Wianno Yacht Club Optimist Regatta 2015
Wianno Yacht Club | July 29-30, 2015

Optimist Championship Fleet (112 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 30, 2015 2:09:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20497   Alex Gonzalez [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   1   [3]   3   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
21307   Nicholas Hardy [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club / FAST   11   6   2   [12]   2   4   25  
2  
3  
20975   Connor Macken [Red]   Barrington YC/ BCRP   5   [18]   9   4   9   1   28  
3  
4  
20956   Colman Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   7   1   12   7   3   [24]   30  
4  
5  
19476   Landon Cormie [Blue]   VHYC   3   2   [26]   3   11   12   31  
5  
6  
1112   Thibault Antonietti [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   13   4   1   [16]   12   3   33  
6  
7  
21306   Jana Laurendeau [Red]   OUC/FAST   9   [33]   5   9   14   6   43  
7  
8  
20802   Nat Edmonds [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   2   [25]   10   11   8   13   44  
8  
9  
USA7091   Abigail Tindall [Red]   EYC   16   19   [20]   2   4   5   46  
9  
10  
16316   Cooper Walshe [Blue]   EYC   10   7   [21]   10   6   14   47  
10  
11  
19210   James McCullough [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   4   5   24   19   15   [35]   67  
11  
12  
19411   Reed Shachoy [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   21   [27]   7   25   10   9   72  
12  
13  
16778   Timothy Hibben [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   14   22   [113/DNF]   21   19   7   83  
13  
14  
19268   Miles Wolff [Blue]   EYC   6   9   42   8   [56]   23   88  
14  
15  
18019   Matthew Lopes [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   33   11   [39]   5   34   8   91  
15  
16  
21044   Harrison Stevens [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Clut   8   17   [33]   33   24   10   92T  
16  
17  
17632   Anna Olsen [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   27   23   [47]   13   13   16   92T  
17  
18  
12458   Jack Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   19   8   37   18   20   [113/DNF]   102  
18  
19  
15676   Emma Sullivan [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   26   15   38   6   18   [43]   103T  
19  
20  
14676   Stuart Wemple [Red]   CYC/BCRP   23   16   [28]   27   17   20   103T  
20  
21  
USA 12168   Orson Gillick Morris [Blue]   VHYC   12   13   31   30   21   [113/DNF]   107  
21  
22  
13346   H. Fischer Nathan [Red]   Barrington Yacht Club/RIOT   28   21   34   23   7   [113/DNF]   113T  
22  
23  
16164   Ryan Downey [Blue]   Hyannis   [61]   24   29   20   23   17   113T  
23  
24  
14967   Conrad Schofield [White]   Wianno   22   20   8   22   45   [52]   117  
24  
25  
181   Drew Mastovsky [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   [51]   10   45   17   30   22   124  
25  
26  
13554   Brendan Murphy [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   15   28   6   [61]   47   31   127  
26  
27  
11554   Benjamin O'Toole [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   48   [51]   30   24   5   34   141T  
27  
28  
20667   Julia O'Connor [Red]   WHYC   [46]   45   35   14   22   25   141T  
28  
29  
1444   Luke Tougas [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   36   36   4   [51]   40   38   154  
29  
30  
12860   felix colon [Blue]   vhyc   18   35   41   26   [69]   47   167  
30  
31  
7171   Marita Nothacker [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   32   46   43   38   [85]   11   170  
31  
32  
20549   Deason Brown [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   38   [67]   19   36   29   51   173  
32  
33  
19472   Sam Monaghan [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   30   38   [113/DNC]   39   38   33   178  
33  
34  
8005   Patience Gifford [White]   Nantucket Yacht Club   [59]   57   11   45   31   46   190T  
34  
35  
20463   Ben Wayne [Blue]   FYC   50   [66]   44   34   25   37   190T  
35  
36  
20977   Ashton Argento [Blue]   Falmouth yacht club   74   37   [83]   28   16   36   191T  
36  
37  
19398   William Martone [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   66   39   25   35   26   [113/DNF]   191T  
37  
38  
11353   Walter Sullivan [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   54   14   49   15   64   [113/DNS]   196  
38  
39  
16508   Charlie Fairfax [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   49   60   14   29   46   [113/DNF]   198  
39  
40  
12029   Isabella Giordano [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   42   50   18   [63]   41   53   204  
40  
41  
9099   John Sargent [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   44   31   27   [71]   62   42   206  
41  
42  
19396   Gwendolyn Donahue [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [73]   34   51   54   36   45   220  
42  
43  
8006   Meredith Broadus [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   63   [65]   65   46   33   15   222T  
43  
44  
4271   Jon Ciffolillo [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   24   29   50   40   79   [113/DNS]   222T  
44  
45  
20120   Rachel Camp [Red]   Falmouth   83   [90]   23   66   32   28   232  
45  
46  
112860   Sam Riley [Blue]   VHYC   20   42   78   79   28   [113/DNF]   247  
46  
47  
15000   Katherine Ward [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   65   56   17   70   [82]   40   248  
47  
48  
13910   Grace Cotoia [Blue]   HYC   62   [76]   74   37   27   49   249  
48  
49  
14577   Peter Cotoia [Blue]   HYC   68   44   62   31   [113/DNC]   48   253  
49  
50  
13015   Carter Morin [Blue]   HYC   71   70   [90]   47   51   19   258  
50  
51  
1000   Beth Kelly [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   52   [74]   68   69   43   29   261  
51  
52  
20089   David Rome [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   56   43   59   48   58   [113/DNS]   264  
52  
53  
9926   Abby Wayne [White]   FYC   [92]   62   69   53   55   26   265  
53  
54  
2006   Eugenie (Gigi) Glover [Red]   Nantucket yacht club   [89]   84   86   32   39   27   268  
54  
55  
7075   L. Turner Brown [Red]   EYC   47   63   46   59   54   [113/DNF]   269  
55  
56  
1116   Annecy Kagan [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   [77]   41   70   68   42   50   271  
56  
57  
15239   Claire Goldman [Blue]   WILD HARBOR Yacht Club   [85]   59   22   78   73   41   273  
57  
58  
2805   William Correia [White]   Beverly yacht club   34   40   13   74   [113/DNF]   113/DNS   274T  
58  
59  
19447   Jack Jervis [Blue]   Edgartow Yacht Club   57   55   54   [84]   78   30   274T  
59  
60  
7744   hurley white [Red]   vhyc   37   32   57   88   67   [113/DNF]   281  
60  
61  
11045   Noah Sargent [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   60   71   40   67   48   [113/DNF]   286  
61  
62  
12662   Jack Szymanski [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   25   52   72   72   68   [113/DNF]   289  
62  
63  
14980   Pierce Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   69   86   [94]   55   37   44   291T  
63  
64  
3155   Elliot Kinder [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   43   61   53   50   84   [113/DNF]   291T  
64  
65  
15451   Jack Murphy [Blue]   FYC   [93]   78   64   42   77   32   293  
65  
66  
8696   Joshua Dillon [Blue]   WDYC   31   102   15   91   59   [113/DNF]   298  
66  
67  
20085   Sailor Ciluzzi [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [87]   48   87   77   50   39   301  
67  
68  
14599   Sam Gulachenski [Red]   Hyc   41   83   [89]   75   86   18   303  
68  
69  
18164   Tucker Murray [White]   Edgartown Yacht Club   81   53   55   62   57   [113/DNF]   308  
69  
70  
20115   Evan daSilva [Blue]   Hyannis   40   26   32   98   [113/DNC]   113/DNS   309  
70  
71  
2005   Lillian Vittone [White]   Nantucket Yacht Club   39   75   66   64   70   [113/DNF]   314T  
71  
72  
8182   Graziella Vezza [Red]   HYC   55   81   63   52   63   [113/DNF]   314T  
72  
73  
21297   Evelyn Donahue [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   67   64   80   41   66   [113/DNF]   318  
73  
74  
14440   Conrad Shachoy [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   45   80   60   80   60   [113/DNF]   325  
74  
75  
14073   Lila Coffman [Blue]   HYC   75   47   67   49   89   [113/DNF]   327T  
75  
76  
20110   Henry Jervis [Red]   Edgartow Yacht Club   53   79   58   57   80   [113/DNS]   327T  
76  
77  
11985   brooks Jordan [Red]   Edgartown Yacht club   105   49   100   [113/DNC]   53   21   328  
77  
78  
15482   Logan Ziegler [Blue]   Vineyard Haven YC   35   89   [113/DNC]   43   49   113/DNF   329  
78  
79  
16326   Olivia Demmin [Blue]   HYC   95   69   56   73   52   [113/DNF]   345  
79  
80  
20100   Ethan Burt [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   76   58   52   83   83   [113/DNF]   352  
80  
81  
12654   Ellen Efstathiou [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   96   73   16   56   [113/DNF]   113/DNF   354T  
81  
82  
7797   Sophie Maggioni [Blue]   CYC   78   88   36   76   76   [113/DNF]   354T  
82  
83  
3119   William Anderson [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   80   12   75   89   [113/DNF]   113/DNS   369T  
83  
84  
16317   Maddie Murphy [Red]   FYC   86   [113/DNC]   77   58   35   113/DNF   369T  
84  
85  
14080   sam Reilly [Red]   Wianno   17   30   [113/DNS]   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNF   386T  
85  
86  
14399   Sophia Peck [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   100   77   73   65   71   [113/DNF]   386T  
86  
87  
Usa3   Dylan Biggs [Blue]   VHYC   70   68   81   86   87   [113/DNF]   392  
87  
88  
20096   Charlie Kettlewell [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   90   94   [113/DNF]   60   44   113/DNF   401  
88  
89  
17841   wiliam lucy [Blue]   stage harbor yacht Club   29   93   76   95   [113/DNS]   113/DNC   406  
89  
90  
19448   Samara Walshe [White]   EYC   82   85   48   87   [113/DNS]   113/DNS   415  
90  
91  
13622   Conrad Gilchrest [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   79   72   71   82   [113/DNF]   113/DNS   417  
91  
92  
46494   Caitlin O'Connor [Blue]   WHYC   58   96   92   101   72   [113/DNF]   419  
92  
93  
20795   Rees Tindall [Blue]   EYC   72   [113/DNC]   79   92   65   113/DNF   421  
93  
94  
2004   Gillian Antonietti [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   88   54   82   85   [113/DNC]   113/DNF   422  
94  
95  
7525   Julie Walsh [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   98   91   93   81   74   [113/DNF]   437  
95  
96  
19   kaileigh shea [Blue]   whyc   99   98   96   44   [113/DNS]   113/DNS   450  
96  
97  
6462   Caroline West [White]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   104   99   84   90   75   [113/DNF]   452  
97  
98  
10354   Victoria Reaman [Blue]   EYC   97   [113/DNC]   88   96   61   113/DNF   455  
98  
99  
3671   SHAMUS COUGHLIN [Blue]   GIYC   84   87   85   99   [113/DNF]   113/DNF   468  
99  
100  
21070   Martin Zeitz [White]   NBYC   101   92   98   100   81   [113/DNF]   472  
100  
101  
21167   Maria Medeiros [Blue]   FYC   91   95   61   [113/DNF]   113/DNC   113/DNC   473  
101  
102  
14943   Edward Champ [White]   EYC   94   101   99   93   88   [113/DNF]   475  
102  
103  
10162   Gabrielle Cote [Blue]   Hyannis yacht Club   64   97   91   [113/DNF]   113/DNF   113/DNF   478  
103  
104  
9546   Caleb Cotoia [Blue]   HYC   102   82   97   97   [113/DNS]   113/DNS   491  
104  
105  
6111   Asa Gonsalves [White]   NBYC   103   100   95   [113/DNF]   113/DNC   113/DNF   524  
105  
106  
0   Gus Richards [Red]   Great Island YC   [113/DNC]   113/DNC   113/DNC   94   113/DNC   113/DNC   546  
106  
107  
9193   sam duffy [Blue]   wHYC   [113/DNC]   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   565T  
107  
107  
17408   Cooper Murray [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [113/DNC]   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   565T  
107  
107  
11366   jack duffy [Blue]   wHYC   [113/DNC]   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   565T  
107  
107  
16494   Timothy Boston [Blue]   BRYC   [113/DNC]   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   565T  
107  
107  
20606   Christopher Macken [White]   Andrew Macken   [113/DNC]   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   565T  
107  
107  
134   bob bobbert [Ineligible]   WYC   [113/DNC]   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNC   565T  
107  
 



Optimist Green Fleet (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 29, 2015 1:43:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21069   Evan Dolan   NBYC   3   4   2   10   2   21  
1  
2  
13547   Quinn Healey   Wianno Yacht Club   1   20   5   8   6   40  
2  
3  
2003   Katherine Ernst   Nantucket Yacht Club   11   2   9   3   16   41  
3  
4  
21642   Francie treadwell   Bass River/gators   8   16   7   24   4   59  
4  
5  
13904   Aidan Kelly   Hyannis Yacht Club   2   11   12   5   31   61  
5  
6  
14671   Alden Lotuff   Wianno   9   19   8   6   21   63  
6  
7  
2002   Clara Oates   Nantucket Community Sailing (NCS)   23   3   6   17   15   64  
7  
8  
17   Ricky Lotuff   Wianno Yacht Club   10   6   20   13   17   66  
8  
9  
16   Max Oconnell   Wild harbor   5   42   19   1   1   68T  
9  
10  
15217   Piper Hughes   Beverly Yacht Club   22   5   1   21   19   68T  
10  
11  
17353   Sam St. John   Wianno   6   15   16   23   9   69T  
11  
12  
20122   Abe Tolkoff   Falmouth Yacht Club   13   17   17   15   7   69T  
12  
13  
1115   Priscilla Reed van Ogtrop   Nantucket Yacht Club   28   14   13   2   18   75  
13  
14  
16758   Lexi Pellegrino   Wianno Yacht Club   18   23   15   9   14   79  
14  
15  
11877   Jack homa   hyannis yacht club   43   1   11   7   23   85  
15  
16  
21107   Esme Shields   bass River/gators   26   7   32   18   5   88  
16  
17  
8536   Owen Noordzij   Wild harbor yacht club   17   9   14   27   27   94  
17  
18  
10698   Parker Dalton   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   24   28   4   14   25   95  
18  
19  
17401   annie okeeffe   wianno yacht club   33   27   18   4   22   104  
19  
20  
4544   Waters Lloyd   Bass River Yacht Club   27   8   31   29   12   107  
20  
21  
U20   Tommy Foley   Wianno Yacht Club   19   12   21   22   34   108  
21  
22  
19892   Anna Corney   WDYC   20   25   10   26   28   109  
22  
23  
149250   Toni Ciffolillo   Beverly Yacht Club   25   26   23   33   8   115  
23  
24  
14235   Marc Gadbois   Hyannis Yacht Club   31   35   3   36   13   118  
24  
25  
20756   Patricia Plunkett   Patricia Plunkett   7   34   28   28   24   121  
25  
26  
11580   Paige Long   WHYC   12   22   26   31   32   123  
26  
27  
13587   Jane Matthews   Wild Harbor   38   18   38   32   3   129  
27  
28  
206   Brendan McIntire   Beverly Yacht Club   4   33   34   16   46   133T  
28  
29  
17400   Gabriella Salerno   Wianno Yacht Club   16   43   25   11   38   133T  
29  
30  
15531   Nola Hallemeier   Hyannis Yacht Club   14   41   40   30   10   135  
30  
31  
10289   Lucy Pesek   Wianno   29   31   33   12   35   140  
31  
32  
21098   Schuyler Lloyd   Bass River Yacht Club   34   13   39   19   39   144  
32  
33  
8155   Aedan Coyle   Wiano Yacht Club   42   10   24   43   36   155T  
33  
34  
88   Willard Fairfax   New Bedford Yacht Club   15   39   36   25   40   155T  
34  
35  
2803   samir stevenson   Waquoit Bay Yatch club   39   37   30   20   29   155T  
35  
36  
20207   Christopher Egan   GIY   21   21   47   40   26   155T  
36  
37  
18731   Lucy Davis   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   37   32   22   37   30   158  
37  
38  
16341   Ava Lynch   Member   30   44   35   35   20   164  
38  
39  
16777   Joe McManus   Wianno   36   24   29   34   43   166  
39  
40  
16345   Margaret Okeeffe   WYC   45   30   45   46   11   177  
40  
41  
14550   Tess Adams   West Dennis Yacht Club   32   38   27   41   41   179  
41  
42  
8530   Warren Blair   Hyannis Yacht club   44   36   43   38   33   194  
42  
43  
11383   Nathan Gulachenski   Hyc   47   29   37   42   47   202  
43  
44  
18018   Thomas Conaty   Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club   40   45   41   47   42   215  
44  
45  
8062   Charles Blair   Hyannis Yacht club   41   46   50   39   45   221  
45  
46  
4567   Natasha Sudofsky   Beverly Yacht Club   46   40   46   45   48   225  
46  
47  
15485   David Sadasivam   waqouit bay   49   48   48   44   37   226  
47  
48  
3672   Othar Zaldastani   GIYC   51   50   44   49   44   238  
48  
49  
11   Ellie O'Toole   Hyannis Yacht Club   50   49   42   50   50   241  
49  
50  
18748   Colin Fraser   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   48   47   51   48   49   243  
50  
51  
17840   Tommy Bushy   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   35   58/DNC   49   51   51   244  
51  
52  
8003   Michael Callahan   West Dennis Yacht Club   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   290T  
52  
52  
10698   Parker Dalton   Wild harbor Yacht Club   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   290T  
52  
52  
7871   Charlie Macken   Andrew Macken   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   290T  
52  
52  
3670   Eliot Richards   Great Island YC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   290T  
52  
52  
TBD   Finley Griswold   Nantucket Yacht Club   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   290T  
52  
52  
000000   Kevin O'Neill   Falmouth Yacht Club   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   290T  
52  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network