Halloween Howler Regatta (Racers)
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | October 24-25, 2015

Optimist Green (62 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 1:14:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17279   Anna VASILIEVA   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   1   2   1   5   1   [63/OCS]   8   21  
1  
2  
15727   Michaelangelo GORALSKI   UKSC - Upper Keys Sailing Club   [11]   6   3   3   6   9   1   1   29  
2  
3  
147474   Martin HAWLEY   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [17]   3   8   4   2   5   11   4   37  
3  
4  
15429   Daniel CALDERON   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   7   9   5   7   [11]   9   6   47  
4  
5  
20401   Mathieu GRAHAM   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   12   2   1   7   11   [16]   8   9   50  
5  
6  
20482   Griggs DIEMAR   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   [22]   16   7   6   4   3   3   14   53  
6  
7  
18897   Bailey KNIGHT   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   4   [27]   14   1   6   12   15   54  
7  
8  
20288   Ethan HOMBERGER   PBSC - Palm Beach Sailing Club   8   5   6   9   15   4   21   [29]   68  
8  
9  
18303   Umi NORITAKE   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   9   14   13   2   12   [26]   13   10   73  
9  
10  
14711   Matthew ST AUBIN   UKSC - Upper Keys Sailing Club   10   18   5   8   9   10   14   [19]   74  
10  
11  
20927   Abigail SHARP   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   7   13   [20]   18   3   20   10   13   84T  
11  
12  
19292   Nicolas AULET-VIDAL   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   [19]   10   11   11   10   8   18   16   84T  
12  
13  
1645   Brian MORRIS   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   13   19   32   17   14   2   [63/OCS]   3   100  
13  
14  
19512   Ella ALLOCCO   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   5   11   10   33   [63/OCS]   12   5   25   101  
14  
15  
20240   Robert DIEMAR   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   28   12   15   12   22   [63/OCS]   6   11   106  
15  
16  
18288   Martin BARRERA   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   18   8   19   19   8   [34]   15   20   107  
16  
17  
5979   Caden MARTENS   PBSC - Palm Beach Sailing Club   23   9   22   13   18   [24]   16   18   119  
17  
18  
1030   Maya CONWAY   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   15   15   4   10   [63/OCS]   7   63/OCS   7   121  
18  
19  
18312   David Cort SNYDER   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   [29]   21   17   15   13   17   19   23   125  
19  
20  
42807   Daniel VAN PUFFELEN   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   21   23   23   23   [63/OCS]   14   20   2   126  
20  
21  
13791   Alessandro GREGORI   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   1   30   14   22   28   27   [63/OCS]   5   127  
21  
22  
20688   Jake HOMBERGER   PBSC - Palm Beach Sailing Club   25   24   12   16   20   [35]   22   12   131  
22  
23  
9341   Alejandra FREYRE   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   22   21   [63/DSQ]   19   15   2   37   132T  
23  
24  
17259   Daniel NEVILLE   UKSC - Upper Keys Sailing Club   24   [39]   18   24   16   18   4   28   132T  
24  
25  
13084   Salvatore CASCIOLA   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   14   20   26   29   [63/OCS]   13   17   32   151  
25  
26  
15695   Roberto RODRIGUEZ   UKSC - Upper Keys Sailing Club   [32]   26   16   21   24   32   23   24   166  
26  
27  
1214   Gustavo ALONSO   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   27   27   25   20   27   22   [63/OCS]   31   179  
27  
28  
18309   Brayden BENESCH   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   [34]   31   24   31   21   19   33   33   192  
28  
29  
1881   Nicole HAWLEY   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   42   35   [63/OCS]   30   17   23   30   17   194  
29  
30  
177   Siska DUPONT BERRY   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   6   17   33   25   [63/OCS]   63/OCS   25   26   195  
30  
31  
8813   Roberto WEISSON   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [40]   40   31   36   31   28   7   30   203  
31  
32  
16767   Angel LAPADULA   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   33   29   28   26   32   [41]   34   22   204  
32  
33  
1103   Francisco AGUERREBERE   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   20   25   34   35   38   [42]   24   34   210  
33  
34  
1466   Will BARNHART   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   [63/DNF]   41   30   37   23   25   28   48   232  
34  
35  
113641   Jillian GIORDANO   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   26   34   29   27   [63/OCS]   46   31   50   243  
35  
36  
4156   Somak SHIVLANI   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   31   [63/DNS]   63/RET   28   25   38   39   27   251  
36  
37  
55   Anthony PACE   PBSC - Palm Beach Sailing Club   39   28   [63/RET]   63/RET   30   33   29   40   262  
37  
38  
15398   Ian FOX   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   38   33   [63/DNF]   34   34   47   42   49   277  
38  
39  
17824   Isabella CORDERO   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   37   [63/RET]   63/DNF   63/DNF   33   40   27   35   298  
39  
40  
16465   Elena GRAHAM   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   36   38   [63/DNF]   63/DNS   39   48   32   43   299  
40  
41  
14106   Natalia FREYRE   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   30   32   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   26   36   63/OCS   63/OCS   313  
41  
42  
306   Keith GRUPENHOFF   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   41   37   [63/RET]   63/RET   42   51   41   42   317  
42  
43  
14   Defne SAMILGIL   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [63/RET]   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNF   37   30   26   38   320  
43  
44  
201   Sophie DE LEON-URBAN   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   35   [63/RET]   63/DNF   63/DNF   36   45   44   39   325  
44  
45  
18294   James ASTURIAS   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [63/RET]   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNF   35   31   40   36   331  
45  
46  
16068   Ryan KEENAN   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNF   29   37   63/OCS   21   339  
46  
47  
15397   Isabella MENDOZA   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [63/DNF]   63/RET   63/RET   38   45   49   36   47   341  
47  
48  
16688   Marea CASCIOLA   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [63/RET]   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNF   40   43   38   41   351  
48  
49  
1126   Conor KELLETT   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [63/DNC]   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNF   43   39   43   46   360  
49  
50  
20265   Maximilian SEUSS   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   [63/DNF]   63/DNS   63/DNF   63/DNS   41   44   35   53   362  
50  
51  
189   Edwin GUESS-STOLLMAN   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [63/DNF]   63/RET   63/DNF   63/DNS   46   29   48   54   366  
51  
52  
15585   Sara ORTIZ VEY   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNF   44   52   37   45   367  
52  
53  
15436   Lucas CASAS   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   [63/DNC]   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/OCS   21   63/OCS   44   380  
53  
54  
14288   Charlotte KENNEDY   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   [63/DNF]   36   63/DNF   32   63/OCS   63/RET   63/RET   63/RET   383  
54  
55  
15758   Tara CONWAY   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   43   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNS   63/DNF   54   47   55   388  
55  
56  
15632   Daniel GUESS-STOLLMAN   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNS   63/DNF   50   46   51   399  
56  
57  
4288   Brody WOOD   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   [63/DNF]   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/OCS   53   45   52   402  
57  
58  
20812   Joseph BUTTRICK   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [63/DNF]   63/RET   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   441T  
58  
58  
17087   Luca DEL RISCO   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   [63/DNC]   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   441T  
58  
58  
6788   Elijah SCHEMEL   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   [63/DNF]   63/DNS   63/RET   63/DNS   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   441T  
58  
58  
131356   Brant BIDWELL   PBSC - Palm Beach Sailing Club   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   441T  
58  
58  
17658   Avinash RAVAL   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   [63/DNC]   63/DNC   63/DNF   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   441T  
58  
 



Optimist RWB (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 2:12:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17717   Samuel CLARK [Blue]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
20780   Jorge GUTIERREZ [Red]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   3   5   4   21   3   36T  
2  
3  
20796   Jackson McALILEY [White]   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   8   9   6   9   36T  
3  
4  
20411   John WOOD [Blue]   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   3   6   20   1   37  
4  
5  
21037   Tyler MORRIS [Blue]   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   9   18   8   3   5   43  
5  
6  
18813   Chris PURCELL [Red]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   2   2   2   5   33/BFD   44  
6  
7  
19294   Kyle BRAMSON [Red]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   6   9   18   12   11   56  
7  
8  
20390   Andy LESHAW [Red]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   11   6   5   2   33/BFD   57  
8  
9  
17663   Santiago DILLON [White]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   13   11   15   15   7   61  
9  
10  
20161   Constantine Jonathan SCURTIS [Blue]   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   4   12   8   33/BFD   65  
10  
11  
20685   Alexander CRUZ-BUSTILLO [Blue]   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   14   17   3   4   33/BFD   71  
11  
12  
19796   Lauren CONNELL [Blue]   NCSC - Naples Community Sailing Center   15   13   25   16   4   73  
12  
13  
21432   Lourdes GALLO [Red]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   5   20   13   7   33/BFD   78T  
13  
14  
21651   Marina GEILEN [Blue]   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   7   11   29   15   78T  
14  
15  
17087   Karl WALDMAN [Blue]   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   22   30   10   22   8   92  
15  
16  
21652   Talia GEILEN [Blue]   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   26   16   19   26   6   93T  
16  
17  
19032   Matias MARTIN [White]   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   19   26   24   14   10   93T  
17  
18  
19710   Thomas CONNELL [Red]   NCSC - Naples Community Sailing Center   17   12   29   24   12   94  
18  
19  
2469   Tommy McCORMICK [Blue]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   29   27   16   9   14   95  
19  
20  
20834   Lauren RUSSLER [Blue]   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   33/BFD   10   7   13   33/BFD   96T  
20  
21  
21256   Nicolas GARCIA-CASTRILLON [Blue]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   24   22   14   17   19   96T  
21  
22  
18366   Carolina GASTON [Blue]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   12   14   20   18   33/BFD   97  
22  
23  
18297   Stefan SOSA [Blue]   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   18   19   23   25   17   102  
23  
24  
20958   Bruno WENCELBLAT [Blue]   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   21   22   10   33/BFD   106  
24  
25  
11437   Damian MARTINEZ [Blue]   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   28   29   17   23   13   110T  
25  
26  
9069   Mattias CASTILLA [Blue]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   23   23   21   27   16   110T  
26  
27  
20812   Joshua BUTTRICK [Blue]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   27   28   26   19   18   118  
27  
28  
20731   Griffin CLARK [Blue]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   10   15   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNF   124  
28  
29  
21334   Alex GARCON [White]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   21   25   27   28   33/BFD   134  
29  
30  
19309   Madeline BRAMSON [Blue]   KBYC - Key Biscayne Yacht Club   33/DNF   33/DNF   30   11   33/DNF   140T  
30  
31  
20912   Spencer DOMINGUEZ [White]   CRYC - Coral Reef Yacht Club   25   24   28   30   33/BFD   140T  
31  
32  
20467   Charlotte LEIGH [Blue]   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   33/DNF   33/DNF   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   165  
32  
 



Laser 4.7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 1:50:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
148432   Kiril YAKOVENKO   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   1   3   1   2   1   [4]   8  
1  
2  
63381   William ADAMS   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [3]   1   3   1   2   3   10  
2  
3  
169318   Emma ASTURIAS   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   4   2   2   3   [6]   1   12  
3  
4  
182356   Antonio MIRANDA   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   [7]   4   5   4   6   21T  
4  
5  
9   Liam DORSEY   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   5   [8]   5   4   5   2   21T  
5  
6  
156709   Bautista DELGER   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [9/DNF]   6   7   7   3   5   28  
6  
7  
95   Juliette JEROME   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [9/DNF]   5   6   6   8   8   33  
7  
8  
192003   Miguel LOPEZ   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [9/DNF]   4   8   8   7   7   34  
8  
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 1:46:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
151820   David Alejandro PEREZ   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1   Daniel O FARRIL   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   2   [3]   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
191992   Kevin MERTEN   LYC - Lauderdale Yacht Club   [3]   3   2   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
190387   Sebastian GUARCH   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   4   [14/RET]   4   5   4   5   22  
4  
5  
156701   Lorenzo GREGORI   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   5   5   [7]   7   5   4   26  
5  
6  
204107   Tabatha TARAFA   PBSC - Palm Beach Sailing Club   7   4   8   [9]   6   7   32T  
6  
7  
165944   Stephanie SASTRE   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   6   7   6   6   7   [9]   32T  
7  
8  
176080   Michael DORSEY   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [9]   6   5   8   9   6   34  
8  
9  
18   Colin DORSEY   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   8   8   [9]   4   8   8   36  
9  
10  
141029   Erik RODRIGUEZ   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [14/DNF]   9   12   10   10   12   53  
10  
11  
158731   Jonathan GLEASON   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [14/DNF]   14/DNF   10   12   11   10   57  
11  
12  
158730   Mia MORONI   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [14/DNF]   14/DNF   11   11   12   11   59  
12  
13  
175580   Paul STREATER   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network