Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club | June 26-28, 2015in

C420 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 26, 2015 3:08:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7699   Ian Moran /
Abie Griggs  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
710   Christian Cyrul /
Cole Chappell  
NCYC/ North Cape Yatch Club   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
7678   Noah Nicolia /
John Wolford  
Erie Yacht Club/ Erie Yacht Club   2   5   3   10  
3  
4  
7162   Dylan Winkel /
montana coulter  
sjrt/ sjrt   5   3   4   12  
4  
5  
7464   Peter Bloomstine /
Louis Margay  
Erie Yacht Club/ Erie Yacht Club   7   7   5   19  
5  
6  
5775   Samuel Rush /
Madeline Lark  
North Cape Yacht Club/ North Cape Yacht Club   4   4   29/DNF   37  
6  
7  
5360   Alex Garrido /
Martine McLaughlin  
MHYC/ Mentor Harbor yachting club   29/DNS   6   6   41  
7  
8  
5359   Nick Streicher /
Bennett Ford  
MHYC/ MHYC   9   8   29/DNS   46  
8  
9  
7088   Samantha Moran /
Audrey Rieman  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht club   6   29/DNF   29/DNS   64  
9  
10  
7465   Emma Francoeur /
Lilly Myers  
Erie yacht club/ Erie yacht club   8   29/DNF   29/DNS   66  
10  
11  
2453   Emily Brassell /
Megan McSweeney  
EWYC/    10   29/DNS   29/DNS   68  
11  
12  
CYC3   Grace Mansuetto /
Madeline Thompson  
Cleveland Yachting Club/ Cleveland Yachting Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
1623   Patrick Galaska /
Ethan Gallagher  
MHYC/ MHYC   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
ncyc 1   nicholas Newcomer /
brandon dutton  
north cape yacht club/ ncyc   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
24   Alex Sprenger /
Noah Ross  
Port Clinton Yacht Club/ Port Clinton Yacht Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
01   Katie Mead /
Mary Troy  
CYC/ CYC   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
3233   Jack Rini    Vermilion Boat Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
CYC 2   Blake Salisbury /
Natalie Dugan  
Cleveland Yachting Club/ Cleveland Yachting Club   29/DNF   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
4   Jacob Ebright /
Grace Yingling  
Hoover Sailing Club/ HSC   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
6803   Sean Weddell /
Jack McDonough  
CYC/ Son of Memberr   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
8037   Erin Gallagher /
Liz Frissell  
MHYC/ Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
5858   Riley McLaughlin /
Ella McLaughlin  
MHYC/ MHYC   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
7515   Lindsey Ramsdell /
Mary Frame  
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club/ GPYC   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
3323   Sarah Isabella Kline    Vermilion Boat Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
7679   Anna Bloomstine /
Emily Grychowski  
Erie Yacht Club/ Erie Yacht Club   29/DNS   29/DNF   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
7480   Emma Eickert /
Ethan Taylor  
Port Clinton Yacht Club/ Port Clinton Yacht Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
1630   Halle Buescher /
Mitchell McLaughlin  
Mentor Harbor yacht club member/ Mentor harbor yacht club member   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
12  
CYC 05   Rachel Muny /
John d'Acunzo  
Cleveland Yachting Club/ Cleveland Yachting Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network