USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Youth Race Week 2015 - Overall
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/Lakewood Yacht Club/Houston Yacht Club |

Laser Full (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 17, 2015 5:19:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1 / 194070, Skylar Bayman, Corinthian Sailing Club / Houston Yacht Club, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 4 / 151911, Carson Shields, Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-2-1- ; 6   
3. 5 / 171596, Jack Stancil, LYC, 4-4-3- ; 11   
4. 2 / 158824, Nicholas Dunphey, Lakewood Yacht Club, 5-3-4- ; 12   
5. 20 / 204111, Alexander Hankins, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 14   
 



Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 17, 2015 5:21:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7 / 206095, Jose Boccalandro, Lakewood YC, 4-2-2- ; 8T   
2. 19 / 204109, Ricky Welch, Long Beach Yacht Club, 2-3-3- ; 8T   
3. 6 / 280598, Andres Boccalandro, EVAV, 1-1-7- ; 9   
4. 13 / 199796, Lawson Levine, LFS, 5-5-4- ; 14   
5. 34 / 178580, Thad Hutcheson, TCYC, 7-6-5- ; 18   
6. 9 / 206615, Brandon Cassard, NA, 8-7-6- ; 21   
7. 81 / 18769, Madeleine Butcher, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 18/DNC-4-1- ; 23   
8. 17 / 198012, Emily Stokes, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 9-9-8- ; 26   
9. 15 / 179430, Jonathan Sager, N/A, 10-8-12- ; 30   
10. 118 / 171199, Jack Phillips, Lakewood Yacht Club, 11-10-11- ; 32   
11. 8 / 181882, Dougie Byerly, Lakewood Yacht Club, 13-12-10- ; 35   
12. 53 / 204103, Tomas Samitier, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-18/DNC-13- ; 37T   
13. 11 / 113062, Ben Froelich, Austin YC, 12-11-14- ; 37T   
14. 14 / 204111, Spencer LeGrande, HYC/AYC, 3-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 39   
15. 10 / 179947, john franco, lyc, 14-13-15- ; 42   
16. 91 / 155317, Richmond Keeling, Houston Yacht Club, 18/DNC-18/DNC-9- ; 45   
17. 18 / 18767, Sara Taylor, FWBC, 18/DNC-18/DNC-16- ; 52   
 



Laser 4.7 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 17, 2015 5:23:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33 / 200388, Nathan Zittrer, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 15 / 206096, Peter Vaseliades, CCYC, 2-3-3- ; 8   
3. 63 / 187697, Kara Scully, TCYC, 6-2-2- ; 10   
4. 56 / 178885, CHRISTOPHE CHAUMONT, FWBC, 3-4-4- ; 11   
5. 21 / 169638, Lance Covington, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-6-6- ; 16   
6. 24 / 182342, Matthew Morrell, Lakewood Yacht Club, 5-5-8- ; 18   
7. 30 / 208108, Daniel Tindall, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 8-8-5- ; 21   
8. 28 / 166899, Christopher Shaw, Lakewood Yacht Club, 10-7-7- ; 24   
9. 32 / 178918, Jacob Warner, LYC, 11-13-9- ; 33   
10. 98 / 190495, John Henry Lightfoot, GSC, 12-12-10- ; 34   
11. 9 / 79261, Sydney Calk, RCYC, 15-9-11- ; 35   
12. 26 / 8, Eli Ortiz, CCYC, 16-11-12- ; 39   
13. 23 / 199144, Catherine Scott, TCYC, 13-10-19/DNC- ; 42T   
14. 25 / 173991, Remi O'Kelley, FWBC, 14-14-14- ; 42T   
15. 29 / 184423, Shelby Thornton, Fort Worth Boat Club, 7-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 45   
16. 22 / 195888, Zamira Harris-Ryden, Seabrook Sailing Club, 9-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 47   
17. 47 / 19618, Wolfgang Guenther, LYC, 19/DNC-19/DNC-13- ; 51   
18. 23 / 199144, Stone Lack, LYC, 19/DNC-19/DNC-15- ; 53   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network