CRYC- 2015 SJSS MAYRA JR. REGATTA
Cooper River Yacht Club | July 30, 2015

OPTI GREEN (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 30, 2015 12:05:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo   Avalon Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
16066   Henry Brickner   CRYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
14637   Imogene Nuss   CYCCM   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



OPTI (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 30, 2015 2:39:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18563   Garrett Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   1   2   2   2   4   11  
1  
2  
18523   Justin Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   2   3   7   3   1   16  
2  
3  
18351   Aidan Cullen [Blue]   OCYC   10   1   4   1   3   19  
3  
4  
20227   Patrick York [Red]   Cooper River Yacht Club   3   5   6   6   7   27  
4  
5  
15691   James Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   6   4   13   7   5   35  
5  
6  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Red]   YCSH   5   10   1   28   9   53  
6  
7  
20462   Skye Mada [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club (CRYC)   12   6   10   12   15   55  
7  
8  
CR82   Brian Furlano [Blue]   CRYC   11   18   12   15   2   58T  
8  
9  
11223   Ruben Wahrenberger [Blue]   OCYC   13   11   3   18   13   58T  
9  
10  
19760   Leo Brickner [Blue]   CRYC   15   14   14   4   12   59T  
10  
11  
20534   grace finley [Blue]   AYC   18   23   5   5   8   59T  
11  
12  
20391   Chloe Prettyman [Red]   Ocean City Yacht Club   7   21   18   8   14   68T  
12  
13  
17783   Dolan Grisbaum [Blue]   OCYC   19   12   11   16   10   68T  
13  
14  
12920   Sam Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   9   13   17   14   18   71  
14  
15  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Red]   AYC   16   9   8   9   30   72  
15  
16  
8   James Agger [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   8   15   16   27   16   82  
16  
17  
19964   Kyle Quigley [Red]   OCYC   4   20   26   25   11   86  
17  
18  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   17   32   9   10   22   90  
18  
19  
6756   Patrick McCarron [Blue]   Riverton yacht club   14   19   15   22   27   97  
19  
20  
15297   Lauren Murray [White]   BYC   22   28   27   19   6   102T  
20  
21  
5876   Rowan Wahrenberger [White]   OCYC   26   24   20   11   21   102T  
21  
22  
11856   Claire Miller [Blue]   BYC   25   27   24   13   20   109  
22  
23  
20674   Nathan Acito [Blue]   CRYC   20   16   29   17   31   113  
23  
24  
9669   Joey Sigmund [Blue]   Riverton   29   25   19   24   17   114  
24  
25  
17980   Penn Paier [White]   AYC   23   30   32   20   19   124  
25  
26  
19590   Gabe Paier [Red]   AYC   33   17   21   29   25   125  
26  
27  
8757   reese demarco [Blue]   brigantine yacht club   27   7   30   26   43/DNF   133T  
27  
28  
17036   Jack Bolton [White]   AYC   31   8   38   23   33   133T  
28  
29  
20901   Conor Alt [Blue]   AYC   39   43/DNF   22   21   26   151  
29  
30  
14371   Alexander yurgin [White]   Ocean City   32   31   35   31   23   152  
30  
31  
18536   Gavin Loeper [White]   AYC   21   38   23   33   39   154  
31  
32  
18576   Lizzie Herr [Red]   AYC   40   34   28   30   24   156  
32  
33  
14420   Sebastien Lemaire [Blue]   RYC   35   22   25   39   37   158  
33  
34  
20323   Carol Davis [Blue]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   34   33   33   34   28   162  
34  
35  
20710   Elliot Smith [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   36   26   31   35   36   164  
35  
36  
10496   Billy Donato [White]   YCSIC   37   29   34   32   34   166  
36  
37  
18559   William Bennett [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   30   35   36   36   38   175  
37  
38  
20715   Jamie Lynch [White]   AYC   24   37   37   38   40   176  
38  
39  
19156   Skylar Mundenar [Blue]   AYC   38   36   39   37   29   179  
39  
40  
20952   Colin Brereton [Blue]   BYC   28   43/DNF   43/DNF   43/DNF   35   192  
40  
41  
1808   Frankie Burns [White]   ocyc   43/DNF   43/DNF   43/DNF   43/DNF   32   204  
41  
42  
21126   Sophia Slipakoff [Blue]   OCYC   43/DNF   43/DNF   43/DNF   40   43/DNF   212  
42  
 



LASER 4.7 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 30, 2015 2:42:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
178848   Brendan O'Connor   BYC   1   1   9   2   13  
1  
2  
209300   Madison Mundenar   AYC   6   2   5   1   14  
2  
3  
60930   Hadly Patterson   Ocean City Yacht Club   7   3   2   5   17  
3  
4  
208593   Colin Seybold   Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   2   12   4   3   21  
4  
5  
206160   Paul Faherty   Brigantine Yacht Club   3   7   10   4   24  
5  
6  
200161   annelise rowling   coope river   11   5   8   7   31  
6  
7  
200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   4   6   15   8   33  
7  
8  
200178   Aidan Ryder   Cooper River Yacht Club   10   15   1   9   35  
8  
9  
OCYC 6   Grant Harm   OCYC   5   8   17   6   36  
9  
10  
201252   Cameron Acito   CRYC   18/DNF   4   7   11   40  
10  
11  
166959   Maeve Faherty   Brigantine Yacht Club   8   9   11   13   41  
11  
12  
203948   Rebecca May   YCSIC   15   16   3   12   46  
12  
13  
149145   Shannon Groskoph   AYC   14   13   6   14   47  
13  
14  
126398   Sophie Sheffer   AYC   9   10   12   17   48  
14  
15  
169392   Maxim Kreider   OCYC   12   14   13   10   49  
15  
16  
71355   Mary Jane Tague   Avalon Yacht Club   13   11   14   15   53  
16  
17  
182937   Natalie Herr   AYC   16   17   16   16   65  
17  
 



LASER RADIAL (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 30, 2015 6:32:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
207126   Margot Murray   BYC   6   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
190508   Brendan Lord   CYCCM   1   6   4   2   13T  
2  
3  
22915   Kieran Cullen   OCYC   2   2   3   6   13T  
3  
4  
200161   Connor Murray   BYC   4   4   2   4   14  
4  
5  
150140   Sean O'Connor   BYC   3   5   6   7   21  
5  
6  
203954   Kieran Hogan   AYC   11   12   5   3   31T  
6  
7  
206150   sean May   YCSIC   8   3   10   10   31T  
7  
8  
159943   Walker Schwartz   Cooper River yacht club   9   8   7   9   33  
8  
9  
196850   Patrick Murray   BYC   7   11   11   5   34T  
9  
10  
197132   Blake Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   5   9   12   8   34T  
10  
11  
159830   Tyler Flynn   CYCCM   10   7   9   15/DNF   41  
11  
12  
153375   Charlie Minnich   Avalon Yacht Club   12   13   8   13   46  
12  
13  
161028   Connor Schiela   AYC   14   10   13   11   48  
13  
14  
201247   Brian Loeper   AYC   13   14   14   12   53  
14  
 



SUNFISH (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 30, 2015 2:41:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
17   Bobby Whitley   YCSIC   1   4   2   7T  
1  
2  
53249   Jolena Cordasco   brigantine   2   1   4   7T  
2  
3  
78777   Marissa Collins   YCSIC   5   2   1   8  
3  
4  
0717   Stephen cordasco   brigantine   3   3   3   9  
4  
5  
579   Megan Mansfield   YCSIC   4   5   5   14  
5  
6  
OCYC3   Sophia Cuccinotta   OCYC   6   6   6   18  
6  
 



CLUB-420 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 30, 2015 2:53:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
AYC2   Samuel Mandell/
Grace Hogan  
AYC/    4   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
5715   samuel croft/
David Batastini  
Riverton Yacht Club/    2   4   1   2   9  
2  
3  
4058   Madeline Kaller/
Connor Long  
CYCCM/    5   3   3   7   18  
3  
4  
5463   Bridget Maguire/
Julia Williams-Portland  
YCSIC/    10   2   6   4   22T  
4  
5  
5821   Michael Larkin/
Jesse Price  
OCYC/    6   5   8   3   22T  
5  
6  
1637   jackson propp/
bailey hurst  
OCYC/    1   6   10   8   25  
6  
7  
1934   Kailin Burns/
Sophia Cuccinotta  
ocyc/    3   7   7   9   26  
7  
8  
2082   Elizabeth Cirii/
Meg Cirii  
AYC/    9   8   4   10   31  
8  
9  
7341   Katherine Bennett/
Angela Kenney  
Avalon Yacht Club/    8   11   9   5   33  
9  
10  
6391   Reilly Burns/
Emory Hurst  
ocyc/    7   10   12   6   35  
10  
11  
3334   Max Mercando/
greg gaasche  
Avalon Yacht Club/    11   12   5   11   39  
11  
12  
4589   Phillip Yurgin/
Danny Paolillo  
OCYC/    12   9   11   12   44  
12  
13  
OCYC-05   Stephen Fratamico/
Ryan Connor  
ocyc/    13   13   13   13   52  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network