Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club | June 26-28, 2015

Laser Radial (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 26, 2015 3:34:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 183905, Robert Sessions, Edgewater Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 188944, Sean Stephens, Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 3-2-4- ; 9   
3. 84, Kenton Earnhart, ECSC, 8-3-2- ; 13T   
4. 194504, Ryan Squires, HOOVER Sailing Club, 5-5-3- ; 13T   
5. 17429, Davey Silverman, GPYC, 4-4-6- ; 14   
6. 163, Cameron Douglas, Eagle Creek Sailing Club, 2-6-8- ; 16   
7. 24, Grant Chappell, NCYC, 9-7-5- ; 21   
8. 193333, griff sheehan, PIBYC, 6-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 76   
9. 205371, Lars Kristensen, Edgewater Yacht Club (EYWC), 35/DNS-35/DNS-7- ; 77T   
10. 182931, Nathaniel Zettler, Sandusky sailing club, 7-35/DNF-35/DNS- ; 77T   
11. 180145, Henry Combs, Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 10-35/DNF-35/DNS- ; 80   
12. 11, Gabriel Rapaport, cleveland yacht club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
13. 007, Jack Kubicek, MHYC, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
14. 105, Reagan Lessick, Eagle Creek Sailing Club, 35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
15. 185420, Jayson Miller, PCYC, 35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
16. 3, Samantha Walcott, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
17. 124971, Anthony Kozaritz, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
18. 0070, Victor Toivonen, MHYC, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
19. 66, joseph lark, North Cape Yacht Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
20. 54, Cora McVey-Steele, BLYC, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
21. 8008, tom mitrovich, MHYC, 35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
22. 24660, Nicholas Silecky, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
23. 168293, Tim McDonough, Cleveland Yacht Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
24. 158939, Nick Kozaritz, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
25. 155527, MOLLY GREGORY, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
26. 152961, Maggie Swasey, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
27. 180539, Addy Zenko, CYC, 35/DNS-35/DNF-35/DNS- ; 105T   
28. 185423, William Taylor, PCYC, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
29. 188849, Aydan Coulter, SJRT, 35/DNS-35/DNF-35/DNS- ; 105T   
30. 74, Olivia Smith, BLYC, 35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
31. 71, Casey Ruppen, Berlin Yacht Club, 35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
32. 175, Lucas Kyle, Port Clinton Yacht Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
33. 200406, Mark Morris, Vermilion Boat Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
34. 31, Callie Ruppen, Berlin Yacht Club, 35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 105T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network