2015 SF Bay Area Leukemia Cup
The San Francisco Yacht Club | October 18, 2015

2. F-18 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 10:46:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
90   USA90   -39   Ben Lamond    SYC   6/DNF   6T  
1  
1  
1720   Aurora   -39   Phillip Meredith    Sequoia YC   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
1609   Double Trouble   -39   Matthaeus Leitner    CAL Sailing Club   6/DNF   6T  
1  
1  
1608   Mikey and Fei   -39   Mikey Howser    Santa Cruz   6/DNF   6T  
1  
1  
505   Kaos vs. Control   -39   Charles Froeb    SFYC   6/DNF   6T  
1  
 



4. J/105 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 10:46:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
173   NATURAL BLONDE   200   N. Blonde    STFYC   1   1  
1  
2  
216   Perseverance   0   Stephen Kent    Balboa YC   2   2  
2  
3  
112   007   84   Justin Hersh    None   3   3  
3  
4  
31   Joyride   78   WIlliam Hoehler    Tiburon Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
42   Jose Cuervo   0   Shawn Bennett    SFYC   5   5  
5  
6  
357   Yellowfin   78   Dick Maclay    Berkley Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
468   Nimbus   78   Neil Gibbs    StFYC   7   7  
7  
8  
374   Strangelove   78   Justin Oberbauer    SFYC   10/DNF   10T  
8  
8  
469   Streaker   78   Ron Anderson    San Francisco   10/DNC   10T  
8  
 



9. Knarr (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 10:46:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
120   Snaps III   0   Knud Wibroe    SFYC   1   1  
1  
2  
144   Fifty/Fifty   0   Brent Crawford    San Francisco   2   2  
2  
3  
116   winersmoon   0   bryan kemnitzer    SFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
99   Knarrly Boo   198   Jason Holloway    St FYC   4   4  
4  
5  
104   Flyer   0   Chris Kelly    Richmond Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
122   GOSSIP   0   Mark Malcoun    StFYC   6   6  
6  
7  
47   Kraken   26   Risley Sams    StFYC   7   7  
7  
8  
143   Narcissus   0   john Jenkins
Dan Mcl Lauhghan  
SFYC   8   8  
8  
 



1. Classic Yacht (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 10:46:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1991   Elizebeth Muir   189   Peter Haywood
Ivan poutiatine  
MMBA   01:39:33   1   1  
1  
2  
1234   Seaward   159   Alan Olson
Call of the Sea  
San Francisco Yacht Club   01:43:06   2   2  
2  
3  
8526   Yucca   90   Hank Easom    SFYC   01:44:50   3   3  
3  
4  
none   Copperhead   159   Jim Rumer
Steve Hutchinson  
SFYC   01:47:19   4   4  
4  
5  
K103   Yankee   180   John McNeill
The Yankee LLC  
StFYC   01:49:03   5   5  
5  
6  
11   Mistress II   156   Jennifer Hinkel    Presidio Yacht Club   01:57:54   6   6  
6  
7  
888   Brigadoon   195   lindsey klaus
terry klaus  
STFYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
7  
7  
1947   MAYAN   144   Beau Vrolyk
Stacey Vrolyk  
StFYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
7  
7  
T22   Schooner Freda B   171   Paul Dines
Marina O'Neill  
St Francis   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
7  
7  
none   Kate II   108   Kimball Livingston
Call of the Sea Foundation  
St. Francis Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
 



3. Spinnaker PHRF 81 and below (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 10:46:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
25487   Peregrine   45   Tad Lacey
Brit Lacey, Honorary  
San Francisco Yacht Club   01:53:20   1   1  
1  
2  
97490   Jeff Brucia   69   Jeff Brucia    TYC   01:55:50   2   2  
2  
3  
101   Swift Ness   36   Reuben Rocci    RYC   01:56:49   3   3  
3  
4  
52   AUDACITY   63   Scott Kokka
Zander Hyde  
St. Francis Yacht Club, Corinthian Yacht Club   01:58:23   4   4  
4  
5  
1   T Rex   42   Edward Elliott    sFyc   02:02:20   5   5  
5  
6  
38042   tiburon   27   steve stroub    sfyc   02:04:30   6   6  
6  
7  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert Bloom    SYC   02:07:09   7   7  
7  
8  
38023   Ohana   63   Marika Edler
Steve Hocking  
PYC   02:08:16   8   8  
8  
9  
38300   Willow   69   Robert Braid    Sausalito Yacht Club   02:17:40   9   9  
9  
10  
39528   Chance   24   stan hales
Lori Hales, Arnold Zipple  
SFYC   02:18:18   10   10  
10  
11  
56657   Allegro Non Troppo   81   Modern Sailing School and Club
Leigh Hunt  
SYC   02:28:22   11   11  
11  
 



6. Non-spinnaker PHRF 144 and below (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 10:46:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38028   Min Flicka   102   Magnus "Julle" Le'Vicki    CYC - St.FYC   01:56:50   1   1  
1  
2  
28901   Q   54   glenn isaacson    San francisco Y.C.   01:59:13   2   2  
2  
3  
18230   Freedom   96   Jib Martens    SFYC   01:59:24   3   3  
3  
4  
231   Fast Friends   78   Kyle Elliott    SFYC   01:59:57   4   4  
4  
5  
28552   City Lights   -6   Robert Wilson
Tom Lougran  
St Francis Yacht Club   02:04:13   5   5  
5  
6  
8049   QE3   126   George Tom Janson Perot
Suzie Miller  
SFYC   02:06:15   6   6  
6  
7  
28956   Ariadne   86   Leslie Ruhland    Sfyc   02:12:16   7   7  
7  
8  
8553   aniara   123   eric schou    san francisco YC   02:24:53   8   8  
8  
9  
28713   French Kiss   144   Harmon Shragge    SSS   02:26:22   9   9  
9  
10  
144   Zara   135   Modern Sailing School and Club
Leigh Hunt  
SYC   02:43:16   10   10  
10  
11  
BEYKB098J314   Magic Carpet II   141   Dan Van Dyke    Ballena Bay Yacht Club   NO TIME   12/DNF   12  
11  
 



5. Spinnaker PHRF 84-114 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 10:46:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
855   Looper   84   Duane Yoslov    SFYC   01:55:36   1   1  
1  
2  
369   Painkiller   111   Tim Russell    SFYC   01:56:07   2   2  
2  
3  
370   Jennifer   114   Christopher Kostanecki    SFYC   01:57:49   3   3  
3  
4  
7676   Kuai   111   Daniel Thielman    Thielman Daniel Jr.   01:59:05   4   4  
4  
5  
225   Flygfisk   111   Tom Kassberg    Sfyc   02:01:13   5.5/TIE   5.5T  
5  
5  
538   Bottle Rocket   114   David Schumann    SFYC   02:01:08   5.5/TIE   5.5T  
5  
6  
383   Small Craft Advisory   114   mark Howe    RYC   02:05:29   7   7  
6  
7  
676   Boomer   111   Marcus Canestra    CYC   02:08:41   8   8  
7  
8  
384   Acqua Veloce   111   Pete Boland
Erik Pavelka  
Corinthian YC   02:24:38   9   9  
8  
 



8. Non-spinnaker PHRF 147 and above (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 10:46:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1234   JustEm   273   Sally Clapper
Ted Goldbeck  
syc   01:27:08   1   1  
1  
2  
275   Spirit   168   Steve Rogers, Robert Sellers    SFYC   01:29:21   2   2  
2  
3  
343   Blue Ribbon   213   Kevin Moore    Corinthian Yacht Club   01:30:50   3   3  
3  
4  
56583   Music   147   Robert Engelhart
Susan Engelhart  
Oakland   01:32:19   4   4  
4  
5  
142   Summer Sailstice   153   John Arndt    Arndt   01:34:02   5   5  
5  
6  
1002   Great Expectations   168   Modern Sailing School and Club
Leigh Hunt  
SYC   01:37:22   6   6  
6  
7  
5858   Endorfin   162   Michael Chammout    Corinthian Yacht Club   01:40:27   7   7  
7  
8  
668   Phoenix   168   JON ROLIEN    Presidio YC   01:46:26   8   8  
8  
9  
38078   Slip Away   150   Richard Garman
Bill Nolan, Andrew Kahn  
SFYC   01:46:40   9   9  
9  
10  
2168   Andiamo   150   Modern Sailing
Modern Sailing School & Club  
SYC   01:49:58   10   10  
10  
11  
38035   Carita   162   Modern Sailing
Modern Sailing School & Club, Sail For a Cure  
SYC   01:52:45   11   11  
11  
12  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson    South Beach YC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
12  
12  
97415   Bosporus II   156   Rick Wallace    StFYC   01:53:45   14/RET   14T  
12  
 



7. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 10:46:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8592   Encore   126   Michael Vare    SFYC   01:41:03   1   1  
1  
2  
8591   Legacy   132   john sweeney    SFYC   01:42:09   2   2  
2  
3  
103   Bolero   156   Richard / Mark Pearce    SFYC   01:43:29   3   3  
3  
4  
42133   Elusive   126   Charles Pick
Eben Marsh  
SFYC   01:44:17   4   4  
4  
5  
100   One Hundred   156   Paul Zupan    SSS   01:45:26   5   5  
5  
6  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jim Snow    CYC   01:46:19   6   6  
6  
7  
116   Flashman   150   Tina Lundh
Tina Lundh  
SFYC   01:47:50   7   7  
7  
8  
41   Mojo   159   paul weismann    BYC   01:48:16   8   8  
8  
9  
28625   Choices   117   Doug Perry
Perry  
Encinal   01:52:36   9   9  
9  
10  
4590   Highlander   117   Robert Horton    Tiburon   01:52:59   10   10  
10  
11  
71   Leda   150   David James    SFYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
11  
11  
1093   big WOW!   261   Tom Royall
Bill Royall  
San Francisco Yacht Club   01:53:59   13/RET   13T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network