Pinata Regatta
Tucson Hobie Fleet 514 | October 09-11, 2015

Wave (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 12, 2015 2:47:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
82   Larry Langer    [2]   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
5   Stephen Rogoff    [3]   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
3  
Corona   Eric Styrmoe    1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   17  
3  
 



16A (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 12, 2015 2:40:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
81564   Tom Korzeniewski /
Elaine Wassenaar  
1   2   6   [9]   2   3   2   16  
1  
2  
112131   Jeffrey Newsome /
michelle eatough  
[10]   4   2   1   1   8   1   17  
2  
3  
114514   Blair Wallace /
Sasha Wallace  
6   9   3   3   [13]   1   6   28  
3  
4  
514   JEFF PERLMUTTER /
Susan Stockdale  
5   1   4   [7]   7   6   7   30  
4  
5  
113583   Roger Brown /
Ann Sullivan  
7   7   8   4   [12]   2   4   32  
5  
6  
113562   Steve Leo /
Jan Leo  
4   [11]   7   11   3   4   5   34  
6  
7  
66   Roger Hensler /
Pat Hensler  
2   8   5   5   4   [11]   11   35  
7  
8  
769   rex miller /
lydia brown  
[11]   6   11   6   10   5   9   47  
8  
9  
114414   Quinn DeAngelis /
Ryan DeAngelis  
3   [15]   13   13   6   10   3   48  
9  
10  
113857   Mark Ashburn /
Shawn Bates  
9   [10]   10   8   8   7   8   50  
10  
11  
107462   Van Parseghian /
Steve Yamamoto  
12   13   9   10   5   9   [20/DNC]   58  
11  
12  
123559   Tony Krauss /
Lani Krauss  
14   3   1   2   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   60  
12  
13  
108504   Dean Zimmerman /
diane zimmerman  
13   14   12   [20/DNF]   11   12   12   74  
13  
14  
105235   Dan Campana /
Susie Campana  
15   [16]   14   12   14   13   10   78  
14  
15  
92   John O Hauser /
Linda Hauser  
8   5   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   9   20/DNC   20/DNC   82  
15  
16  
110451   Robert West /
Dave Fisher  
[20/DNC]   12   16   14   16   15   15   88  
16  
17  
110675   Dave Topolski    [17]   17   15   15   17   14   13   91  
17  
18  
112224   Ginny Dunn /
chris Dunn  
16   18   17   [20/DNC]   18   16   14   99  
18  
19  
105325   Bill Feil /
Renee Cousinofeil  
[20/DNC]   19   18   20/RET   15   20/DNC   20/DNC   112  
19  
 



16B (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 12, 2015 2:40:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
105033   Francis Lovegrove /
Leslie Cox  
1   1   1   [2]   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
105076   Dennis Swanson /
Matisse Swanson  
[2]   2   2   1   1   2   1   9  
2  
3  
104834   Ken Gerard /
Ken Gerard  
[5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
3  
3  
92760   Thomas Cox /
Maria Pace  
[5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
3  
 



16C (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 12, 2015 2:40:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
075   JIM STOHLQUIST /
Marlo Maroon  
1   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
90362   Ron Pacheco /
Jeff Maul  
[3]   3   1   2   3   2   2   13  
2  
3  
02   Pat Richter /
Kate Richter  
2   2   3   [6/DNC]   1   3   6/DNC   17  
3  
4  
110477   William Graham /
Rita Graham  
[6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
4  
4  
17   Brian Cummings /
Katy Lena Cummings  
[6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
4  
 



16N (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 12, 2015 2:40:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
52744   cesar leyva /
Elizabeth Swanson  
[2/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   1   1   10  
1  
 



18A (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 12, 2015 2:40:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16918   Rex Mitchell /
Andrea Carvallo  
1   1   1   1   [5]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
20005   Denny Osburn /
Susan Osburn  
[5]   2   2   2   1   3   2   12  
2  
3  
17102   Scott Erwin    2   3   [5]   3   4   2   3   17  
3  
4  
17081   Thomas Sinnickson    3   [6]   3   4   2   4   5   21  
4  
5  
8   Steve Murray    4   5   [7]   5   3   5   4   26  
5  
6  
185000   DAVE POTTER /
Barb Perlmutter  
6   4   4   6   6   6   [7]   32  
6  
7  
17076   Jeff Shepherd /
Jeri Shepherd  
[7]   7   6   7   7   7   6   40  
7  
 



18M (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 12, 2015 2:40:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15657   David Myers /
Donna Maddux  
[3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   18T  
1  
1  
5239   Jesse Sansom    [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   18T  
1  
 



20 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 12, 2015 2:40:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1925   Alvin Jones /
Abraham Jones  
[3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   18T  
1  
1  
007   Brian Smith /
Christopher Lundell  
[3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   18T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network