AYC- 2015 SJSS MAYRA JR. REGATTA
Avalon Yacht Club | August 06, 2015

OPTI GREEN (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 2:51:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16220   Bradley Whiteway   AYV   2   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
20897   Max Miller   Avalon Yacht Club   1   4   2   2   9  
2  
3  
6636   Keenan Stahl   BYC   3   6   1   3   13  
3  
4  
10580   Max Dooley   AYC   5   2   4   4   15  
4  
5  
8812   Lenny Warren   AYC   4   3   6   5   18  
5  
6  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo   Avalon Yacht Club   7   5   5   6   23  
6  
7  
16066   Henry Brickner   Cooper River YC   6   7   7   8   28  
7  
8  
10442   Marc Marchetti   GWYC   8   9   8   7   32  
8  
9  
3568   Colin Kennedy   Avalon Yacht Club   9   8   9   13   39  
9  
10  
20612   Jackson Foster   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   11   11   17/DNF   9   48  
10  
11  
9062   Emma Maher   Ayc   10   10   17/DNF   15   52  
11  
12  
7908   Imogene Nuss   CYCCM   12   17/DNF   10   14   53  
12  
13  
18534   Jack Finley   AYC   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   10   61  
13  
14  
21126   Sophia Slipakoff   OCYC   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   11   62  
14  
15  
15992   Katie Loeper   AYC   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   12   63  
15  
16  
7543   Eve Finley   AYC   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   68  
16  
 



OPTI (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 3:38:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19626   Michael Pinto [Red]   ocean City Yacht Club   1   1   3   7   2   14  
1  
2  
18563   Garrett Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   2   2   5   6   3   18  
2  
3  
15691   James Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   3   3   1   9   7   23  
3  
4  
18523   Justin Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   5   4   4   3   9   25  
4  
5  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Red]   AYC   8   5   2   10   4   29  
5  
6  
11223   Ruben Wahrenberger [Blue]   OCYC   6   6   9   8   1   30  
6  
7  
20227   Patrick York [Red]   Cooper River Yacht Club   7   9   11   2   5   34  
7  
8  
4   Kostis Koukoutsakis [Blue]   SICYC   11   7   10   5   8   41  
8  
9  
17783   Dolan Grisbaum [Blue]   OCYC   21   16   8   1   11   57  
9  
10  
20534   Grace Finley [blue]   AYC   15   12   6   12   26   71  
10  
11  
19760   Leo Brickner [Blue]   Cooper River YC   4   29   15   11   13   72  
11  
12  
19964   kyle quigley [Red]   OCYC   10   13   7   19   25   74T  
12  
13  
20391   Chloe Prettyman [Red]   Ocean City Yacht Club   12   18   20   14   10   74T  
13  
14  
CR82   Brian Furlano [Blue]   CRYC   20   25   12   4   15   76  
14  
15  
12315   Vincent Cordasco [Red]   brigantine   29   10   19   17   6   81  
15  
16  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   9   27   14   23   12   85  
16  
17  
1104   Giorgos Koukoutsakis [Red]   SICYC   14   11   27   16   23   91  
17  
18  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Red]   YCSH   27   15   18   15   17   92  
18  
19  
20462   Skye Mada [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club (CRYC)   16   22   30   13   18   99  
19  
20  
19590   Gabe Paier [Red]   AYC   30   20   17   24   14   105  
20  
21  
17036   Jack Bolton [White]   Avalon yacht club   13   24   25   22   28   112  
21  
22  
5876   Rowan Wahrenberger [White]   OCYC   23   14   16   30   31   114  
22  
23  
19156   Skylar Mundenar [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   18   23   21   20   34   116  
23  
24  
18349   Luke Stanton [Blue]   OCYC   33   8   36   28   16   121T  
24  
25  
18351   Aidan cullen [Blue]   OCYC   36   32   13   21   19   121T  
25  
26  
14222   Sloane Duzy [Red]   Avalon   17   17   33   32   27   126  
26  
27  
20901   Conor Alt [Blue]   AYC   19   19   22   40   30   130  
27  
28  
17323   Farrah Sheffer [Blue]   AYC   25   21   29   27   35   137  
28  
29  
20613   Aimee Buttenbaum [Red]   Avalon   24   33   28   18   36   139T  
29  
30  
20674   Nathan Acito [Blue]   CRYC   32   34   24   29   20   139T  
30  
31  
12920   Sam Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   34   30   23   33   21   141  
31  
32  
4817   Christian Whitley [Red]   YCSIC   28   26   37   31   32   154  
32  
33  
5753   Ryan Maher [Red]   Ayc   41   28   34   25   29   157  
33  
34  
18576   Lizzie Herr [Red]   AYC   22   35   44   35   22   158  
34  
35  
13246   Harrison Beach [Blue]   AYC   39   36   38   36   24   173T  
35  
36  
8   James Agger [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   31   40   43   26   33   173T  
36  
37  
20323   Carol Davis [Blue]   CYCCM   35   42   31   34   37   179  
37  
38  
17980   Penn Paier [White]   AYC   38   41   26   42   39   186T  
38  
39  
8160   Nicholas Schreder [Blue]   Avalon yacht club   37   31   39   41   38   186T  
39  
40  
18559   William Bennett [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   45   39   32   39   43   198  
40  
41  
69721   Ben Griffaton [Red]   YCSIC   42   37   40   38   42   199  
41  
42  
16418   Avery Campbell [White]   CYCCM   40   44   35   43   41   203  
42  
43  
4588   gabriel Cordasco [Blue]   brigantine   26   38   42   49/DNS   49/DNF   204  
43  
44  
10496   Billy Donato [White]   YCSIC   44   49/DNF   41   37   40   211  
44  
45  
18536   Gavin Loeper [White]   AYC   43   47   45   46   44   225  
45  
46  
10862   Reagan Duzy [Blue]   Avalon   46   43   47   44   46   226  
46  
47  
20715   Jamie Lynch [White]   AYC   47   46   46   47   45   231  
47  
48  
16550   Tom Cullen [Blue]   OCYC   48   45   48   45   47   233  
48  
 



LASER 4.7 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 3:05:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   3   1   3   1   2   10  
1  
2  
208593   Colin Seybold   Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   1   13   2   4   1   21  
2  
3  
206160   Paul Faherty   Byc   2   7   7   5   3   24  
3  
4  
60930   Hadly Patterson   Ocean City Yacht Club   9   5   9   10   5   38  
4  
5  
178848   Brendan O'Connor   BYC   5   2   8   12   12   39  
5  
6  
209300   Madison Mundenar   AYC   14   4   1   8   13   40  
6  
7  
71355   Mary Jane Tague   Avalon   6   10   4   14   7   41  
7  
8  
186524   Lauren Rutt   YCSH   8   15   6   9   4   42  
8  
9  
169392   Maxim Kreider   OCYC   4   8   12   13   6   43  
9  
10  
201252   Cameron Acito   CRYC   7   16   10   2   9   44  
10  
11  
199953   annelise rowling   coope river   11   12   5   7   15   50  
11  
12  
200178   Aidan Ryder   Cooper River Yacht Club   13   3   11   6   19   52  
12  
13  
203948   rebecca may   YCSIC   15   14   13   3   8   53  
13  
14  
166959   Maeve Faherty   Byc   10   11   14   11   11   57  
14  
15  
149145   Shannon Groskoph   AYC   17   9   15   16   14   71  
15  
16  
126398   Sophie Sheffer   AYC   16   19   18   15   10   78  
16  
17  
171627   Riley Friedman   CYCCM   18   6   21   18   21   84  
17  
18  
OCYC6   Grant Harm   OCYC   12   17   20   20   18   87  
18  
19  
160240   Avery White   CYCCM   20   18   17   19   16   90  
19  
20  
182937   Natalie Herr   AYC   19   21   16   17   20   93  
20  
21  
CYCCM1   emma swanson   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   21   20   19   21   17   98  
21  
 



LASER RADIAL (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 3:08:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22915   Kieran Cullen   OCYC   1   1   1   2   4   9  
1  
2  
190508   Brendan Lord   CYCCM   4   2   2   1   1   10  
2  
3  
150140   Sean O'Connor   BYC   2   3   4   3   3   15  
3  
4  
167461   Nate Hagen   YCSH   3   4   3   6   2   18  
4  
5  
197132   Blake Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   7   5   5   4   6   27  
5  
6  
159830   Tyler Flynn   CYCCM   5   8   7   5   5   30  
6  
7  
180499   Kelsey Kennedy   GWYC   6   9   8   8   7   38  
7  
8  
2   Riley Campbell   CYCCM   9   6   9   7   8   39T  
8  
9  
201247   Brian Loeper   AYC   8   7   6   9   9   39T  
9  
10  
161028   Connor Schiela   AYC   10   10   10   10   10   50  
10  
11  
153375   Charlie Minnich   AYC   11   11   11   11   11   55  
11  
12  
105201   Luke DuFour   tayc   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
 



SUNFISH (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 3:01:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17   Bobby Whitley   YCSIC   5   2   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
53249   Jolena Cordasco   brigantine   3   3   2   2   4   14  
2  
3  
78777   Marissa Collins   YCSIC   1   1   3   5   5   15T  
3  
4  
59579   Megan Mansfield   YCSIC   2   4   4   3   2   15T  
4  
5  
0717   Stephen Cordasco   brigantine   4   6   5   6   3   24  
5  
6  
81239   Amanda Foster   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   6   5   6   4   6   27  
6  
7  
1   Jillian Matje   YCSIC   7   7   7   7   7   35  
7  
8  
OCYC1   Frankie Burns/
Samantha Cangemie  
ocyc/    8   8   8   8   8   40  
8  
 



CLUB-420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2015 2:57:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7341   Katherine Bennett/
Angela Kenney  
Avalon Yacht Club/    1   2   4   2   1   10  
1  
2  
AYC2   Samuel Mandell/
Grace Hogan  
AYC/    3   1   6   1   2   13  
2  
3  
5043   Alexander Lombard/
Blaise Ciarrocchi  
OCYC/    6   5   1   3   4   19  
3  
4  
4058   Maddie Kaller/
Connor Long  
CYCCM/    7   3   2   7   3   22  
4  
5  
1637   jackson propp/
Bailey Hurst  
ocyc/    2   6   5   5   5   23  
5  
6  
2471   Michael Larkin/
Jesse Price  
ocyc/    4   4   3   6   7   24  
6  
7  
1934   Kailin Burns/
Victoria Betterly  
ocyc/    5   10   8   4   6   33  
7  
8  
5463   Bridget Maguire/
Julia Williams-Portland  
Sea Isle City/    11   7   7   8   11   44  
8  
9  
3334   Max Mercando/
Greg gaasche  
Avalon Yacht Club/    10   9   11   10   8   48  
9  
10  
7343   Luke Follman/
Caleb Lissette  
AYC/    8   11   13   12   9   53  
10  
11  
4589   Phillip Yurgin/
Danny Paolillo  
OCYC/    13   8   10   11   12   54  
11  
12  
2082   Elizabeth Cirii/
Meg Cirii  
AYC/    14   15   9   9   10   57  
12  
13  
OCYC5   Stephen Fratamico/
Ryan Connor  
OCYC/    9   12   12   13   13   59  
13  
14  
33341   Jason Kennedy/
Jude Minnich  
AYC/    12   13   17/DNF   15   14   71  
14  
15  
392   Bruce LiCausi/
Michael Tyler  
Brigantine yacht club/    15   14   14   14   15   72  
15  
16  
CYCCM5   Lizzy Zimmerman   cyccm   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   85  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network