Fall 48 Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 14-15, 2015

Flying Scot (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2015 5:06:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5419   Tyler Andrews   DCYRA   4   2   1   3   10  
1  
2  
5171   Sean O'Donnell   LNYC   1   4   6   1   12  
2  
3  
5609   DAVID NEFF   SBSC   9   1   4   2   16  
3  
4  
5755   Steve Shaw   LNYC   5   6   3   5   19  
4  
5  
5310   John Kreidler   Western Carolina Sailing Club   10   5   2   8   25  
5  
6  
1084   Mark Fleckenstein   Skaneateles Sailing Club   3   3   14   7   27  
6  
7  
3933   Larry Lewis   LNYC   8   16   9   6   39  
7  
8  
3033   Joe Brake   MOBYC   11   10   7   13   41T  
8  
9  
5152   Lynn Bruss   Privateer Yacht Club   13   8   8   12   41T  
9  
10  
5866   Jordan Wiggins   LNYC Junior   6   7   15   15   43  
10  
11  
5631   Eric Bussell   Clinton Lake Sailing Association   12   11   13   9   45  
11  
12  
4282   Carol Claypool   LNYC   15   13   5   14   47  
12  
13  
5971   Charlie Buckner   CSC   2   17   19   10   48  
13  
14  
5214   Bane Shaw   LNYC   7   9   22   20   58  
14  
15  
5691   Peter Beam   LNYC   14   18   10   17   59  
15  
16  
2048   steven JOnes   LTYC   16   19   12   18   65  
16  
17  
05022   Adam Coker   LNYC   26   29   11   4   70  
17  
18  
6092   Joseph Price   Carolina Sailing Club   28   12   17   16   73  
18  
19  
5295   Tom Bews   LNYC   19   26   20   11   76  
19  
20  
6020/6077   Bill Ross   LNYC   17   27   16   19   79  
20  
21  
3801   Uwe Heine   LTYC   18   15   25   23   81  
21  
22  
4088   Chris Herman   LTYC   20   21   18   24   83T  
22  
23  
3211   Joe Lux   LNYC   21   20   21   21   83T  
23  
24  
4450   David Beckett   Sailing Club of Washington   22   14   23   25   84  
24  
25  
5963   Robert Fields   LNYC   25   22   24   22   93  
25  
26  
2848   Chuck Cline   LNYC   23   25   26   26   100  
26  
27  
3853   Bob Hoffman   Lake Townsend Yacht Club   27   23   28   29   107  
27  
28  
3500   Steve Morris   LTYC   24   28   29   27   108  
28  
29  
1280   Jake Barnhardt   Lake Norman Yacht Club   29   24   27   37/DNS   117  
29  
30  
1104   Chris Diederich   LNYC   30   30   30   28   118  
30  
31  
6097   Eric von Eckartsberg   DCYRA   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   148T  
31  
31  
4586   Richard Worthen   LNYC   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   148T  
31  
31  
5615   Walter Rothschild   lnyc   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   148T  
31  
31  
5807   Mark Schaefer   Deep Creek Lake Sailing Association   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   148T  
31  
31  
5818   Jack Griffin   Carolina Sailing Club   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   148T  
31  
31  
5784   Robert Quinn   LNYC   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   148T  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network