CYCCM- 2015 SJSS MAYRA JR. REGATTA
Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May | July 23, 2015

OPTI GREEN (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 2:22:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16220   Bradley Whiteway   AYC   3   1   2   4   3   13  
1  
2  
8812   Lenny Warren   AYC   2   9   1   2   6   20  
2  
3  
6636   Keenan Stahl   Brigantine   6   3   3   5   8   25  
3  
4  
15323   David Junkin   cyccm   5   14   5   1   1   26  
4  
5  
20901   conor alt   ayc   9   5   4   7   4   29  
5  
6  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo   Avalon Yacht Club   7   4   8   11   2   32  
6  
7  
10442   Marc Marchetti   greater wildwood yacht club   1   10   10   3   9   33  
7  
8  
2695   hannah cane   CYCCM   8   8   6   8   11   41  
8  
9  
7908   Ethan Cane   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   4   7   9   13   10   43  
9  
10  
16066   Henry Brickner   Cooper River Yacht Club   10   13   14   6   5   48  
10  
11  
20612   Jackson Foster   yacht Club of Stone Harbor   11   6   7   12   14   50  
11  
12  
4   Ben Griffaton   Yacht Club of Sea Isle   12   12   13   10   7   54  
12  
13  
5128   Elizabeth Fourney   Greater Wildwood Yacht Club   14   2   19/DNF   9   12   56  
13  
14  
9924   Isabella Vaules   OCYC   13   11   12   14   13   63  
14  
15  
10437   Corrado Ditoro   Gwyc   19/DNF   15   11   19/DNS   19/DNS   83  
15  
16  
9049   Isabella Schmucker   CYCCM   15   16   15   19/DNS   19/DNS   84  
16  
17  
2742   Grace Cullen   ocyc   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNF   15   91  
17  
18  
14637   Sebastian Golderer   CYCCM   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   95  
18  
 



OPTI (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 4:36:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19626   Michael Pinto [Red]   OCYC   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
18563   Garrett Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   3   5   2   1   4   15  
2  
3  
18523   Justin Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   2   3   9   3   3   20  
3  
4  
11223   Ruben Wahrenberger [Blue]   OCYC   7   2   3   8   2   22  
4  
5  
18351   Aidan Cullen [Blue]   Ocyc   14   4   5   5   8   36  
5  
6  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Red]   AYC   4   19   14   6   5   48  
6  
7  
9260   Luke Lopez [Blue]   Chari Lopez   8   6   12   4   20   50  
7  
8  
15691   James Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   16   7   10   18   11   62  
8  
9  
6756   Patrick McCarron [Blue]   Riverton yacht club   21   8   7   13   14   63  
9  
10  
20227   Patrick York [Red]   Cooper River Yacht Club   5   32   17   7   6   67  
10  
11  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Red]   YCSH   10   11   6   21   21   69  
11  
12  
20462   Skye Mada [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club (CRYC)   13   15   8   10   27   73  
12  
13  
19760   Leo Brickner [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   6   22   21   14   15   78  
13  
14  
15297   Lauren Murray [White]   BYC   17   13   15   12   22   79  
14  
15  
16987   Parker Long [Blue]   CYCCM   19   10   4   23   25   81T  
15  
16  
20391   Chloe Prettyman [Red]   Ocean City Yacht Club   9   23   22   15   12   81T  
16  
17  
20534   grace finley [Blue]   AYC   11   17   23   33   7   91  
17  
18  
19964   Kyle Quigley [Red]   ocyc   22   16   11   28   16   93  
18  
19  
1104   Giorgos Koukoutsakis [Red]   YCSIC   30   18   19   20   9   96T  
19  
20  
4588   gabriel cordasco [Blue]   brigantine   18   12   36   11   19   96T  
20  
21  
12315   Vincent Cordasco [Red]   brigantine   12   25   16   17   26   96T  
21  
22  
17783   Dolan Grisbaum [Blue]   OCYC   37   9   29   9   17   101  
22  
23  
20674   Nathan Acito [Blue]   CRYC   33   14   20   24   13   104  
23  
24  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   20   33   24   31   10   118  
24  
25  
14222   Sloane Duzy [Red]   Avalon   15   26   27   32   32   132  
25  
26  
9669   Joey Sigmund [Blue]   Riverton   35   31   25   25   18   134  
26  
27  
13246   Harrison Beach [Blue]   AYC   25   20   38   19   36   138  
27  
28  
10623   Jesse Lang [Red]   GWYC   26   24   39   30   28   147  
28  
29  
14420   Sebastien Lemaire [Blue]   RYC   24   42   13   40   35   154  
29  
30  
18576   Lizzie Herr [Red]   AYC   43   21   31   16   49   160T  
30  
31  
8757   reese demarco [Blue]   BYC   23   28   30   29   50   160T  
31  
32  
5876   Rowan Wahrenberger [White]   OCYC   38   38   18   35   41   170  
32  
33  
17980   Penn Paier [White]   AYC   27   37   43   46   24   177T  
33  
34  
17323   Farrah Sheffer [Blue]   AYC   39   40   34   27   37   177T  
34  
35  
10159   Rocco Marinaro [Blue]   Gwyc   28   36   28   44   46   182  
35  
36  
4872   J.R. Lang [Red]   GWYC   31   27   42   36   48   184  
36  
37  
20952   Colin Brereton [Blue]   BYC   51   35   48   22   30   186  
37  
38  
18559   William Bennett [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   32   41   32   48   34   187  
38  
39  
18349   Luke Stanton [Blue]   OCYC   36   45   33   53   23   190T  
39  
40  
17659   Elijah DiAntonio [Blue]   CYCCM   45   34   35   37   39   190T  
40  
41  
8   James Agger [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   29   30   44   38   58/DNS   199  
41  
42  
4168   Edward Crisoniino [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   54   51   26   26   45   202  
42  
43  
19156   Skylar Mundenar [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   42   39   37   47   38   203  
43  
44  
20216   William Mazzeo [White]   OCYC   46   46   50   34   29   205T  
44  
45  
8160   Nicholas Schreder [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   47   43   41   43   31   205T  
45  
46  
CR82   Brian Furlano [Blue]   CRYC   58/OCS   29   45   54   33   219  
46  
47  
20323   Carol Davis [Blue]   CYCCM   44   48   46   42   44   224  
47  
48  
12920   Sam Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   48   47   53   45   40   233T  
48  
49  
16418   avery Campbell [White]   CYCCM   49   49   47   41   47   233T  
49  
50  
5753   Ryan maher [Red]   ayc   41   44   40   51   58/DNF   234T  
50  
51  
18536   Gavin Loeper [White]   Avalon   40   50   49   52   43   234T  
51  
52  
19723   sean patrick ODonnell [White]   cyccm   34   58/DNS   58/DNF   39   58/DNF   247T  
52  
53  
20215   Nicholas Mazzeo [White]   OCYC   52   53   51   49   42   247T  
53  
54  
20715   Jamie Lynch [White]   AYC   50   54   52   50   58/DNF   264  
54  
55  
16550   tom cullen [Blue]   ocyc   53   52   58/DNF   58/DNF   58/DNF   279  
55  
56  
21126   Sophia Slipakoff [Blue]   OCYC   55   58/DNS   58/DNS   58/DNF   58/DNF   287  
56  
57  
4817   Christian Whitey [Red]   YCSIC   58/DNS   58/DNF   58/DNF   58/DNF   58/DNF   290  
57  
 



LASER 4.7 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 4:18:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   3   1   [4]   2   3   1   10  
1  
2  
201252   Cameron Acito   CRYC   4   2   3   8   1   [10]   18  
2  
3  
178848   Brendan O'connor   Brigantine   2   6   2   1   [11]   8   19  
3  
4  
209300   Madison Mundenar   Avalon Yacht Club   6   [15]   1   3   9   2   21  
4  
5  
60930   Hadly Patterson   Ocean City Yacht Club   [8]   3   5   4   6   5   23  
5  
6  
199953   annelise rowling   coopr river   7   5   [10]   9   2   7   30  
6  
7  
208593   Colin Seybold   Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   5   7   [16]   6   7   13   38  
7  
8  
200178   Aidan Ryder   Cooper River Yacht Club   9   9   7   10   4   [17]   39  
8  
9  
71355   Mary Jane Tague   Avalon Yacht Club   [15]   8   9   12   8   6   43  
9  
10  
166959   Maeve Faherty   Brigantine Yacht Club   10   [16]   6   11   10   11   48  
10  
11  
203948   Rebecca May   YCSIC   12   [17]   13   7   5   14   51  
11  
12  
160240   avery white   cyccm   11   10   15   [17]   12   4   52T  
12  
13  
126398   Sophie Sheffer   AYC   13   11   [17]   5   14   9   52T  
13  
14  
149145   Shannon Groskoph   AYC   [16]   4   8   15   15   16   58  
14  
15  
169392   Maxim Kreider   OCYC   14   12   11   14   [18]   12   63  
15  
16  
206160   Paul Faherty   BYC   1   14   12   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNS   67  
16  
17  
15   Vincent Marinaro   Gwyc   17   [19]   14   13   13   15   72  
17  
18  
OCYC 6   Grant Harm   OCYC   [18]   18   18   18   16   3   73  
18  
19  
155607   Michael Gublo   GWYC   [19]   13   19   16   17   18   83  
19  
 



LASER RADIAL (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 4:16:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
190508   Brendan Lord   CYCCM   1   [4]   4   4   1   2   12  
1  
2  
207126   Margot Murray   BYC   4   2   5   2   3   [7]   16  
2  
3  
200127   Charles Burnham   Cooper River Yacht Club   [11]   3   3   1   8   3   18  
3  
4  
22915   Kieran Cullen   Ocyc   5   [7]   2   5   2   6   20  
4  
5  
199965   Connor Murray   BYC   3   1   [16/DSQ]   8   4   5   21  
5  
6  
150140   Sean O'Connor   Brigantine   2   6   [7]   6   7   1   22  
6  
7  
159830   Tyler Flynn   CYCCM   6   5   1   3   [10]   10   25  
7  
8  
180499   Kelsey Kennedy   GWYC   10   8   6   7   5   [11]   36  
8  
9  
197132   Blake Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   7   9   [10]   9   9   4   38  
9  
10  
2   Riley Campbell   CYCCM   [13]   12   8   10   6   9   45  
10  
11  
206150   Sean May   YCSIC   9   11   11   11   [12]   8   50  
11  
12  
201247   Brian Loeper   Avalon   [14]   13   9   12   11   12   57  
12  
13  
6850   Patrick Murray   BYC   8   10   12   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   16/DNS   62  
13  
14  
169389   Marissa Collins   YCSIC   12   14   13   13   [16/DNF]   13   65  
14  
15  
1   Madison O'Donnell   cyccm   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNS   80  
15  
 



SUNFISH (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 4:19:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
53249   jolena cordasco   Brigantine   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
0717   stephen cordasco   Brigantine   3   2   1   4   2   12  
2  
3  
579   Megan Mansfield   YCSIC   2   3   4   2   3   14  
3  
4  
17   Bobby Whitley   YCSIC   4   4   3   6   5   22T  
4  
5  
81239   Amanda Foster   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   5   5   5   3   4   22T  
5  
6  
75230   Scarlet Ditoro   Gwyc   9/DNF   9/DNS   6   5   9/DNS   38  
6  
7  
occ1   Frankie Burns/
Samantha Cangemie  
ocyc/    9/DNF   9/DNS   7   9/DNS   6   40  
7  
8  
C2   Wolfgang Wahl   CYCCM   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   45  
8  
 



CLUB-420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 4:48:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
AYC2   Samuel Mandell/
Grace Hogan  
AYC/    [7]   2   1   2   2   2   9  
1  
2  
2471   Michael Larkin/
Jesse Price  
ocyc/    [10]   1   2   6   1   1   11  
2  
3  
5715   Sam Croft/
David Batastini  
Riverton yacht club/    1   [7]   7   1   4   4   17  
3  
4  
4058   Maddie Kaller/
Connor Long  
CYCCM/    3   3   4   3   [7]   7   20  
4  
5  
1934   Kailin Burns/
Victoria Betterly  
ocyc/    2   [10]   9   5   3   3   22  
5  
6  
7341   Katherine Bennett/
Kieran Hogan  
Avalon Yacht Club/    5   5   [10]   7   5   5   27  
6  
7  
1637   jackson propp/
bailey hurst  
OCYC/    4   8   3   [9]   9   9   33  
7  
8  
5463   Bridget Maguire/
Julia Williams-Portland  
YCSIC/    8   4   6   8   [11]   11   37  
8  
9  
5043   Alexander Lombard/
Anthony Ciarrocchi  
OCYC/    [11]   6   8   4   10   10   38T  
9  
10  
6391   reilly burns/
emery hurst  
ocyc/    [14]   11   5   10   6   6   38T  
10  
11  
OCYC5   Stephen Fratamico/
Ryan Connor  
OCYC/    6   [13]   11   13   13   13   56  
11  
12  
4589   Phillip Yurgin/
Danny Paolillo  
Ocean City/    13   9   13   11   [14]   14   60  
12  
13  
7343   Luke Follman/
Caleb Lissette  
AYC/    15   [16]   15   16   8   8   62T  
13  
14  
2082   Elizabeth Cirii/
Meg Cirii  
AYC/    9   12   12   14   [15]   15   62T  
14  
15  
CYCCM 1   Emma Swanson/
Aiden Heany  
CYCCM/    12   [14]   14   12   12   12   62T  
15  
16  
329   Bruce LiCausi/
Harry Halper  
Brigantine/    16   15   [17/DNF]   15   16   16   78  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network