Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club | June 26-28, 2015

Optimist (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2015 9:02:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20236, Sam Dreyfuss[Blue], DART, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 20750, Charles Ramsdell[Red], DART/GPYC, 2-3-3-2- ; 10   
3. 20480, Michael Kirkman[Blue], CSYC/DART, 5-4-4-4- ; 17   
4. 19948, Sophia van Heeckeren[Red], EWYC, 3-2-2-33/DNF- ; 40   
5. 15836, Max Klaasen[Blue], GPYC/DART, 33/DNS-33/DNS-5-3- ; 74   
6. 11385, Iain McSweeney[Blue], ewyc, 4-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 103   
7. 9762, Camille Imbler[Blue], Edgewater Yacht Club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
8. 10139, Dougie (Douglas) Cowan[White], GPYC/DART, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
9. 14594, Gavin Webster[White], DART (Crescent Sail Yacht Club), 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
10. 7773, Anderson Allyn[Blue], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
11. 3295, Andrew Gallagher[Red], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
12. 16436, Zach Rockwell[Blue], DART/CSYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
13. 15702, Ben Rini[Blue], Colleen Rini, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
14. 18244, Ellen Petrigan[Blue], Vermilion Boat Club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
15. 20751, William Vogel[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
16. 19555, Alex Schock[Blue], Sandusky Jr. Race Team, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
17. 3294, Keagan Gallagher[Blue], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
18. 18702, Clare Elden Gaule[Blue], LNYC/VBC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
19. 16963, Michael Brichacek[Red], Edgewater Yacht Club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
20. 19994, Daniel van Heeckeren[Blue], EWYC, 33/DNF-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
21. 20804, Ben Streicher[Blue], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
22. 20807, Fletcher Allyn[White], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
23. 18587, Jack Koliha[White], SJRT, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
24. 15214, Fletcher Klaasen[White], GPYC/DART, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
25. 20767, Dominic Dulac[Red], DART/Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
26. 11193, James Brassell[White], EWYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
27. 2929, John Sackett Rampe[Blue], Mentor Harbor Yacht Club, 33/DNF-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
28. 1501, Brice Cerar[Blue], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
29. 51482, ryan mitrovich[Blue], MHYC, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
30. 20174, Kireran McSweeney[White], Edgewater Yacht club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
31. 18849, Lily Schwartz[Blue], SJRT & Sandusky Sail Club, 33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
32. 20502, Nadia Reynolds[Red], Hoover Sailing Club, 33/DNF-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 132T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network