Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club | June 26-28, 2015

Optimist Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2015 9:15:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13, Clayton Headlee, Hoover Sailing Club, [18/DNS]-1-4-4-1-1-1-1-2- ; 15   
2. 20557, Henry Polaski, Erie Yacht Club, [18/DNS]-2-3-2-2-3-4-2-1- ; 19   
3. 20556, Will McBrier, EYC, [18/DNS]-6-2-1-5-7-3-4-4- ; 32T   
4. 20552, Luca Hokaj, Erie Yacht Club, [18/DNS]-7-1-3-3-4-5-6-3- ; 32T   
5. 18683, Cordelia Van der Veer, North Cape Yacht Club, 1-4-8-[18/DNF]-7-6-7-5-5- ; 43   
6. 18682, Peter X Mooney III, North Cape Yacht Club, 5-10-7-6-6-5-2-3-[14/DNS]- ; 44   
7. 9773, Braden Vogel, Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 3-3-5-5-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 72   
8. 12700, Ava Mulchin, MHYC, 2-[18/DNS]-10-18/DNF-14/DNS-14/DNS-6-7-14/DNS- ; 85T   
9. 7, evan McSweeney, Lore McSweeney, 4-5-6-[18/DNF]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 85T   
10. M10, Martin Weber, Mentor Harbor, [18/DNS]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-4-2-14/DNS-14/DNS-6- ; 94   
11. 4346, Meagan Rini, VBC, [18/DNS]-8-9-18/DNF-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 105   
12. M8, Douglas McLaughlin, Mentor Harbor Yacht Club, [18/DNS]-9-18/DNS-18/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 115   
13. 111, Cindy Walker, Piers Park, [18/DNS]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 124   
 



Optimist (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2015 9:02:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20236, Sam Dreyfuss[Blue], DART, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 20750, Charles Ramsdell[Red], DART/GPYC, 2-3-3-2- ; 10   
3. 20480, Michael Kirkman[Blue], CSYC/DART, 5-4-4-4- ; 17   
4. 19948, Sophia van Heeckeren[Red], EWYC, 3-2-2-33/DNF- ; 40   
5. 15836, Max Klaasen[Blue], GPYC/DART, 33/DNS-33/DNS-5-3- ; 74   
6. 11385, Iain McSweeney[Blue], ewyc, 4-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 103   
7. 16436, Zach Rockwell[Blue], DART/CSYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
8. 15702, Ben Rini[Blue], Colleen Rini, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
9. 7773, Anderson Allyn[Blue], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
10. 18244, Ellen Petrigan[Blue], Vermilion Boat Club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
11. 16963, Michael Brichacek[Red], Edgewater Yacht Club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
12. 14594, Gavin Webster[White], DART (Crescent Sail Yacht Club), 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
13. 3294, Keagan Gallagher[Blue], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
14. 10139, Dougie (Douglas) Cowan[White], GPYC/DART, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
15. 2929, John Sackett Rampe[Blue], Mentor Harbor Yacht Club, 33/DNF-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
16. 18702, Clare Elden Gaule[Blue], LNYC/VBC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
17. 3295, Andrew Gallagher[Red], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
18. 1501, Brice Cerar[Blue], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
19. 9762, Camille Imbler[Blue], Edgewater Yacht Club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
20. 20751, William Vogel[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
21. 18849, Lily Schwartz[Blue], SJRT & Sandusky Sail Club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
22. 18587, Jack Koliha[White], SJRT, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
23. 20807, Fletcher Allyn[White], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
24. 20804, Ben Streicher[Blue], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
25. 19994, Daniel van Heeckeren[Blue], EWYC, 33/DNF-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
26. 11193, James Brassell[White], EWYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
27. 51482, ryan mitrovich[Blue], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
28. 20174, Kireran McSweeney[White], Edgewater Yacht club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
29. 15214, Fletcher Klaasen[White], GPYC/DART, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
30. 19555, Alex Schock[Blue], Sandusky Jr. Race Team, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
31. 20767, Dominic Dulac[Red], DART/Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
32. 20502, Nadia Reynolds[Red], Hoover Sailing Club, 33/DNF-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
 



Laser Radial (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 26, 2015 3:43:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 183905, Robert Sessions, Edgewater Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 188944, Sean Stephens, Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 3-2-4- ; 9   
3. 84, Kenton Earnhart, ECSC, 8-3-2- ; 13T   
4. 194504, Ryan Squires, HOOVER Sailing Club, 5-5-3- ; 13T   
5. 17429, Davey Silverman, GPYC, 4-4-6- ; 14   
6. 163, Cameron Douglas, Eagle Creek Sailing Club, 2-6-8- ; 16   
7. 24, Grant Chappell, NCYC, 9-7-5- ; 21   
8. 193333, griff sheehan, PIBYC, 6-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 76   
9. 205371, Lars Kristensen, Edgewater Yacht Club (EYWC), 35/DNS-35/DNS-7- ; 77T   
10. 182931, Nathaniel Zettler, Sandusky sailing club, 7-35/DNF-35/DNS- ; 77T   
11. 180145, Henry Combs, Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 10-35/DNF-35/DNS- ; 80   
12. 124971, Anthony Kozaritz, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
13. 180539, Addy Zenko, CYC, 35/DNS-35/DNF-35/DNS- ; 105T   
14. 155527, MOLLY GREGORY, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
15. 158939, Nick Kozaritz, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
16. 175, Lucas Kyle, Port Clinton Yacht Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
17. 152961, Maggie Swasey, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
18. 8008, tom mitrovich, MHYC, 35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
19. 24660, Nicholas Silecky, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
20. 185420, Jayson Miller, PCYC, 35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
21. 74, Olivia Smith, BLYC, 35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
22. 54, Cora McVey-Steele, BLYC, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
23. 31, Callie Ruppen, Berlin Yacht Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
24. 66, joseph lark, North Cape Yacht Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
25. 0070, Victor Toivonen, MHYC, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
26. 71, Casey Ruppen, Berlin Yacht Club, 35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
27. 11, Gabriel Rapaport, cleveland yacht club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
28. 007, Jack Kubicek, MHYC, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
29. 3, Samantha Walcott, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
30. 185423, William Taylor, PCYC, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
31. 188849, Aydan Coulter, SJRT, 35/DNS-35/DNF-35/DNS- ; 105T   
32. 200406, Mark Morris, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
33. 105, Reagan Lessick, Eagle Creek Sailing Club, 35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
34. 168293, Tim McDonough, Cleveland Yacht Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
 



C420 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 26, 2015 3:22:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7699, Ian Moran/Abie Griggs, Edgewater Yacht Club, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 710, Christian Cyrul/Cole Chappell, NCYC, 3-2-1- ; 6   
3. 7678, Noah Nicolia/John Wolford, Erie Yacht Club, 2-5-3- ; 10   
4. 7162, Dylan Winkel/montana coulter, sjrt, 5-3-4- ; 12   
5. 7464, Peter Bloomstine/Louis Margay, Erie Yacht Club, 7-7-5- ; 19   
6. 5775, Samuel Rush/Madeline Lark, North Cape Yacht Club, 4-4-29/DNF- ; 37   
7. 5360, Alex Garrido/Martine McLaughlin, MHYC, 29/DNS-6-6- ; 41   
8. 5359, Nick Streicher/Bennett Ford, MHYC, 9-8-29/DNS- ; 46   
9. 7088, Samantha Moran/Audrey Rieman, Edgewater Yacht Club, 6-29/DNF-29/DNS- ; 64   
10. 7465, Emma Francoeur/Lilly Myers, Erie yacht club, 8-29/DNF-29/DNS- ; 66   
11. 2453, Emily Brassell/Megan McSweeney, EWYC, 10-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 68   
12. 3233, Jack Rini, Vermilion Boat Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
13. 6803, Sean Weddell/Jack McDonough, CYC, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
14. 5858, Riley McLaughlin/Ella McLaughlin, MHYC, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
15. 3323, Sarah Isabella Kline, Vermilion Boat Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
16. 4, Jacob Ebright/Grace Yingling, Hoover Sailing Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
17. CYC 2, Blake Salisbury/Natalie Dugan, Cleveland Yachting Club, 29/DNF-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
18. 1623, Patrick Galaska/Ethan Gallagher, MHYC, 29/DNF-29/DNF-29/DNS- ; 87T   
19. 7480, Emma Eickert/Ethan Taylor, Port Clinton Yacht Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
20. 01, Katie Mead/Mary Troy, CYC, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
21. 7679, Anna Bloomstine/Emily Grychowski, Erie Yacht Club, 29/DNS-29/DNF-29/DNS- ; 87T   
22. CYC3, Grace Mansuetto/Madeline Thompson, Cleveland Yachting Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
23. CYC 05, Rachel Muny/John d'Acunzo, Cleveland Yachting Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
24. 24, Alex Sprenger/Noah Ross, Port Clinton Yacht Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
25. 7515, Lindsey Ramsdell/Mary Frame, Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
26. ncyc 1, nicholas Newcomer/brandon dutton, north cape yacht club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
27. 8037, Erin Gallagher/Liz Frissell, MHYC, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
28. 1630, Halle Buescher/Mitchell McLaughlin, Mentor Harbor yacht club member, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network