USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Youth Race Week 2015 - Overall
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/Lakewood Yacht Club/Houston Yacht Club |

Laser Full (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 17, 2015 5:19:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1 / 194070   Skylar Bayman   Corinthian Sailing Club / Houston Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
4 / 151911   Carson Shields   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
5 / 171596   Jack Stancil   LYC   4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
2 / 158824   Nicholas Dunphey   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   3   4   12  
4  
5  
20 / 204111   Alexander Hankins   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   14  
5  
 



Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 17, 2015 5:21:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7 / 206095   Jose Boccalandro   Lakewood YC   4   2   2   8T  
1  
2  
19 / 204109   Ricky Welch   Long Beach Yacht Club   2   3   3   8T  
2  
3  
6 / 280598   Andres Boccalandro   EVAV   1   1   7   9  
3  
4  
13 / 199796   Lawson Levine   LFS   5   5   4   14  
4  
5  
34 / 178580   Thad Hutcheson   TCYC   7   6   5   18  
5  
6  
9 / 206615   Brandon Cassard   NA   8   7   6   21  
6  
7  
81 / 18769   Madeleine Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   18/DNC   4   1   23  
7  
8  
17 / 198012   Emily Stokes   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   9   9   8   26  
8  
9  
15 / 179430   Jonathan Sager   N/A   10   8   12   30  
9  
10  
118 / 171199   Jack Phillips   Lakewood Yacht Club   11   10   11   32  
10  
11  
8 / 181882   Dougie Byerly   Lakewood Yacht Club   13   12   10   35  
11  
12  
53 / 204103   Tomas Samitier   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   18/DNC   13   37T  
12  
13  
11 / 113062   Ben Froelich   Austin YC   12   11   14   37T  
13  
14  
14 / 204111   Spencer LeGrande   HYC/AYC   3   18/DNC   18/DNC   39  
14  
15  
10 / 179947   john franco   lyc   14   13   15   42  
15  
16  
91 / 155317   Richmond Keeling   Houston Yacht Club   18/DNC   18/DNC   9   45  
16  
17  
18 / 18767   Sara Taylor   FWBC   18/DNC   18/DNC   16   52  
17  
 



Laser 4.7 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 17, 2015 5:23:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
33 / 200388   Nathan Zittrer   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
15 / 206096   Peter Vaseliades   CCYC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
63 / 187697   Kara Scully   TCYC   6   2   2   10  
3  
4  
56 / 178885   CHRISTOPHE CHAUMONT   FWBC   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
21 / 169638   Lance Covington   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   6   6   16  
5  
6  
24 / 182342   Matthew Morrell   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   5   8   18  
6  
7  
30 / 208108   Daniel Tindall   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   8   8   5   21  
7  
8  
28 / 166899   Christopher Shaw   Lakewood Yacht Club   10   7   7   24  
8  
9  
32 / 178918   Jacob Warner   LYC   11   13   9   33  
9  
10  
98 / 190495   John Henry Lightfoot   GSC   12   12   10   34  
10  
11  
9 / 79261   Sydney Calk   RCYC   15   9   11   35  
11  
12  
26 / 8   Eli Ortiz   CCYC   16   11   12   39  
12  
13  
23 / 199144   Catherine Scott   TCYC   13   10   19/DNC   42T  
13  
14  
25 / 173991   Remi O'Kelley   FWBC   14   14   14   42T  
14  
15  
29 / 184423   Shelby Thornton   Fort Worth Boat Club   7   19/DNC   19/DNC   45  
15  
16  
22 / 195888   Zamira Harris-Ryden   Seabrook Sailing Club   9   19/DNC   19/DNC   47  
16  
17  
47 / 19618   Wolfgang Guenther   LYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   13   51  
17  
18  
23 / 199144   Stone Lack   LYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   15   53  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network