Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club | June 26-28, 2015

C420 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 26, 2015 3:08:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7699, Ian Moran/Abie Griggs, Edgewater Yacht Club, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 710, Christian Cyrul/Cole Chappell, NCYC, 3-2-1- ; 6   
3. 7678, Noah Nicolia/John Wolford, Erie Yacht Club, 2-5-3- ; 10   
4. 7162, Dylan Winkel/montana coulter, sjrt, 5-3-4- ; 12   
5. 7464, Peter Bloomstine/Louis Margay, Erie Yacht Club, 7-7-5- ; 19   
6. 5775, Samuel Rush/Madeline Lark, North Cape Yacht Club, 4-4-29/DNF- ; 37   
7. 5360, Alex Garrido/Martine McLaughlin, MHYC, 29/DNS-6-6- ; 41   
8. 5359, Nick Streicher/Bennett Ford, MHYC, 9-8-29/DNS- ; 46   
9. 7088, Samantha Moran/Audrey Rieman, Edgewater Yacht Club, 6-29/DNF-29/DNS- ; 64   
10. 7465, Emma Francoeur/Lilly Myers, Erie yacht club, 8-29/DNF-29/DNS- ; 66   
11. 2453, Emily Brassell/Megan McSweeney, EWYC, 10-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 68   
12. CYC3, Grace Mansuetto/Madeline Thompson, Cleveland Yachting Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
13. 1623, Patrick Galaska/Ethan Gallagher, MHYC, 29/DNF-29/DNF-29/DNS- ; 87T   
14. ncyc 1, nicholas Newcomer/brandon dutton, north cape yacht club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
15. 24, Alex Sprenger/Noah Ross, Port Clinton Yacht Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
16. 01, Katie Mead/Mary Troy, CYC, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
17. 3233, Jack Rini, Vermilion Boat Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
18. CYC 2, Blake Salisbury/Natalie Dugan, Cleveland Yachting Club, 29/DNF-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
19. 4, Jacob Ebright/Grace Yingling, Hoover Sailing Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
20. 6803, Sean Weddell/Jack McDonough, CYC, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
21. 8037, Erin Gallagher/Liz Frissell, MHYC, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
22. 5858, Riley McLaughlin/Ella McLaughlin, MHYC, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
23. 7515, Lindsey Ramsdell/Mary Frame, Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
24. 3323, Sarah Isabella Kline, Vermilion Boat Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
25. 7679, Anna Bloomstine/Emily Grychowski, Erie Yacht Club, 29/DNS-29/DNF-29/DNS- ; 87T   
26. 7480, Emma Eickert/Ethan Taylor, Port Clinton Yacht Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
27. 1630, Halle Buescher/Mitchell McLaughlin, Mentor Harbor yacht club member, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
28. CYC 05, Rachel Muny/John d'Acunzo, Cleveland Yachting Club, 29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 87T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network