GWYC /YCSIC- 2015 SJSS MAYRA JR. REGATTA
Greater Wildwood Yacht Club | August 13, 2015

OPTI GREEN (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 13, 2015 11:27:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
20897   Max Miller   AYC   4   1   1   6  
1  
2  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo   Avalon Yacht Clun   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
4988   Isabella Schmucker   CYCCM   11   3   2   16  
3  
4  
3568   Colin Kennedy   Avalon Yacht Club   7   6   5   18  
4  
5  
15086   Devin Smith   CYCCM   5   4   11   20  
5  
6  
10437   Corrado Ditoro   GWYC   3   5   15   23  
6  
7  
20612   Jackson Foster   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   10   11   4   25  
7  
8  
7908   Ethan Cane   CYCCM   8   10   8   26  
8  
9  
16066   Henry Brickner   Cooper River YC   1   13   13   27T  
9  
10  
5086   Mackenzie Smith   CYCCM   12   8   7   27T  
10  
11  
17908   Dillan Smith   CYCCM   9   9   9   27T  
11  
12  
6   Imogene Nuss   CYCCM   6   7   16   29  
12  
13  
5128   Elizabeth Fourney   GWYC   15   12   6   33  
13  
14  
15323   David Junkin   cyccm   13   14   10   37  
14  
15  
10442   Marc Marchetti   greater wildwood yacht club   14   15   14   43  
15  
16  
2695   Hannah Cane   CYCCM   16   16   12   44  
16  
17  
2519   Nick Donato   YCSIC   17   17   17   51  
17  
 



OPTI (59 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 13, 2015 12:12:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18563   Garrett Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   5   1   2   8T  
1  
2  
19626   Michael Pinto [Red]   Ocean City   1   3   4   8T  
2  
3  
15691   James Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   7   6   3   16  
3  
4  
18523   Justin Roach [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   8   2   9   19  
4  
5  
19760   Leo Brickner [Blue]   Cooper River YC   4   18   1   23  
5  
6  
20227   Patrick York [Red]   Cooper River Yacht Club   2   9   13   24T  
6  
7  
12315   vincent cordasco [Red]   brigantine   6   4   14   24T  
7  
8  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Red]   AYC   11   15   5   31  
8  
9  
18351   Aidan Culllen [Blue]   OCYC   10   11   12   33  
9  
10  
1104   Giorgos Koukoutsakis [Red]   YCSIC   3   17   15   35T  
10  
11  
11223   ruben wahrenberger [Blue]   ocyc   12   7   16   35T  
11  
12  
4   Kostis Koukoutsakis [Blue]   YCSIC   13   13   10   36  
12  
13  
20674   Nathan Acito [Blue]   CRYC   14   12   31   57  
13  
14  
10623   Jesse Lang [Red]   GWYC   15   16   30   61  
14  
15  
17783   Dolan Grisbaum [Blue]   OCYC   16   21   26   63  
15  
16  
19964   Kyle Quigley [Red]   ocyc   60/DNF   8   8   76T  
16  
17  
CR82   Brian Furlano [Blue]   CRYC   9   39   28   76T  
17  
18  
20391   Chloe Prettyman [Red]   Ocean City Yacht Club   60/DNF   20   6   86  
18  
19  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Red]   YCSH   60/DNF   26   11   97  
19  
20  
14222   Sloane Duzy [Red]   AYC   60/DNF   27   17   104  
20  
21  
5876   Rowan Wahrenberger [White]   OCYC   60/DNF   38   7   105  
21  
22  
20534   Grace Finley [Blue]   AYC   60/DNF   19   27   106  
22  
23  
20323   Carol Davis [Blue]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   60/DNF   10   37   107  
23  
24  
4817   Christian Whitley [Red]   YCSIC   60/DNF   5   43   108  
24  
25  
17980   Penn Paier [White]   AYC   60/DNF   14   36   110T  
25  
26  
15297   Lauren Murray [White]   BYC   60/DNF   28   22   110T  
26  
27  
4872   J.R. Lang [Red]   GWYC   60/DNF   24   29   113  
27  
28  
20216   William Mazzeo [White]   OCYC   60/DNF   33   21   114T  
28  
29  
18576   Lizzie Herr [Red]   AYC   60/DNF   22   32   114T  
29  
30  
14371   Alexander Yurgin [White]   Ocean City   60/DNF   40   19   119T  
30  
31  
9260   Luke Lopez [Blue]   GWYC   60/DNF   36   23   119T  
31  
32  
17323   Farrah Sheffer [Blue]   AYC   60/DNF   25   34   119T  
32  
33  
5753   Ryan Maher [Red]   Ayc   60/DNF   43   18   121T  
33  
34  
19590   Gabe Paier [Red]   AYC   60/DNF   41   20   121T  
34  
35  
20462   Skye Mada [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club (CRYC)   60/DNF   37   25   122  
35  
36  
11856   claire miller [Blue]   byc   60/DNF   29   38   127  
36  
37  
16418   Avery Campbell [White]   CYCCM   60/DNF   31   41   132  
37  
38  
20613   Aimee Buttenbaum [Red]   Avalon   60/DNF   23   50   133  
38  
39  
12920   Sam Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   60/DNF   35   40   135  
39  
40  
10159   Rocco Marinaro [Blue]   Gwyc   60/DNF   52   24   136T  
40  
41  
18536   Gavin Loeper [White]   AYC   60/DNF   32   44   136T  
41  
42  
20215   Nicholas Mazzeo [White]   OCYC   60/DNF   34   42   136T  
42  
43  
6   James Agger [Blue]   Yacht Club Stone Harbor   60/DNF   46   33   139  
43  
44  
18559   William Bennett [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   60/DNF   30   51   141  
44  
45  
8757   reese DeMarco [Blue]   byc   60/DNF   50   35   145  
45  
46  
13246   Harrison Beach [Blue]   AYC   60/DNF   48   39   147T  
46  
47  
5179   Alexander Plaskon [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   60/DNF   42   45   147T  
47  
48  
19156   Skylar Mundenar [Red]   AYC   60/DNF   44   49   153T  
48  
49  
69721   Ben Griffaton [Red]   YCSIC   60/DNF   45   48   153T  
49  
50  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   60/DNF   47   46   153T  
50  
51  
20901   conor alt [Blue]   AYC   60/DNF   53   47   160  
51  
52  
21126   Sophia Slipakoff [Blue]   Ocyc   60/DNF   49   55   164  
52  
53  
10496   Billy Donato [Blue]   YCSIC   60/DNF   51   56   167  
53  
54  
20715   Jamie Lynch [White]   AYC   60/DNF   60/DNF   52   172  
54  
55  
16550   Tom Cullen [Blue]   ocyc   60/DNF   60/DNF   53   173  
55  
56  
19950   Pepper Claytor [White]   CYCCM   60/DNF   60/DNF   54   174  
56  
57  
18349   Luke Stanton [Blue]   OCYC   60/DNF   60/DNF   60/DNF   180T  
57  
57  
8160   Nicholas Schreder [Blue]   Avalon yacht club   60/DNF   60/DNF   60/DNF   180T  
57  
57  
17036   Jack Bolton [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   60/DNF   60/DNF   60/DNF   180T  
57  
 



LASER 4.7 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 13, 2015 1:15:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   1   4   7   12  
1  
2  
209300   Madison Mundenar   AYC   3   9   2   14  
2  
3  
60930   Hadly Patterson   Ocean City Yacht Club   13   2   3   18  
3  
4  
186524   Lauren Rutt   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   2   13   4   19  
4  
5  
208593   Colin Seybold   Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   5   7   8   20  
5  
6  
71355   Mary Jane Tague   Avalon   7   1   14   22T  
6  
7  
178848   Brendan O'Connor   BYC   6   5   11   22T  
7  
8  
166959   Maeve Faherty   Byc   10   8   5   23  
8  
9  
200178   Aidan Ryder   Cooper River Yacht Club   12   3   9   24  
9  
10  
206160   Paul Faherty   Byc   4   6   16   26  
10  
11  
203948   rebecca may   YCSIC   9   17   1   27  
11  
12  
201252   Cameron Acito   CRYC⛵️   14   11   6   31  
12  
13  
199953   annelise rowling   cooper river   8   15   13   36  
13  
14  
126398   Sophie Sheffer   AYC   11   14   15   40  
14  
15  
169392   Maxim Kreider   OCYC   17   16   10   43  
15  
16  
160240   Avery White   cyccm   15   10   19   44  
16  
17  
CYCCM2   emma swanson   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   16   12   17   45  
17  
18  
OCYC6   Grant Harm   OCYC   18   18   12   48  
18  
19  
155607   Michael Gublo   GWYC   20   19   18   57  
19  
20  
149145   Shannon Groskoph   AYC   19   21   21   61T  
20  
21  
171627   Riley Friedman   CYCCM   21   20   20   61T  
21  
 



LASER RADIAL (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 13, 2015 1:33:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22915   Kieran Cullen   OCYC   3   3   1   7T  
1  
2  
207126   Margot Murray   BYC   2   2   3   7T  
2  
3  
190508   Brendan Lord   CYCCM   1   5   4   10  
3  
4  
199965   Connor Murray   BYC   5   7   6   18  
4  
5  
159830   Tyler Flynn   CYCCM   9   9   2   20  
5  
6  
201204   Mike Bean   GWYC   10   4   7   21  
6  
7  
2   Riley Campbell   CYCCM   11   1   12   24T  
7  
8  
150140   Sean O'Connor   BYC   8   8   8   24T  
8  
9  
196850   Patrick Murray   BYC   6   11   11   28  
9  
10  
206150   sean may   YCSIC   4   12   14   30  
10  
11  
180499   Kelsey Kennedy   GWYC   13   13   5   31  
11  
12  
151852   Ryan Raftery   GWYC   12   10   10   32  
12  
13  
203954   Kieran Hogan   AYC   7   14   13   34  
13  
14  
167461   NATHANIEL HAGAN   YCSH   15   6   17   38  
14  
15  
201247   Brian Loeper   AYC   14   19/DNS   9   42  
15  
16  
169389   Marissa Collins   YCSIC   17   15   16   48  
16  
17  
161028   Connor Schiela   AYC   16   19/DNS   15   50  
17  
18  
153375   Charlie Minnich   AYC   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNF   57  
18  
 



SUNFISH (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 13, 2015 1:44:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
17   Bobby Whitley   YCSIC   2   3   3   8  
1  
2  
59579   Megan Mansfield   YCSIC   9/DNF   2   1   12T  
2  
3  
53249   jolena cordasco   brigantine   1   9/DSQ   2   12T  
3  
4  
81239   Amanda Foster   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   9/DNF   1   7   17T  
4  
5  
0717   stephen cordasco   brigantine   9/DNF   4   4   17T  
5  
6  
8075   Cove Sullivan   CYCCM   9/DNF   6   5   20T  
6  
7  
75230   Scarlet Ditoro   GWYC   9/DNF   5   6   20T  
7  
8  
OCC1   Frankie Burns/
Samantha Cangemie  
OCYC/    9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   27  
8  
 



CLUB-420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 13, 2015 12:18:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2471   Michael Larkin/
Jesse Price  
OCYC/    4   1   2   7  
1  
2  
5463   Bridget Maguire/
Julia Williams-Portland  
YCSIC/    5   2   3   10  
2  
3  
7341   Katherine Bennett/
Angela Kenney  
Avalon Yacht Club/    1   15/DNF   1   17  
3  
4  
4589   Phillip Yurgin/
Danny Paolillo  
Ocean City/    3   15/DNF   4   22  
4  
5  
1934   Kailin Burns/
Victoria Betterly  
ocyc/    2   15/DNF   9   26  
5  
6  
5043   Alexander Lombard/
Anthony Ciarrocchi  
OCYC/    9   15/DNF   5   29T  
6  
7  
7343   Luke Follman/
Caleb Lissette  
AYC/    6   15/DNF   8   29T  
7  
8  
3334   Max Mercando/
Greg Gaasche  
AYC/    11   15/DNF   6   32T  
8  
9  
OCYC-05   Stephen Fratamico/
Ryan Connor  
ocyc/    10   15/DNF   7   32T  
9  
10  
2082   Elizabeth Cirii/
Meg Cirii  
AYC/    8   15/DNF   10   33  
10  
11  
33341   Jason Kennedy/
Jude Minnich  
Avalon Yacht Club/    7   15/DNF   12   34  
11  
12  
392   Bruce LiCausi/
Michael Tyler  
Brigantine yacht club/    12   15/DNF   11   38  
12  
13  
CYCCM 3   Lizzy Zimmerman/
Anthony Cummin  
CYCCM/    13   15/DNF   13   41  
13  
14  
cyccm 2   Maeve Pinheiro/
Sam Francis  
CYCCM/    14   15/DNF   15/DNF   44  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network