YCSH - 2015 SJSS MAYRA JR. REGATTA
Yacht Club of Stone Harbor | July 09, 2015

OPTI GREEN (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 3:50:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17302   Maggie Walker   YCSH   1   3   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
20710   Elliot Smith   Riverton Yacht Club   6   2   7   6   6   27  
2  
3  
20323   Carol Davis   Corinthian yacht club of Cape May   2   1   18   3   5   29  
3  
4  
16148   Avery Campbell   CYCCM   12   13   2   1   9   37  
4  
5  
10497   Zoe Zapf   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   9   4   20   11   2   46  
5  
6  
9669   Joey Sigmund   Riverton Yacht Club   22   6   6   9   4   47  
6  
7  
5130   Christian Whitley   YCSIC   14   10   13   5   10   52  
7  
8  
19950   Pepper Claytor   CYCCM   5   17   15   4   15   56T  
8  
9  
6756   Patrick McCarron   Riverton Yacht Club   20   9   4   10   13   56T  
9  
10  
10496   Billy Donato   Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   3   7   33/DNF   7   7   57  
10  
11  
8812   Lenny Warren   Avalon Yacht Club   13   20   8   14   3   58  
11  
12  
9771   Colin Cooper   Riverton Yacht Club   10   15   5   17   12   59  
12  
13  
16220   Bradley Whiteway   AYC   15   5   14   15   17   66  
13  
14  
4168   Edward Crisonino   Riverton Yacht Club   8   8   9   21   22   68  
14  
15  
69721   Benjamin Griffaton   Sea Isle City   7   18   17   13   16   71T  
15  
16  
8160   Nicholas Schreder   Avalon yacht club   21   12   12   12   14   71T  
16  
17  
14420   Sebastien Lemaire   Riverton Yacht Club   17   14   11   22   11   75  
17  
18  
20216   William Mazzeo   OCYC   33/DNS   11   10   18   8   80  
18  
19  
20612   Jackson Foster   YCSH   11   24   3   20   33/DNS   91  
19  
20  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo   Avalon Yacht Club   25   19   16   19   19   98  
20  
21  
14225   John Majka   Stone Harbor Yacht Club   19   23   33/DNF   8   20   103  
21  
22  
20215   Nicholas Mazzeo   OCYC   26   16   19   23   21   105  
22  
23  
20901   Conor Alt   Avalon Yacht Club   16   33/DNF   33/DNF   24   18   124  
23  
24  
131881   chaz moreno   YCSH   18   25   33/DNF   16   33/DNS   125  
24  
25  
13487   Lincoln Jix Cawley   Yacht club of stone harbor   4   33/DNS   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNS   136T  
25  
26  
14236   paul bruder   stone harbor yacht club   24   21   33/DNF   25   33/DNS   136T  
26  
27  
11410   Carson Krichman   YCSH   33/DNS   33/DNS   21   33/DNS   33/DNS   153  
27  
28  
6   Bryn Bowers   YCSH   33/DNS   22   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   154  
28  
29  
9924   Isabella Vaules   OCYC   23   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   155  
29  
30  
131881   Ellis Bowers   YCSH   33/DNS   26   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNS   158  
30  
31  
20614   James Murphy   Ycsh   33/DNC   33/DNF   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   165T  
31  
31  
CR   Henry Brickner   CRYC   33/DNS   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   165T  
31  
 



OPTI (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 3:37:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19626   Michael Pinto [Red]   Ocean city YC   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
20227   Patrick York [Red]   Cooper River Yacht Club   5   7   5   1   4   22T  
2  
3  
18523   Justin Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   2   6   8   4   2   22T  
3  
4  
18563   Garrett Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   3   3   3   12   3   24  
4  
5  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Red]   AYC   4   5   7   9   6   31  
5  
6  
17783   Dolan Grisbaum [Blue]   OCYC   11   4   4   15   5   39  
6  
7  
20391   Chloe Prettyman [Red]   OCYC   8   13   2   5   15   43  
7  
8  
15691   James Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   6   9   9   10   10   44  
8  
9  
1104   Giorgos Koukoutsakis [Red]   YCSIC   9   10   14   7   7   47  
9  
10  
CR82   Brian Furlano [Blue]   CRYC   17   2   6   11   12   48  
10  
11  
205534   Grace Finley [Blue]   AYC   12   12   11   6   11   52  
11  
12  
11223   Ruben Wahrenberger [Blue]   OCYC   10   14   17   3   9   53  
12  
13  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Red]   YCSH   15   8   10   14   18   65  
13  
14  
20462   Skye Mada [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club (CRYC)   7   15   13   13   21   69  
14  
15  
14222   Sloane Duzy [Red]   Avalon   13   20   12   25   14   84  
15  
16  
18351   Aidan Cullen [Blue]   Ocyc   18   11   20   16   28   93  
16  
17  
20674   Nathan Acito [Blue]   CRYC   16   30   18   17   13   94  
17  
18  
14139   Gabriel cordasco [Blue]   Brigantine   20   18   19   21   19   97  
18  
19  
19590   Gabe Paier [Red]   AYC   29   22   24   19   8   102  
19  
20  
13246   Harrison Beach [Blue]   AYC   30   16   22   18   17   103  
20  
21  
8   James Agger [Blue]   Stone Harbor   19   19   15   28   25   106  
21  
22  
19964   Kyle Quigley [Red]   OCYC   14   25   26   8   34   107  
22  
23  
15297   Lauren Murray [White]   BYC   21   26   21   23   26   117  
23  
24  
18349   Luke Stanton [Blue]   OCYC   23   33   29   22   16   123  
24  
25  
11795   Brendan McGinn [Blue]   ocyc   26   17   43/DNS   20   22   128  
25  
26  
8757   reese demarco [Blue]   Brigantine Yacht Club   24   28   23   27   27   129  
26  
27  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   36   21   16   29   35   137  
27  
28  
5753   Ryan Maher [Red]   Ayc   33   23   27   30   29   142  
28  
29  
18576   Lizzie Herr [Red]   AYC   32   27   34   31   24   148T  
29  
30  
17323   Farrah Sheffer [Blue]   AYC   31   24   28   33   32   148T  
30  
31  
5876   Rowan Wahrenberger [White]   OCYC   35   29   25   32   39   160T  
31  
32  
12920   Samuel Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   28   35   33   26   38   160T  
32  
33  
18547   Nicholas Hark [Blue]   OCYC   25   31   36   39   31   162  
33  
34  
17036   Jack Bolton [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   43/DNS   36   31   34   20   164  
34  
35  
17980   Penn Paier [White]   AYC   43/DNS   34   30   37   23   167  
35  
36  
10437   Scarlet Ditoro [Blue]   GWYC   22   38   43/DNF   38   33   174  
36  
37  
18559   William Bennett [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   43/DNS   32   32   35   36   178  
37  
38  
18536   Gavin Loeper [White]   AYC   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNF   24   30   183  
38  
39  
16550   Tom Cullen [Blue]   OCYC   34   37   37   40   43/DNF   191T  
39  
40  
20715   Jamie Lynch [White]   AYC   43/DNS   40   35   36   37   191T  
40  
41  
18063   Frankie Burns [White]   OCYC   27   39   43/DNF   43/DNS   43/DNF   195  
41  
42  
21126   Sophia Slipakoff [Blue]   OCYC   43/DNF   43/DNS   43/DNF   43/DNS   43/DNF   215  
42  
 



LASER 4.7 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 3:22:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
178848   Brendan O'Connor   BYC   3   3   3   9  
2  
3  
60930   Hadly Patterson   Ocean City Yacht Club   4   4   4   12  
3  
4  
201252   Cameron Acito   CRYC   1   8   7   16  
4  
5  
208593   Colin Seybold   Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   5   12   2   19  
5  
6  
166959   Maeve Faherty   BYC   7   7   6   20  
6  
7  
200178   Aidan Ryder   Cooper River Yacht Club   6   6   9   21  
7  
8  
209300   Madison Mundenar   Avalon Yacht Club   17/OCS   2   5   24  
8  
9  
71355   Mary Jane Tague   Avalon Yacht Club   9   5   11   25  
9  
10  
203948   Rebecca May   YCSIC   12   9   10   31  
10  
11  
OCYC6   Grant Harm   OCYC Jr. Member   8   10   14   32  
11  
12  
126398   Sophie Sheffer   AYC   15   11   8   34  
12  
13  
OCYC1   Gianna Cucinotta   OCYC   10   14   12   36  
13  
14  
182937   Natalie Herr   AYC   11   13   16   40  
14  
15  
169392   Maxim Kreider   OCYC   14   15   13   42  
15  
16  
121652   Charlie Minnich   Avalon Yacht Club   13   16   15   44  
16  
 



LASER RADIAL (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 4:05:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
199182   Charles Burnham   Cooper River Yacht Club   2   4   2   8  
1  
2  
84860   Patrick Murray   BYC   3   3   6   12  
2  
3  
159830   Tyler Flynn   CYCCM   1   8   7   16  
3  
4  
1   Kieran Cullen   Ocyc   16/OCS   2   1   19  
4  
5  
199965   Connor Murray   Byc   16/OCS   1   3   20  
5  
6  
197132   Blake Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   4   6   13   23T  
6  
7  
201204   Mike Bean   GWYC   5   9   9   23T  
7  
8  
207126   Margot Murray   BYC   16/OCS   7   4   27T  
8  
9  
169389   Marissa Collins   YCSIC   6   11   10   27T  
9  
10  
180499   Kelsey Kennedy   GWYC   16/OCS   5   8   29  
10  
11  
206150   Sean May   YCSIC   16/DNF   10   5   31  
11  
12  
201247   Brian Loeper   AYC   7   12   15   34  
12  
13  
203954   Kieran Hogan   ayc   8   16/OCS   11   35  
13  
14  
103289   Riley Campbell   CYCCM   9   13   14   36T  
14  
15  
161028   Connor Schiela   Avalon   10   14   12   36T  
15  
 



SUNFISH (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 3:26:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
53249   jolena cordasco   Brigantine   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
17   Bobby Whitley   YCSIC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
0717   stephen cordasco   Brigantine   3   3   4   10  
3  
4  
595791   Megan Mansfield   YCSIC   5   5   2   12  
4  
5  
0   Jillian Matje   Sea Isle City   4   4   5   13  
5  
6  
OCYC2   Jordan Siok/
Sophia Cucinotta  
OCYC/    6   8   8   22  
6  
7  
81239   Amanda Foster   YCSH   10/DNF   7   6   23T  
7  
8  
4110   Paige Conte   ycsh   7   6   10/DNF   23T  
8  
9  
C4   wolfgang wahl   cape may   10/DNF   10/DNF   7   27  
9  
 



CLUB-420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2015 3:40:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
AYC2   Samuel Mandell/
Grace Hogan  
AYC/    2   3   2   7  
1  
2  
7341   Katherine Bennett/
Angela Kenney  
Avalon Yacht Club/    1   2   8   11  
2  
3  
2471   Michael Larkin/
Jesse Price  
ocyc/    6   1   6   13  
3  
4  
4058   Madeline Kaller/
Connor Long  
CCYCM/    4   9   1   14  
4  
5  
1934   Kailin Burns/
Victoria Betterly  
ocyc/    3   7   5   15  
5  
6  
5043   Alexander Lombard/
Anthony Ciarrocchi  
OCYC/    8   6   3   17T  
6  
7  
4589   Phillip Yurgin/
Danny Paolillo  
Ocean City/    9   4   4   17T  
7  
8  
5463   Bridget Maguire/
Julia Williams-Portland  
Sea Isle City/    7   5   9   21  
8  
9  
2113   Paul Owens/
Michael Needles  
YCSH/    5   8   11   24  
9  
10  
7   Elizabeth Cirii/
Meg Cirii  
AYC/    12   12   7   31T  
10  
11  
AYC1   Peter Ciarrocchi/
Reilly BurnsCohen  
ocyc/    11   10   10   31T  
11  
12  
OCYC5   Stephen Fratamico/
Ryan Connor  
OCYC/    10   11   12   33  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network