2016 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 17-21, 2016

Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 1:38:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
19757   Blaire McCarthy      St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   [3]   [4]   1   2   2   2   14  
1  
2  
208396   Brandon Geller      DIYC   [8]   [9]   8   1   2   1   2   5   1   1   21  
2  
3  
169638   Lance Covington      Lakewood Yacht Club   4   3   1   4   [8]   3   3   [7]   3   7   28T  
3  
4  
180504   Bryan Trammell      TCYC   3   1   3   5   5   [7]   5   3   [7]   3   28T  
4  
5  
167000   Crista Abberger      DIYC   6   [8]   [7]   3   1   2   4   4   5   5   30  
5  
6  
160955   Matthew Morrell      Lakewood Yacht Club   2   4   5   [9]   [9]   5   8   1   8   9   42  
6  
7  
8   Cameron Delgado      SPYC   5   5   4   7   7   [9]   7   [9]   9   4   48  
7  
8  
165991   Paul GRAY      DIYC   [9]   7   6   6   4   8   [9]   6   6   6   49  
8  
9  
206153   Hannah Sheppard      DIYC   7   6   [9]   [8]   6   6   6   8   4   8   51  
9  
10  
207135   Jacob Fisker-Andersen      Florida Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   88  
10  

Laser (43 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2016 12:37:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
207861   Lee Parkhill      RCYC/OYS   1   1   [3]   3   1   1   [16]   2   3   2   14  
1  
2  
207130   Robert Davis      Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC   3   3   1   1   [9]   2   3   1   [7]   1   15  
2  
3  
177038   Cy Thompson      STYC   2   2   2   2   2   3   [6]   [17]   1   3   17  
3  
4  
197265   Frederick Vranizan      RVYC/SYC/CYC   5   [7]   [6]   4   6   4   5   6   2   5   37  
4  
5  
197116   Matthew Ryder      Stony Lake Yacht Club   6   8   5   8   4   5   1   [9]   [9]   4   41  
5  
6  
203751   Erik Bowers      Minnetonka Yacht Club   9   6   4   5   3   14   [19]   3   [44/RET]   6   50  
6  
7  
199339   Ford McCANN      Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ GCYSA   8   [14]   10   6   10   13   4   8   10   [21]   69  
7  
8  
203636   Henry Machum      RNSYS   7   4   9   12   [29]   [18]   7   5   12   15   71  
8  
9  
206118   Justin Norton      BYC   [24]   5   7   21   11   15   [25]   7   11   10   87  
9  
10  
208767   Max Gallant      Roya Victoria Yacht Club   10   [17]   15   9   12   7   13   15   8   [18]   89  
10  
11  
200199   Hugh Macrae      KYC   14   20   16   14   7   6   18   [26]   [23]   7   102  
11  
12  
206606   Luke Ruitenberg      RNSYS   [22]   15   14   7   19   9   [30]   13   6   20   103  
12  
13  
209711   Nathan Dunn      RNSYS   17   11   [44/OCS]   10   5   10   33   16   [44/BFD]   9   111  
13  
14  
195889   Patrick Shanahan      Edgartown Yacht Club   4   [44/UFD*]   17   17   [44/UFD*]   17   14   4   13   29   115  
14  
15  
208410   Richard Gordon      Ceder Point Yacht Club   20   10   13   23   8   [44/UFD*]   22   14   [44/BFD]   11   121T  
15  
16  
180521   Marek Zaleski      Noroton YC   11   9   11   13   13   [44/RET]   24   21   [29]   19   121T  
16  
17  
200615   Max Guerriero      Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   21   21   [25]   22   17   23   17   11   5   [44/DSQ]   137T  
17  
18  
204411   Jack Gower      Edison Sailing Center   12   13   12   15   35   22   [36]   [44/BFD]   14   14   137T  
18  
19  
191568   David Brink      Seattle Yacht Club, Corinthian Yacht Club   16   [33]   [30]   29   28   28   20   10   4   8   143  
19  
20  
203918   Forrest Wachholz      Barrie YC   27   16   26   [35]   23   [44/UFD*]   2   18   17   24   153  
20  
21  
196820   Ian Elliott      RVic, CalgaryYC, RCYC   26   18   20   19   14   21   [27]   [28]   24   12   154  
21  
22  
206123   Bryant Wood      RNSYS / LYC   25   26   [27]   20   26   8   15   24   [31]   13   157  
22  
23  
209289   Peter Hurley      Mantoloking Yacht Club   15   25   18   11   [44/RET]   29   [37]   25   22   17   162  
23  
24  
199944   Andrew Widmeier      Brant Beach Yacht Club   30   12   22   16   20   [44/UFD*]   9   [44/BFD]   28   28   165T  
24  
25  
186596   John Owen      Royal Victoria Yacht Club   23   22   24   24   21   [30]   23   12   [44/DNF]   16   165T  
25  
26  
199338   Marshall McCann      TCYC/C-Vane   18   19   8   31   [44/DNF]   11   34   27   [44/BFD]   23   171  
26  
27  
207223   Brandon Lee Kirby      Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   27   [44/DNF]   26   15   12   29   19   34   [44/DNS]   181  
27  
28  
209075   Gord Welsh      Stony Lake Yacht Club   13   23   19   [36]   24   32   8   [33]   33   31   183  
28  
29  
206614   James Pulsford      Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [40]   29   29   34   22   24   12   20   18   [44/DNS]   188T  
29  
30  
196087   Ross Murdoch      Kingston Yacht Club   28   24   21   30   [31]   16   28   [44/BFD]   16   25   188T  
30  
31  
197124   Paul Streater      Coconut Grove Sailing Club   36   28   28   18   25   26   11   [44/DSQ]   30   [38]   202  
31  
32  
188843   Matthew Thompson      Wayzata YC/CSC   29   30   31   [37]   16   27   21   31   20   [33]   205T  
32  
33  
201251   Conrad VANDLIK      MYC   [34]   [32]   23   28   27   31   26   23   25   22   205T  
33  
34  
201285   Christopher Douglas      Lauderdale Yacht Club - Naples Community Saling Center   [31]   31   [35]   25   18   19   31   30   26   27   207  
34  
35  
198396   Robert Gruskos      Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   33   [38]   36   [38]   30   25   32   22   15   30   223  
35  
36  
212064   CARSON SHIELDS      Lakewood Yacht Club   32   35   [44/OCS]   32   [44/UFD*]   44/UFD*   10   34   19   26   232  
36  
37  
199583   BRENDAN GILMAN      BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB   [39]   39   38   33   34   20   [40]   29   21   32   246  
37  
38  
104641   Jack Bruce      OST / PCYC   35   37   33   27   33   33   [38]   32   27   [44/DNC]   257  
38  
39  
204111   Alexander HANKINS      Lakewood yacht club   37   36   34   [39]   32   34   [41]   37   35   35   280  
39  
40  
196043   Gordon Stevens      RNSYS   [41]   34   32   [40]   36   36   39   36   36   34   283  
40  
41  
192938   Darius Mienville      Lake Forest Sailing   38   [40]   37   [41]   37   35   35   35   32   36   285  
41  
42  
158824   Nicholas Dunphey      Lakewood Yacht Club   [42]   41   39   42   38   37   42   [44/DNF]   37   37   313  
42  
43  
204077   Brendan Aulthouse      KYC   [44/RET]   [44/RET]   44/RET   44/DNS   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   352  
43  

Laser Radial (50 boats) (top)
Radial - Gold Final Round - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2016 12:07:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial - Qualifying   Radial - Gold Final Round  
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
179946   Henry Marshall   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   none   1   2   1   11   2   2   [24]   13   [43]   9   41T  
1  
2  
207144   Chase Carraway   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/CYC-NC   7   2   8   10   4   4   [42]   4   2   [12]   41T  
2  
3  
206104   Sarah Douglas   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club   [16]   5   7   1   7   [18]   6   6   10   4   46  
3  
4  
210459   Scott Rasmussen   [Y1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   1   3   17   1   [23]   11   [27]   6   1   53  
4  
5  
194070   Skylar BAYMAN   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Corinthian Sailing Club/Houston Yacht Club   2   6   6   23   3   3   7   7   [26]   [51/RET]   57  
5  
6  
204468   brenda Bowskill   [Y1][B2][Gold]   RCYC   5   3   2   [51/UFD*]   7   21   14   1   [38]   7   60  
6  
7  
208578   Gage Wilson   [B1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / ESC   4   1   2   [51/UFD*]   18   [34]   8   9   14   8   64  
7  
8  
196848   Charlotte ROSE   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Houston Yacht Club/ GCYSA   11   5   3   4   [37]   1   18   [45]   4   19   65  
8  
9  
182719   David Henandez   [B1][B2][Gold]   Asovelas   8   9   11   12   4   [22]   2   17   5   [33]   68T  
9  
10  
199544   Paul Didham   [Y1][B2][Gold]   San Diego Yacht Club/Mission Bay Yacht Club   15   7   6   [16]   2   9   15   8   [16]   6   68T  
10  
11  
195664   Carrson Pearce   [B1][B2][Gold]   LYC/Surf City YC   1   16   4   [29]   5   11   [43]   23   1   10   71  
11  
12  
198678   Corinne Peters   [B1][Y2][Gold]   RNSYS   15   12   13   3   1   6   [28]   [20]   7   15   72  
12  
13  
206050   Chase BURWELL   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Carlouel   14   3   10   12   9   7   [21]   18   3   [31]   76  
13  
14  
209313   Sophia Reineke   [Y1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   18   14   1   6   3   [33]   10   [44]   21   80  
14  
15  
204231   JOSEPH HOU   [Y1][B2][Gold]   NHYC/ABYC   8   4   10   2   20   7   [27]   [35]   19   17   87  
15  
16  
197044   Carly Broussard   [B1][B2][Gold]   LYC   13   7   14   8   13   8   [26]   3   25   [27]   91  
16  
17  
208388   Claire HAVIG   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   NCSC   9   15   [22]   5   6   8   10   [25]   20   22   95  
17  
18  
157851   LEO BOUCHER   [Y1][B2][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   2   6   9   21   8   [41]   [47]   24   9   20   99  
18  
19  
206059   Talia Toland   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club   5   10   16   6   17   12   [35]   [40]   23   11   100  
19  
20  
195429   Carrter Pearce   [Y1][B2][Gold]   LYC/Surf City YC   11   12   12   6   [51/UFD*]   16   12   [32]   21   13   103  
20  
21  
204117   Gage Schoenherr   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   SailFit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   19   8   8   8   8   22   13   19   [51/DNF]   [44]   105  
21  
22  
188663   Anna Weis   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   4   1   [51/UFD*]   13   10   1   31   42   [51/RET]   108  
22  
23  
204787   CECI WOLLMANN   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   RHADC   12   32   18   13   15   15   3   [38]   [36]   2   110  
23  
24  
209620   Jake Vickers   [Y1][B2][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   [26]   11   11   [30]   9   13   19   11   15   26   115  
24  
25  
177265   Connor NELSON   [B1][Y2][Gold]   DIYC   12   18   15   21   5   14   9   [51/DNS]   [34]   23   117  
25  
26  
207233   Matti Muru   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   OST   25   9   4   [51/UFD*]   [51/UFD*]   17   23   2   37   5   122  
26  
27  
188155   Spencer Cartwright   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   NYC / BSA   4   10   24   27   14   5   16   [49]   24   [36]   124  
27  
28  
210105   Maura Dewey   [B1][Y2][Gold]   RVYC   [51/OCS]   21   17   2   10   11   [36]   12   18   35   126  
28  
29  
195591   Violet Stafford   [B1][B2][Gold]   RCYC/KYC   3   20   12   3   27   12   [38]   [39]   22   28   127T  
29  
30  
203630   Sophia Sole   [B1][B2][Gold]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   18   11   9   [51/UFD*]   12   26   4   [42]   31   16   127T  
30  
31  
178555   Isabella Maegli Agüero   [Y1][B2][Gold]   ASOVELA GUATEMALA   6   22   21   9   10   [51/UFD*]   5   [41]   28   30   131  
31  
32  
206054   Marcus Huttunen   [B1][B2][Gold]   MBYC/SYC   [33]   30   [40]   24   19   2   20   29   8   3   135  
32  
33  
204789   Benn Smith   [B1][Y2][Gold]   RBYC/SPBC   9   13   7   24   16   25   30   15   [47]   [41]   139  
33  
34  
208045   Hanne Weaver   [B1][B2][Gold]   RVYC, SYC   10   8   18   4   [51/UFD*]   [51/UFD*]   39   5   45   14   143  
34  
35  
208059   Caden Scheiblauer   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Santa Barbara YC   16   14   5   18   21   20   [51/UFD*]   22   30   [37]   146  
35  
36  
196834   Dana Rohde   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   US Coast Guard Academy   22   25   19   7   23   21   [40]   [26]   12   25   154  
36  
37  
195868   Liam Bruce   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   OST BHYC   14   21   23   17   12   [30]   [29]   28   11   29   155  
37  
38  
204461   James Juhasz   [B1][B2][Gold]   OST   17   22   22   23   21   18   17   [48]   [40]   18   158  
38  
39  
187760   Emily WRIGHT   [B1][B2][Gold]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [41]   28   38   5   15   5   22   14   39   [43]   166  
39  
40  
193945   Nicholas Stefanoni   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   LISOT / Surf City Yacht Club   3   17   20   20   18   [41]   34   36   27   [45]   175  
40  
41  
190471   Angelo Mehtälä   [B1][B2][Gold]   S.Y.S.P   36   27   23   10   28   10   [46]   30   13   [42]   177  
41  
42  
209383   Caleb Robinson   [Y1][B2][Gold]   SailMaine   [51/DNS]   13   16   7   24   30   31   [37]   35   24   180  
42  
43  
200388   Asher Zittrer   [Y1][B2][Gold]   Lakewood Yacht Club   21   20   17   14   22   17   37   [44]   [48]   38   186  
43  
44  
206098   Spencer Legrande   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club   20   24   19   15   32   28   [44]   34   17   [39]   189  
44  
45  
204101   Parker Hughes   [Y1][B2][Gold]   TCYC   10   19   13   11   41   31   25   43   [49]   [47]   193  
45  
46  
180087   Christina Sakellaris   [Y1][B2][Gold]   LYC   24   14   5   [51/UFD*]   14   35   [48]   47   29   32   200  
46  
47  
204470   Derin Bilgen   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Ontario Sailing Association   37   16   15   [51/UFD*]   11   31   [41]   16   41   34   201  
47  
48  
187979   Lillian MYERS   [Y1][B2][Gold]   SYSP   32   28   28   33   25   6   [45]   21   33   [40]   206  
48  
49  
199161   Megan Ploch   [B1][Y2][Gold]   American YC   24   29   32   28   22   9   32   [33]   32   [46]   208  
49  
50  
195889   Elizabeth Shanahan   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Edgartown YC   23   36   30   14   29   23   [49]   46   46   [48]   247  
50  

Laser Radial (50 boats) (top)
Radial - Silver Final Round - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2016 12:03:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial - Qualifying   Radial - Silver Final Round  
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
208574   Hallie Schiffman   [Y1][B2][Silver]   *   18   26   26   [51/UFD*]   16   [38]   4   2   4   96  
1  
2  
200123   Kelly Cole   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   OCBC   20   31   25   [51/UFD*]   [51/UFD*]   24   2   12   11   125  
2  
3  
184486   Cochise Burrows   [B1][Y2][Silver]   NYC/BSA   23   [39]   [42]   30   34   16   18   1   14   136  
3  
4  
199776   Sarah Streater   [B1][Y2][Silver]   University of South Florida   22   15   20   [51/UFD*]   25   39   1   16   [51/DNS]   138  
4  
5  
204773   Antonia Lewin-LaFrance   [B1][B2][Silver]   RNSYS   19   17   29   25   32   [51/UFD*]   10   9   [51/BFD]   141  
5  
6  
195937   Soenke Jordan   [B1][Y2][Silver]   CBYC   28   25   31   [51/UFD*]   20   27   8   3   [51/BFD]   142T  
6  
7  
186572   michael ehnot   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Spray Beach Yacht Club   35   [40]   35   16   [36]   34   11   4   7   142T  
7  
8  
196835   Madelynn Widmeier   [B1][B2][Silver]   US Coast Guard Academy   [39]   36   [39]   19   17   29   12   24   6   143  
8  
9  
174309   Lawson Levine   [B1][Y2][Silver]   LFS   26   32   [36]   [51/UFD*]   28   13   24   17   5   145T  
9  
10  
185538   Lauren Sullivan   [Y1][B2][Silver]   RNSYS   29   34   32   28   [38]   [40]   6   7   9   145T  
10  
11  
199721   Thomas O'Shea   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   31   [40]   37   22   [40]   14   19   10   13   146  
11  
12  
204421   Louisa Nordstrom   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   39   41   [45]   [51/UFD*]   23   24   7   6   8   148  
12  
13  
204414   Emmet Ward   [B1][B2][Silver]   DIYC   29   23   21   36   29   [51/UFD*]   3   11   [51/DNC]   152  
13  
14  
197054   Cameron Holland   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Community Sailing of Colorado   [35]   27   31   27   33   20   [36]   5   10   153  
14  
15  
203631   Grant BOICHEFF   [B1][B2][Silver]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   27   [31]   24   18   26   27   [28]   13   25   160  
15  
16  
202359   Jaime Magaña   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Asovela   31   [33]   [33]   9   30   33   13   32   20   168  
16  
17  
209727   Kiera O'Reardon   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Houston Yacht Club   27   [44]   42   35   36   4   5   25   [51/BFD]   174  
17  
18  
194191   Alexandra Talbot   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT   32   [34]   34   25   [42]   29   16   21   21   178  
18  
19  
195913   Aidan Harris   [Y1][B2][Silver]   RNSYS   30   35   [36]   20   [42]   33   31   19   18   186  
19  
20  
205443   Aleksander Magi   [B1][B2][Silver]   Ontario Sailing Tea,/FBYC   21   19   25   [51/UFD*]   51/UFD*   43   9   20   [51/BFD]   188  
20  
21  
185867   Derek Safieh   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Asovela   [43]   [38]   34   19   38   19   29   22   29   190  
21  
22  
204438   Marc Andrew Robin   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   RSLYC   28   37   39   [51/UFD*]   [43]   36   22   27   3   192T  
22  
23  
177667   Dixon Pearce   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Surf City YC   17   33   [41]   34   37   28   14   29   [51/BFD]   192T  
23  
24  
193288   Claire Sears   [B1][Y2][Silver]   RNSYS/Rothesay Yacht Club   25   26   27   [51/UFD*]   24   35   15   41   [51/BFD]   193  
24  
25  
179427   Taisei Hatter   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   SDYC   40   [45]   44   [51/UFD*]   35   38   26   15   2   200  
25  
26  
191997   Luke Welker   [B1][B2][Silver]   Lauderdale YC   [51/OCS]   46   44   15   31   42   [51/RET]   26   1   205  
26  
27  
187978   Nicholas Lovisa   [Y1][B2][Silver]   sys   44   24   29   13   [51/UFD*]   [45]   37   39   22   208  
27  
28  
199773   Stephen Streater   [Y1][B2][Silver]   LYC   38   29   33   26   51/UFD*   32   [51/RET]   8   [51/DNS]   217T  
28  
29  
204115   Madelyn Ploch   [Y1][B2][Silver]   American Yacht Club   33   [43]   43   32   [45]   36   34   23   16   217T  
29  
30  
207232   Clara Gravely   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Ontario Sailing Team; ABYC   [41]   39   40   29   26   [43]   32   40   15   221  
30  
31  
177671   Katie Krauska   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Wayzata Community Sailing Center   [46]   41   [51/DNF]   26   39   40   21   36   19   222  
31  
32  
203914   Alexander Ellis   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   34   30   35   [51/UFD*]   [51/UFD*]   51/UFD*   25   31   17   223  
32  
33  
185888   Leo Roy   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   CNBB   36   [42]   38   22   [45]   37   30   42   23   228  
33  
34  
194528   Sloane Kratzman   [B1][Y2][Silver]   New York Yacht Club   37   42   30   31   [44]   44   [51/UFD*]   33   12   229  
34  
35  
204433   Skye Shepherd   [B1][B2][Silver]   Lake Forest Sailing   40   [44]   37   37   44   25   20   [51/UFD*]   27   230T  
35  
36  
185509   David Grace   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Severn Sailing Association   38   35   28   [51/UFD*]   [46]   32   27   37   33   230T  
36  
37  
191254   Josh Temko   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Sailfit/CCSC   [42]   37   41   32   27   26   39   30   [51/BFD]   232  
37  
38  
192867   Emily Fuller   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   45   23   27   33   [48]   [47]   40   44   30   242  
38  
39  
195127   Brett Putnam   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Sailfit   34   38   26   51/UFD*   31   42   [51/DNF]   [51/DNS]   26   248  
39  
40  
182425   Rachel Grace   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Severn Sailing Association   43   [48]   43   35   40   [48]   17   38   34   250  
40  
41  
204417   Sydney Monahan   [B1][B2][Silver]   Edison Sailing Center   44   47   45   [51/UFD*]   [51/UFD*]   51/UFD*   33   18   24   262  
41  
42  
200565   Cameron Bruce   [B1][B2][Silver]   PCYC   45   45   [47]   31   46   47   23   28   [51/BFD]   265  
42  
43  
126682   Nicole Moeder   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [51/DNF]   47   [51/RET]   34   51/UFD*   46   35   35   28   276  
43  
44  
199209   Paige Dannenhauer   [B1][B2][Silver]   Edison Sailing Center   47   [49]   [51/DNF]   38   48   44   38   34   32   281  
44  
45  
197104   Dylan Hancock   [B1][B2][Silver]   Ocean City Yacht Club   30   43   46   51/DNF   51/DNS   51/DNS   [51/UFD*]   14   [51/DNC]   286  
45  
46  
194536   Michael Noble   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   SPYC   [51/DNF]   48   [51/DNS]   36   47   45   41   45   31   293  
46  
47  
184454   Dahlia Dry   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Edison Sailing Center   [51/DNF]   51/DNF   51/DNS   39   47   46   [51/DNC]   43   35   312  
47  
48  
181272   Edward Holden   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   42   46   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNC   51/DNC   [51/DNC]   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   343  
48  
49  
tbd   Robert de Vos   [B1][B2][Silver]   CYC   [51/DNS]   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNC   51/DNC   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   357T  
49  
49  
199402   Ciara Dorsay   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   SYS   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNC   51/DNC   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   357T  
49  

Laser Radial (100 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Qualifying - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, February 19, 2016 3:31:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
179946   Henry Marshall   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   none   1   2   1   [11]   2   2   8  
1  
2  
194070   Skylar BAYMAN   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Corinthian Sailing Club/Houston Yacht Club   2   6   6   [23]   3   3   20  
2  
3  
196848   Charlotte ROSE   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Houston Yacht Club/ GCYSA   11   5   3   4   [37]   1   24  
3  
4  
207144   Chase Carraway   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/CYC-NC   7   2   8   [10]   4   4   25  
4  
5  
209313   Sophia Reineke   [Y1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   [18]   14   1   6   3   31T  
5  
6  
204231   JOSEPH HOU   [Y1][B2][Gold]   NHYC/ABYC   8   4   10   2   [20]   7   31T  
6  
7  
188663   Anna Weis   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   4   1   [51/UFD*]   13   10   34  
7  
8  
210459   Scott Rasmussen   [Y1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   1   3   17   1   [23]   35T  
8  
9  
198678   Corinne Peters   [B1][Y2][Gold]   RNSYS   [15]   12   13   3   1   6   35T  
9  
10  
206104   Sarah Douglas   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club   16   5   7   1   7   [18]   36  
10  
11  
195664   Carrson Pearce   [B1][B2][Gold]   LYC/Surf City YC   1   16   4   [29]   5   11   37  
11  
12  
204468   brenda Bowskill   [Y1][B2][Gold]   RCYC   5   3   2   [51/UFD*]   7   21   38  
12  
13  
199544   Paul Didham   [Y1][B2][Gold]   San Diego Yacht Club/Mission Bay Yacht Club   15   7   6   [16]   2   9   39  
13  
14  
206050   Chase BURWELL   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Carlouel   [14]   3   10   12   9   7   41  
14  
15  
208388   Claire HAVIG   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   NCSC   9   15   [22]   5   6   8   43  
15  
16  
182719   David Henandez   [B1][B2][Gold]   Asovelas   8   9   11   12   4   [22]   44  
16  
17  
157851   LEO BOUCHER   [Y1][B2][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   2   6   9   21   8   [41]   46  
17  
18  
206059   Talia Toland   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club   5   10   16   6   [17]   12   49T  
18  
19  
197044   Carly Broussard   [B1][B2][Gold]   LYC   13   7   [14]   8   13   8   49T  
19  
20  
195591   Violet Stafford   [B1][B2][Gold]   RCYC/KYC   3   20   12   3   [27]   12   50  
20  
21  
204117   Gage Schoenherr   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   SailFit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   19   8   8   8   8   [22]   51  
21  
22  
188155   Spencer Cartwright   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   NYC / BSA   4   10   24   [27]   14   5   57T  
22  
23  
195429   Carrter Pearce   [Y1][B2][Gold]   LYC/Surf City YC   11   12   12   6   [51/UFD*]   16   57T  
23  
24  
208578   Gage Wilson   [B1][B2][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / ESC   4   1   2   [51/UFD*]   18   34   59  
24  
25  
210105   Maura Dewey   [B1][Y2][Gold]   RVYC   [51/OCS]   21   17   2   10   11   61  
25  
26  
177265   Connor NELSON   [B1][Y2][Gold]   DIYC   12   18   15   [21]   5   14   64  
26  
27  
178555   Isabella Maegli Agüero   [Y1][B2][Gold]   ASOVELA GUATEMALA   6   22   21   9   10   [51/UFD*]   68  
27  
28  
204789   Benn Smith   [B1][Y2][Gold]   RBYC/SPBC   9   13   7   24   16   [25]   69  
28  
29  
209620   Jake Vickers   [Y1][B2][Gold]   Severn Sailing Association   26   11   11   [30]   9   13   70  
29  
30  
208059   Caden Scheiblauer   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Santa Barbara YC   16   14   5   18   [21]   20   73T  
30  
31  
204787   CECI WOLLMANN   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   RHADC   12   [32]   18   13   15   15   73T  
31  
32  
203630   Sophia Sole   [B1][B2][Gold]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   18   11   9   [51/UFD*]   12   26   76  
32  
33  
193945   Nicholas Stefanoni   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   LISOT / Surf City Yacht Club   3   17   20   20   18   [41]   78  
33  
34  
204101   Parker Hughes   [Y1][B2][Gold]   TCYC   10   19   13   11   [41]   31   84  
34  
35  
195868   Liam Bruce   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   OST BHYC   14   21   23   17   12   [30]   87  
35  
36  
200388   Asher Zittrer   [Y1][B2][Gold]   Lakewood Yacht Club   21   20   17   14   [22]   17   89  
36  
37  
209383   Caleb Robinson   [Y1][B2][Gold]   SailMaine   [51/DNS]   13   16   7   24   30   90  
37  
38  
208045   Hanne Weaver   [B1][B2][Gold]   RVYC, SYC   10   8   18   4   [51/UFD*]   51/UFD*   91T  
38  
39  
187760   Emily WRIGHT   [B1][B2][Gold]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [41]   28   38   5   15   5   91T  
39  
40  
180087   Christina Sakellaris   [Y1][B2][Gold]   LYC   24   14   5   [51/UFD*]   14   35   92T  
40  
41  
196834   Dana Rohde   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   US Coast Guard Academy   22   [25]   19   7   23   21   92T  
41  
42  
190471   Angelo Mehtälä   [B1][B2][Gold]   S.Y.S.P   [36]   27   23   10   28   10   98  
42  
43  
204461   James Juhasz   [B1][B2][Gold]   OST   17   22   22   [23]   21   18   100  
43  
44  
207233   Matti Muru   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   OST   25   9   4   [51/UFD*]   51/UFD*   17   106T  
44  
45  
206098   Spencer Legrande   [B1][Y2][Gold]   Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club   20   24   19   15   [32]   28   106T  
45  
46  
206054   Marcus Huttunen   [B1][B2][Gold]   MBYC/SYC   33   30   [40]   24   19   2   108  
46  
47  
204470   Derin Bilgen   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Ontario Sailing Association   37   16   15   [51/UFD*]   11   31   110  
47  
48  
199161   Megan Ploch   [B1][Y2][Gold]   American YC   24   29   [32]   28   22   9   112  
48  
49  
187979   Lillian MYERS   [Y1][B2][Gold]   SYSP   32   28   28   [33]   25   6   119T  
49  
50  
195889   Elizabeth Shanahan   [Y1][Y2][Gold]   Edgartown YC   23   [36]   30   14   29   23   119T  
50  
51  
199776   Sarah Streater   [B1][Y2][Silver]   University of South Florida   22   15   20   [51/UFD*]   25   39   121  
51  
52  
204773   Antonia Lewin-LaFrance   [B1][B2][Silver]   RNSYS   19   17   29   25   32   [51/UFD*]   122T  
52  
53  
203631   Grant BOICHEFF   [B1][B2][Silver]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   27   [31]   24   18   26   27   122T  
53  
54  
208574   Hallie Schiffman   [Y1][B2][Silver]   *   18   26   26   [51/UFD*]   16   38   124  
54  
55  
195937   Soenke Jordan   [B1][Y2][Silver]   CBYC   28   25   31   [51/UFD*]   20   27   131  
55  
56  
174309   Lawson Levine   [B1][Y2][Silver]   LFS   26   32   36   [51/UFD*]   28   13   135  
56  
57  
202359   Jaime Magaña   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Asovela   31   [33]   33   9   30   33   136  
57  
58  
193288   Claire Sears   [B1][Y2][Silver]   RNSYS/Rothesay Yacht Club   25   26   27   [51/UFD*]   24   35   137  
58  
59  
197054   Cameron Holland   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Community Sailing of Colorado   [35]   27   31   27   33   20   138T  
59  
60  
204414   Emmet Ward   [B1][B2][Silver]   DIYC   29   23   21   36   29   [51/UFD*]   138T  
60  
61  
196835   Madelynn Widmeier   [B1][B2][Silver]   US Coast Guard Academy   [39]   36   39   19   17   29   140  
61  
62  
184486   Cochise Burrows   [B1][Y2][Silver]   NYC/BSA   23   39   [42]   30   34   16   142  
62  
63  
209727   Kiera O'Reardon   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Houston Yacht Club   27   [44]   42   35   36   4   144T  
63  
64  
199721   Thomas O'Shea   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   31   [40]   37   22   40   14   144T  
64  
65  
185867   Derek Safieh   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Asovela   [43]   38   34   19   38   19   148  
65  
66  
177667   Dixon Pearce   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Surf City YC   17   33   [41]   34   37   28   149  
66  
67  
200123   Kelly Cole   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   OCBC   20   31   25   [51/UFD*]   51/UFD*   24   151  
67  
68  
195913   Aidan Harris   [Y1][B2][Silver]   RNSYS   30   35   36   20   [42]   33   154T  
68  
69  
194191   Alexandra Talbot   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT   32   34   34   25   [42]   29   154T  
69  
70  
187978   Nicholas Lovisa   [Y1][B2][Silver]   sys   44   24   29   13   [51/UFD*]   45   155  
70  
71  
186572   michael ehnot   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Spray Beach Yacht Club   35   [40]   35   16   36   34   156  
71  
72  
199773   Stephen Streater   [Y1][B2][Silver]   LYC   38   29   33   26   [51/UFD*]   32   158  
72  
73  
205443   Aleksander Magi   [B1][B2][Silver]   Ontario Sailing Tea,/FBYC   21   19   25   [51/UFD*]   51/UFD*   43   159  
73  
74  
185538   Lauren Sullivan   [Y1][B2][Silver]   RNSYS   29   34   32   28   38   [40]   161  
74  
75  
191254   Josh Temko   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Sailfit/CCSC   [42]   37   41   32   27   26   163  
75  
76  
195127   Brett Putnam   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Sailfit   34   38   26   [51/UFD*]   31   42   171  
76  
77  
204421   Louisa Nordstrom   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   39   41   45   [51/UFD*]   23   24   172  
77  
78  
185888   Leo Roy   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   CNBB   36   42   38   22   [45]   37   175T  
78  
79  
192867   Emily Fuller   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   45   23   27   33   [48]   47   175T  
79  
80  
207232   Clara Gravely   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Ontario Sailing Team; ABYC   41   39   40   29   26   [43]   175T  
80  
81  
191997   Luke Welker   [B1][B2][Silver]   Lauderdale YC   [51/OCS]   46   44   15   31   42   178  
81  
82  
185509   David Grace   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Severn Sailing Association   38   35   28   [51/UFD*]   46   32   179  
82  
83  
204433   Skye Shepherd   [B1][B2][Silver]   Lake Forest Sailing   40   [44]   37   37   44   25   183T  
83  
84  
204438   Marc Andrew Robin   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   RSLYC   28   37   39   [51/UFD*]   43   36   183T  
84  
85  
194528   Sloane Kratzman   [B1][Y2][Silver]   New York Yacht Club   37   42   30   31   [44]   44   184  
85  
86  
204115   Madelyn Ploch   [Y1][B2][Silver]   American Yacht Club   33   43   43   32   [45]   36   187  
86  
87  
177671   Katie Krauska   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Wayzata Community Sailing Center   46   41   [51/DNF]   26   39   40   192  
87  
88  
203914   Alexander Ellis   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   34   30   35   [51/UFD*]   51/UFD*   51/UFD*   201  
88  
89  
179427   Taisei Hatter   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   SDYC   40   45   44   [51/UFD*]   35   38   202  
89  
90  
182425   Rachel Grace   [B1][Y2][Silver]   Severn Sailing Association   43   [48]   43   35   40   48   209  
90  
91  
200565   Cameron Bruce   [B1][B2][Silver]   PCYC   45   45   [47]   31   46   47   214  
91  
92  
197104   Dylan Hancock   [B1][B2][Silver]   Ocean City Yacht Club   30   43   46   [51/DNF]   51/DNS   51/DNS   221  
92  
93  
199209   Paige Dannenhauer   [B1][B2][Silver]   Edison Sailing Center   47   49   [51/DNF]   38   48   44   226  
93  
94  
194536   Michael Noble   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   SPYC   [51/DNF]   48   51/DNS   36   47   45   227  
94  
95  
126682   Nicole Moeder   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [51/DNF]   47   51/RET   34   51/UFD*   46   229  
95  
96  
184454   Dahlia Dry   [Y1][B2][Silver]   Edison Sailing Center   [51/DNF]   51/DNF   51/DNS   39   47   46   234  
96  
97  
204417   Sydney Monahan   [B1][B2][Silver]   Edison Sailing Center   44   47   45   [51/UFD*]   51/UFD*   51/UFD*   238  
97  
98  
181272   Edward Holden   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   42   46   [51/DNS]   51/DNS   51/DNC   51/DNC   241  
98  
99  
199402   Ciara Dorsay   [Y1][Y2][Silver]   SYS   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNC   51/DNC   255T  
99  
99  
tbd   Robert de Vos   [B1][B2][Silver]   CYC   [51/DNS]   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNC   51/DNC   255T  
99  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network