2015 Laser District 13 Championship (Historic Virginia Key Beach Park)
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | December 05-06, 2015

Laser (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 05, 2015 7:38:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
20061   USA 200615   Max GUERRIERO [Junior]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   1   2   2   5   5  
1  
2  
199339      Ford McCANN [Junior]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ GCYSA   3   4   5   12   12  
2  
3  
207143   Ernesto Rodriguez   Ernesto RODRIGUEZ [Master]   USSC Miami   2   1   3   6   12  
3  
4  
206118      Justin NORTON [Open]   Brittania Yacht Club   9   5   1   15   15  
4  
5  
204410   Brandon Lee Kirby   Brandon Lee KIRBY [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   3   6   20   20  
5  
6  
204411      Jack GOWER [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   5   7   9   21   21  
6  
7  
203918      Forrest WACHHOLZ [Junior]   Barrie Yacht Club   6   11   8   25   25  
7  
8  
164204      Jeffrey OLSON [Apprentice Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   4   9   4   17   26  
8  
9  
208838      Mike MATAN [Master]   RYA   7   6   10   23   29  
9  
10  
197124   Laser   Paul STREATER [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10   8   14   32   32  
10  
11  
204462      Patrick WACHHOLZ [Master]   Barrie Yacht Club   14   10   7   31   37  
11  
12  
194540      Buzzy HEAUSLER [Grand Master]   Davis Island Yacht Club   13   13   15   41   44  
12  
13  
199912      David HILLMYER [Apprentice Master]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   12   12   11   35   44  
13  
14  
187843      Prescott COLEMAN [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   15   18   12   45   45  
14  
15  
208413      Paul LOBREE [Junior]   Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   19   17   17   53   53  
15  
16  
187687      David HIERBERT [Master]   USSCMC   20   14   13   47   53  
16  
17  
206614      James PULSFORD [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   8   15   34/DNF   57   57  
17  
18  
206611   Chamaco   Francis HAWLEY [Grand Master]   US Sailing Center Coconut Grove   17   19   19   55   58  
18  
19  
199911   Lagniappe   Michelle DAVIS [Master]   USSC Miami   18   21   16   55   61  
19  
20  
104641      Jack BRUCE [Junior]   Port Credit Yacht Club   24   23   18   65   65  
20  
21  
206613   Sambo's Mambo   Freddie SAMBOLIN [Grand Master]   Pirate Sailing Team   16   16   34/DNF   66   69  
21  
22  
192093      Brian GILCHER [Grand Master]   NOMAD   25   25   20   70   73  
22  
23  
199916   Geritol Express   David HARTMAN [Great Grand Master]   NOMAD   22   22   34/DNF   78   78  
23  
24  
204771   Mequetrefe Mamarracho   Roberto PORTER [Master]   USSC Miami   21   20   34/DNF   75   81  
24  
25  
201288      Per NORDSTROM [Grand Master]   Askrike SS   23   24   34/DNF   81   84  
25  
26  
208751      Bill McKENZIE [Great Grand Master]   Couchiching SC   26   34/DNF   34/DNF   94   94  
26  
27  
158730   Laser   Sebastian GUARCH [Junior]   CGSC   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   102   102T  
27  
27  
201285      Christopher DOUGLAS [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Naples Community Sailing Center   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   102   102T  
27  
28  
173939      Roberto LIZANO [Grand Master]   sailing center   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   102   105  
28  
28  
339998      Rick ERICSON [Grand Master]   none   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   102   105  
28  
28  
182399      Tim LANDT [Grand Master]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   102   105  
28  
29  
204770   204770   Erich MONES [Apprentice Master]   yca   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   102   111  
29  
29  
170673      James LIEBL [Apprentice Master]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   102   111  
29  
 



Laser Radial (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 06, 2015 10:10:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
204424      Scott RASMUSSEN [Open]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1   2   4   4  
1  
2  
180087      Christina SAKELLARIS [Open]   LYC   4   2   1   7   7  
2  
3  
194070      Skylar BAYMAN [Open]   Corinthian Sailing Club/Houston Yacht Club   2   3   3   8   8  
3  
4  
195445   LASER   Jensen McTIGHE [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   4   7   14   14  
4  
5  
196848      Charlotte ROSE [Junior]   Houston Yacht Club   7   9   4   20   20  
5  
6  
206097      Chase BURWELL [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Carlouel   8   5   9   22   22  
6  
7  
206104      Sarah DOUGLAS [Open]   Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club   12   7   5   24   24T  
7  
8  
207144      Chase CARRAWAY [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   10   6   8   24   24T  
8  
9  
195664      Carrson PEARCE [Junior]   Surf City Yacht Club   5   8   15   28   28  
9  
10  
208578      Gage WILSON [Open]   LYC   6   11   18   35   35  
10  
11  
204117   Scooter 12   Gage SCHOENHERR [Junior]   Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   14   17   6   37   37T  
11  
12  
197044      Carly BROUSSARD [Open]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   12   16   37   37T  
12  
13  
131019      Conrad VANDLIK [Junior]   MYC   11   15   11   37   37T  
13  
14  
195892      Sophia REINEKE [Open]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   18   10   41   41  
14  
15  
177265      Connor NELSON [Junior]   DIYC   17   13   12   42   42  
15  
16  
206098      Spencer LEGRANDE [Open]   Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club   28   10   14   52   52T  
16  
17  
195591      Violet STAFFORE [Open]   RCYC   19   16   17   52   52T  
17  
18  
195429      Carrter PEARCE [Junior]   Surf City Yacht Club   15   24   19   58   58  
18  
19  
199400      Christina PERSSON [Open]   Lauderdale YC, Sail Newport   32   14   13   59   59  
19  
20  
205497      Andre GUARAGNA [Open]   Andre Guaragna YC   16   20   24   60   60  
20  
21  
208388      Claire HAVIG [Open]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   21   22   61   61  
21  
22  
203631      Grant BOICHEFF [Junior]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   21   22   21   64   64  
22  
23  
173229   Laser Radial   Conner CORRELL [Open]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   19   20   70   70  
23  
24  
204414      Emmet WARD [Open]   Davis Island Yacht Club   20   25   27   72   72T  
24  
25  
208110      Michael MORRAN [Junior]   Austin Yacht Club   23   23   26   72   72T  
25  
26  
187979      Lillian MYERS [Junior]   SYSP   24   28   23   75   75  
26  
27  
204111      Alexander HANKINS [Junior]   Lakewood Yacht Club   22   29   25   76   76  
27  
28  
208574      Hallie SCHIFFMAN [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   29   26   28   83   83  
28  
29  
199355      Hannah STEADMAN [Open]   SPYC   25   30   29   84   84  
29  
30  
199776   Radial   Stephen STREATER [Junior]   LYC   26   32   30   88   88  
30  
31  
195127      Brett PUTNAM [Junior]   SailFit   37   27   34   98   98  
31  
32  
177667      Dixon PEARCE [Grand Master]   Surf City Yacht Club   30   33   32   95   98  
32  
33  
191997      Luke WELKER [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   38   37   31   106   106T  
33  
34  
209727      Kiera O'REARDON [Junior]   Houston Yacht Club   39   34   33   106   106T  
34  
35  
204421   Larry   Louisa NORDSTROM [Open]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   36   38   36   110   110  
35  
36  
187760      Emily WRIGHT [Open]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   27   31   54/DNF   112   112  
36  
37  
206154      Monica WILSON [Master]   USSCMC   35   35   37   107   113  
37  
38  
191992      Kevin MERTEN [Open]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   40   40   35   115   115  
38  
39  
206103      Andrew DOUGLAS [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Naples Community Sailing Center   34   39   54/DNF   127   127  
39  
40  
195889      Elizabeth SHANAHAN [Junior]   SYC   41   36   54/DNF   131   131  
40  
41  
191254      Joshua TEMKO [Junior]   CCSC/Sailfit   43   41   54/DNF   138   138T  
41  
42  
190387      Colin DORSEY [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   42   42   54/DNF   138   138T  
42  
43  
203632      Coralie VITTECOQ [Open]   Quebec Sailing Team/HYC   33   54/DNF   54/DNF   141   141  
43  
44  
176080      Michael DORSEY [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   44   54/DNF   54/DNF   152   152  
44  
45  
            54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162   162T  
45  
45  
141029      Erik RODRIGUEZ [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNF   162   162T  
45  
45  
196836   Laser   Christian YANIZ [Junior]   JustSail Maimi   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   162   162T  
45  
45  
339999      Tabatha TARAFA [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162   162T  
45  
45  
165944      Stephanie SASTRE [Open]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162   162T  
45  
45  
181272      Eddie HOLDEN [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162   162T  
45  
45  
184454      Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN [Junior]   LYC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162   162T  
45  
45  
193322      David Alejandro PEREZ [Junior]   COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162   162T  
45  
46  
152939      Hal GILREATH [Master]   florida   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162   168  
46  
 



Laser 4.7 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 06, 2015 7:45:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
000095      Daniel O FARRIL [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   1   1   1   3   3  
1  
2  
207239   Just Chill   Henryk LUCZYNSKI [Junior]   KYC/OST   3   2   3   8   8  
2  
3  
019757      Blaire McCARTHY [Junior]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   5   3   2   10   10  
3  
4  
195916      Heather KERNS [Junior]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   2   5   8   15   15T  
4  
5  
192542      Sydney MONAHAN [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   4   7   4   15   15T  
5  
6  
009672      Anika BOICHEFF [Junior]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   6   4   6   16   16  
6  
7  
148432      Kiril YAKOVENKO [Junior]   CGSC   7   6   7   20   20  
7  
8  
184541      Emma SHAKESPEARE [Junior]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   13   8   5   26   26  
8  
9  
181144      Alexander TEMKO [Junior]   CCSC/SAILFIT   8   10   9   27   27  
9  
10  
182356      Antonio MIRANDA [Junior]   CGSC   9   9   10   28   28  
10  
11  
000009      Liam DORSEY [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   11   11   11   33   33  
11  
12  
165991      Paul GRAY   DIYC   10   12   13   35   35  
12  
13  
192003      Miguel LOPEZ [Junior]   coconut grove sailing club   15/DNF   13   12   40   40  
13  
14  
156709      William ADAMS [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   12   15/DNF   15/DNF   42   42  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network