Leukemia Cup Regatta - Oregon, SW Washington
Portland Yacht Club | September 19, 2015

PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 19, 2015 7:24:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
ISC 12   ISC #12   162   Darroch Cahen [Wavelength 24]   ISC   00:33:45   1   1  
1  
2  
n/a   Blue Heron   227   Julie Schumann   RCYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
2  
2  
998   AMAZON   227   Alison Mazon   RCYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
2  
2  
n/a   Sneak   195   Kyle Norman   N/a   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
2  
2  
n/a   Carniverde   222   Rob Phillips   n/a   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
2  
2  
255   Peregrine   198   Adrienne Lacavaro   SYSCO   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
2  
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 19, 2015 7:24:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
161   Rush   186   Richard Elliott   Sysco   00:28:55   1   1  
1  
2  
69028   Ataraxia   186   Alison Markel   SYSCO   00:31:21   2   2  
2  
3  
18372   OB1   186   Michael Morrissey   SYSCO   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
3  
97229   Raicilla   186   Randy Poff   SYSCO   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
3  
298   Kestrel   186   Bruce Newton   SYSCO   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
3  
US 5005   Star Eyed Stella   186   Craig Garrison   SYSCO / CYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
 



PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 19, 2015 7:25:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
42   ISC # 42   222   Mark Nutcher   ISC   00:35:13   1   1  
1  
2  
n/a   Salud   305   April Hubbard   OWSA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
2  
40   ISC   222   Al Sekol   ISC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
2  
41      222   Katherine Drew [Capri 22]   ISC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
 



PHRF NFS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 19, 2015 7:27:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
45   Solla Sollew   267   Mary Hartel   OWSA, ASA, OCSA   00:34:11   1   1  
1  
2  
336   Slainte!   159   Kelley Gordham   HSAO   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
2  
500   Sugar Plum   144   Matt Arnold   none   00:35:11   5/OCS   5T  
2  
2  
69940   Witchcraft   57   Nolan Johnson   Rose City Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network