2015 Buzzelli Multi Hull Rendezvous
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 15-18, 2015

Weta (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 2:20:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
483      78.5   Bob Curry   Fort Walton Yacht Club   2   1   1   5   2   1   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
1005      0   John Adams   none   1   3   4   1   1   2   2   2   15/DNS   31  
2  
3  
940   Widget   78.5   Linda Wright   Fort Walton Yacht Club   15/RET   4   2   3   6   4   4   3   2   43  
3  
4  
624      0   Tiffany Alponat   Sandusky Sailing Club   3   5   3   6   5   3   3   4   15/DNS   47  
4  
5  
1010   NOW OR NEVER !!   0   Knox Rodgers   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   4   6   5   2   3   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   80  
5  
6  
1007      0   Randy Mulligan   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   5   2   7   4   4   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   82  
6  
7  
508      0   Clifford Peshek   SSS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   5   5   5   3   93  
7  
8  
941      0   Peter G Pollard   none   6   7   6   8   9   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   96  
8  
9  
1043      0   Jennifer and Tim French   GULFPORT YC   8   10   10   7   8   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   103T  
9  
10  
1009   WTF   0   Dick Hitchcock   SSS   9   9   8   10   7   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   103T  
10  
11  
745   Biscuit   0   Mike Wright   northwest Multihull Association   7   8   9   9   10   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   103T  
11  
12  
0000      0   Phil Sanders   PGSC   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   135T  
12  
12  
506   Super Bee   0   Philip Styne   none   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   135T  
12  
12  
1004   Kopiko   0   John Redman   SSS   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   135T  
12  

Windrider (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 2:30:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7   Fur hu   0   Bruce Matlack   Unk   1   11/OCS   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   21  
1  
2  
305   Hum'n   0   Rob&linda Powell   Sfyc   3   2   3   3   2   3   3   3   2   24  
2  
3  
1   Rode Trip   0   Jim Rodenkirk   Cape Coral   2   1   2   2   3   2   1   1   11/DSQ   25  
3  
4  
11   Tri~Sail~a~Tops   0   H.B. Chapman   Windrider   4   5   8   6   5   4   4   4   5   45T  
4  
5  
197   Blowin In the Wind   0   Bill Lee   None   5   4   4   5   4   6   6   7   4   45T  
5  
6  
80      0   Brian Dahms   Unk   7   7   6   4   6   5   5   5   3   48  
6  
7  
53      0   Gary Ludwig   none   6   3   5   7   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   76  
7  
8  
316   Amen   81.4   Mike Forsythe   None   8   6   7   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS   7   6   11/DNS   78  
8  
9  
13   murphy   0   john bryan   none   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   99T  
9  
9  
0      0   Dean Sanberg   WindRider   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   99T  
9  

Stiletto (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 1:23:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA-1   Mirage   -3   Douglas Fisher   SSS   1   2   1   1   1   3   4   1   1   15  
1  
2  
426   Indigo   21   Travis Yates   SSS   2   1   2   2   2   4   2   2   2   19  
2  
3  
7   Sunspot   9   Bil Johnsen   SSS   3   6   3   4   4   2   1   3   3   29  
3  
4  
187   Iguana   24   jon dowd   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   5   4   3   3   1   3   4   10/DNS   39  
4  
5  
13   Double Barrel   -6   Tung Nguyen   BGYC   7   3   6   6   5   10/DNS   5   5   4   51  
5  
6  
266   Swim Mart   27   James Mills   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   4   4   5   5   6   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   64  
6  
7  
336   Yin Yang   84   David Ehlers   SSS   10/DNS   7   7   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   84  
7  
8  
399   DREAM DATE   66   PETER WORMWOOD   SAND DOLLAR ISLAND YACHT CLUB   5   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   85  
8  
9  
12   Strider   9   STEVEN STEAKLEY   FOMA   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   88  
9  

Corsair 750 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 1:16:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
164   THIRD TRI 2   33   Larry Geller   HISC   1   1   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   2   1   2   16  
1  
2  
152      33   Donald Wigston   Fort Walton Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   1   2   1   2   2   1   2   1   20  
2  
3  
161   Triforce   33   bob neff   sarasota sailing squadron   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   36  
3  

TriPHRF (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 22, 2015 5:36:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
64   Flight Simulator   18   Tom Reese   Youngstown Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   14  
1  
2  
185   Evolution   21   Kathryn Garlick   N/A   3   2   2   2   3   2   2   3   2   1   1   2   25  
2  
3  
118   Overdo   21   John Novak   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   2   3   4   3   2   3   3   2   3   3   3   3   34  
3  
4  
419   Weird Kitty   84   Jay Roth   Gulf Coast Sailing Club   4   5   3   4   4   5   4   4   4   4   4   6/DNS   51  
4  
5  
USA 8   Slingshot   -9   Mike Garam   Ssc   5   4   5   5   5   4   5   5   5   5   6/DNS   6/DNS   60  
5  

Portsmouth (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 12:30:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
300      63   Mark Brunsvold   Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   2   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   13  
1  
2  
250      63   Taylor Brunsvold   Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   1   2   3   2   2   1   1   12/DNF   27  
2  
3  
249   Grade A Malark   63   Angelo Mehtälä   SYSP   1   10   4   2   3   3   3   3   2   31  
3  
4  
68   Sizzor   59.5   Randy Smyth   Fort Walton Yacht Club   4.5/TIE   3   3   4   4   5   5   5   4   37.5  
4  
5  
777      62.4   Ralph Cole   Coastal Watersports   4.5/TIE   4   8   6   5   6   4   6   3   46.5  
5  
6  
1000   race2endhunger.tv   75.719   hans geissler   tampabay catsailors   6   5   6   7   7   4   6   4   6   51  
6  
7  
5495      84.7   Vincent Barre   WindRider   12/DNF   7   5   5   8   9   7   9   8   70  
7  
8  
4      84.7   Amanda Swaggert   WindRider   9   8   10   9   10   7   8   7   5   73T  
8  
9  
777      64.3   Robert Wetmore   Gulfport Yacht Club   8   6   7   11   6   8   12/DNS   8   7   73T  
9  
10  
USA 358      64.5   Tony Vandenoever   SSS   7   11   9   8   9   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   92  
10  
11  
347   18 Karat   64.5   Emmanuel Cerf   GPYC   12/DNF   9   11   10   11   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   101  
11  

Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network