2015 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 10-11, 2015

J/22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2015 1:17:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
951      0   Dov Kivlovitz   none   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
732   Helms a Lee   173   Anne Lee   HYC   3   2   1   4   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
USA1531   Parrot Tales Light   0   Larry Blankenhagen   LYC   2   3   3   2   3   3   3   19  
3  
4  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies   GBCA   4   4   4   3   6/DNS   4   4   29  
4  
5  
USA392   Loose Cannon   0   Rick Duste   GABC   5   5   5   5   6/RET   5   5   36  
5  

J/24 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2015 1:09:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
126   GIGGLES   0   Natalie Penner   AYC   1   2   3   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
3734   Miss Conduct   168   James Freedman   DCYC   2   1   1   8   2   6   20  
2  
3  
267   BadMoon   0   Kelly Holmes-Moon   DCYC   3   6   6   3   3   3   24  
3  
4  
2961   Siren   0   Tonja Holmes-Moon   DCYC   5   8   7   4   6   4   34  
4  
5  
2822   Vang Go   0   Stuart Juengst   AYC   10   5   4   11   8   2   40  
5  
6  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway   AYC   4   3   8   10   7   9   41  
6  
7  
3358   Chupacabra   0   John Parker   Austin Yacht Club   9   10   9   5   10   7   50  
7  
8  
1444   Momentous   0   Amanda Casey   AYC   6   4   11   7   12   12   52T  
8  
9  
1155   Yikes   0   Barry Bailey   noe   16/RET   12/SCP   5   9   5   5   52T  
9  
10  
1565   Gray Wolf   168   Tim Johnson   DCYC   8   11   12   6   9   8   54  
10  
11  
1564   Code Blue   0   Charles Singstad   none   7   16/DSQ   2   2   16/DNC   16/DNC   59  
11  
12  
3894   Sforzando   0   Christopher Hammel   AYC   11   13   10   13   4   11   62  
12  
13  
229   YounG'uns   0   Andrew Theismann   DCYC   12   7   13   12   11   10   65  
13  
14  
53191   WHITNEY   0   Charlie Daniel   Lake Belton Yacht Club   16/DNS   12   14   14   13   13   82  
14  
15  
0932   Jolly Bevo I   0   Brandon Furey   Austin Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNS   16/DNC   96  
15  

J/70 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2015 1:17:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
086   Stampede   0   bruno pasquinelli   fwbc   1   2   1   1   1   1   4   11  
1  
2  
181   GB   114   Chris Lewis   LYC   3   1   2   4   3   3   1   17  
2  
3  
USA 55   JOUST   0   Timothy Molony   Southern Yacht Club   2   4   3   2   2   6   2   21  
3  
4  
546   Zounds Hearing   0   Jay Lutz   Lakewood YC   5   3   4   3   5   2   5   27  
4  
5  
98   98   0   Al Poindexter   lyc   4   5   5   6   4   4   9   37  
5  
6  
820      0   Rick Schaffer   Fort Worth Boat Club   6   7   6   7   6   5   6   43  
6  
7  
50   Rogue Warrior   111   Bruce McDonald   AYC   8   6   7   10   8   8   8   55  
7  
8  
530   ApolloJ   0   bruno vibert   HYC   9   9   10   9   9   7   3   56  
8  
9  
529   Bazinga   0   Robert Mcmahan   Lakewood YC   10   8   8   5   7   9   10   57  
9  
10  
242   Jason Bradley   0   JASON Bradley   Jason Bradley   7   10   9   8   10   10   7   61  
10  

J/105 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2015 1:52:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
344   Two Feathersa   0   Mark Masur   FWBC   1   1   2   1   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
624   vici   78   John Barnett   Lakewood YC   2   2   1   2   3   1   1   12  
2  
3  
378   Infinity   87   Uzi Ozeri   LYC   3   3   3   3   4   3   5   24  
3  
4  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   LYC   5   6   6   4   2   5   4   32  
4  
5  
649   Radiance   78   Bill Lakenmacher   LYC   4   4   4   6   6   4   7   35  
5  
6  
294   Rumpus   0   Brad Robbins   LYC;GBCA   6   5   5   5   5   7   3   36  
6  
7  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell   CCYC   7   7   7   7   7   6   6   47  
7  

J/109 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2015 1:53:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen   LYC   2   4   2   5   3   5   2   23  
2  
3  
162   Leading Edge   69   Alex Ascensios / Christopher Dees   LYC/GBCA   4   5   5   3   1   3   3   24  
3  
4  
53   Pole Dancer   0   Barry Hoeffner   LYC   5   2   3   4   5   2   4   25T  
4  
5  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat   GBCA   3   3   4   2   4   4   5   25T  
5  

J/PHRF Spin(Sym) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2015 1:55:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
23   Footloose   126   Chris Alk   GBCA   1   1   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
28   Toccata   126   Gary Trinklein   GBCA   2   2   2   1   3   2   12  
2  
3  
178   Press to +MECO   114   Glen Stromme   N/A   3   3   3   3   2   3   17  
3  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network