppen   Berlin Yacht Club   35/DNF   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
11   Gabriel Rapaport   cleveland yacht club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
007   Jack Kubicek   MHYC   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
3   Samantha Walcott   Vermilion Boat Club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
185423   William Taylor   PCYC   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
188849   Aydan Coulter   SJRT   35/DNS   35/DNF   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
200406   Mark Morris   Vermilion Boat Club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
105   Reagan Lessick   Eagle Creek Sailing Club   35/DNF   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
12  
168293   Tim McDonough   Cleveland Yacht Club   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   105T  
12  
 



C420 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 26, 2015 3:22:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7699   Ian Moran/
Abie Griggs  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
710   Christian Cyrul/
Cole Chappell  
NCYC/ North Cape Yatch Club   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
7678   Noah Nicolia/
John Wolford  
Erie Yacht Club/ Erie Yacht Club   2   5   3   10  
3  
4  
7162   Dylan Winkel/
montana coulter  
sjrt/ sjrt   5   3   4   12  
4  
5  
7464   Peter Bloomstine/
Louis Margay  
Erie Yacht Club/ Erie Yacht Club   7   7   5   19  
5  
6  
5775   Samuel Rush/
Madeline Lark  
North Cape Yacht Club/ North Cape Yacht Club   4   4   29/DNF   37  
6  
7  
5360   Alex Garrido/
Martine McLaughlin  
MHYC/ Mentor Harbor yachting club   29/DNS   6   6   41  
7  
8  
5359   Nick Streicher/
Bennett Ford  
MHYC/ MHYC   9   8   29/DNS   46  
8  
9  
7088   Samantha Moran/
Audrey Rieman  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht club   6   29/DNF   29/DNS   64  
9  
10  
7465   Emma Francoeur/
Lilly Myers  
Erie yacht club/ Erie yacht club   8   29/DNF   29/DNS   66  
10  
11  
2453   Emily Brassell/
Megan McSweeney  
EWYC/    10   29/DNS   29/DNS   68  
11  
12  
3233   Jack Rini   Vermilion Boat Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
6803   Sean Weddell/
Jack McDonough  
CYC/ Son of Memberr   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
5858   Riley McLaughlin/
Ella McLaughlin  
MHYC/ MHYC   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
3323   Sarah Isabella Kline   Vermilion Boat Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
4   Jacob Ebright/
Grace Yingling  
Hoover Sailing Club/ HSC   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
CYC 2   Blake Salisbury/
Natalie Dugan  
Cleveland Yachting Club/ Cleveland Yachting Club   29/DNF   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
1623   Patrick Galaska/
Ethan Gallagher  
MHYC/ MHYC   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
7480   Emma Eickert/
Ethan Taylor  
Port Clinton Yacht Club/ Port Clinton Yacht Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
01   Katie Mead/
Mary Troy  
CYC/ CYC   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
7679   Anna Bloomstine/
Emily Grychowski  
Erie Yacht Club/ Erie Yacht Club   29/DNS   29/DNF   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
CYC3   Grace Mansuetto/
Madeline Thompson  
Cleveland Yachting Club/ Cleveland Yachting Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
CYC 05   Rachel Muny/
John d'Acunzo  
Cleveland Yachting Club/ Cleveland Yachting Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
24   Alex Sprenger/
Noah Ross  
Port Clinton Yacht Club/ Port Clinton Yacht Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
7515   Lindsey Ramsdell/
Mary Frame  
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club/ GPYC   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
ncyc 1   nicholas Newcomer/
brandon dutton  
north cape yacht club/ ncyc   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
8037   Erin Gallagher/
Liz Frissell  
MHYC/ Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
1630   Halle Buescher/
Mitchell McLaughlin  
Mentor Harbor yacht club member/ Mentor harbor yacht club member   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network