Rigworks 2015 Summer's End Series
Southwestern Yacht Club |

Class 1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 17, 2015 12:52:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69152, Stagound, Alec Obersmidt[Class 1], SWYC, 1-1-1-[3/DNC]- ; 3   
2. 56600, Valkyrie, Andrew/Camile Rasdal[Class 1], SDYC, [3/DNC]-2-2-3/DNC- ; 7   
 



Class 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 17, 2015 12:52:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46830, SuperFly, Erik Rogers[Class 2], SDYC, 1-1-1-[3]- ; 3   
2. 62, Jelani, James Wriston[Class 2], SGYC, 2-3-[5]-1- ; 6T   
3. USA8, ABACUS, Timothy Chin[Class 2], SGYC, [4]-2-2-2- ; 6T   
4. 7828, Audacious, Rick Day[Class 2], SDYC, 3-[5]-3-5- ; 11   
5. 56221, Expression Session, james kirkpatrick[Class 2], SWYC / CRA, [6]-4-4-4- ; 12   
6. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson[Class 2], CRA, 5-[7]-6-7- ; 18   
7. 51392, Excalibur, David Tarson[Class 2], SGYC, [7]-6-7-6- ; 19   
 



Class 3 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 17, 2015 12:52:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97012, Menace XVII, Dennis Conner[Class 3], SGYC, 1-1-[2]-1- ; 3   
2. 77390, HOUN DAWG, Drew Niedringhaus[Class 3], SGYC, 3-[7]-1-2- ; 6   
3. 34, Ohana, Joe Markee[Class 3], SDYC, 4-2-5.5/TIE-[16/OCS]- ; 11.5   
4. 38747, Kodachrome, Jerry Twomey[Class 3], CRA, 5-4-5.5/TIE-[16/OCS]- ; 14.5   
5. 502, JIM, David Nolan[Class 3], CRA, 7-[9]-7-4- ; 18   
6. 97306, Shaka, David & Robin Basham[Class 3], PLYC, 6-5-9-[16/OCS]- ; 20   
7. 97670, Echo, Lindy Thomas[Class 3], san Diego, [19/DNC]-6-4-16/OCS- ; 26   
8. 198, Geronimo, Steve Carter[Class 3], CRA, 10.5/TIE-[16]-11-5- ; 26.5   
9. 87819, Waterworks, Ray Pope[Class 3], CRA, [19/DNC]-3-8-16/OCS- ; 27   
10. 42733, Maleficent, Stephane Richard[Class 3], CRA, 2-11-[19/DNC]-16/OCS- ; 29   
11. 56605, MOSH PIT, Matt & Ann Anderson[Class 3], SWYC, [19/DNC]-8-3-19/DNC- ; 30T   
12. 16, Scaramouche, Patrick Farrell[Class 3], LTYC, 9-12-[13]-9/TIE- ; 30.01T   
13. 45007, Vanquish, Charles / Brenda Schmidt[Class 3], CRA / Royal Malta YC, 12.5/TIE-[17]-14-6- ; 32.5   
14. 97524, Minx, Dale Parshall[Class 3], SWYC, 10.5/TIE-13-10-[16/OCS]- ; 33.5   
15. 36764, Adeline, Robert Carlson[Class 3], CRA, 8-14-12-[19/DNC]- ; 34   
16. 60562, Precepts 2.4, Drew Belk[Class 3], CRA/SDYC, 12.5/TIE-10-[18/OCS]-16/OCS- ; 38.5   
17. 46462, Pegasus II, Paul Laikind[Class 3], Laikind, 14-15-15-[16/OCS]- ; 44   
18. 52760, Windsome, Robert & Rose Madruga[Class 3], CRA, 15-[19/DNF]-16-19/DNC- ; 50   
 



Class 4 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 17, 2015 12:52:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15799, Distraction, Don Laverty[Class 4], SWYC, 1-[4]-2-1- ; 4   
2. 87268, Blind Squirrel, William Posner[Class 4], CRA, 5-[7]-1-2- ; 8   
3. 97965, Broad Reach, Jay Sorensen[Class 4], CRA, 3-2-[7]-5- ; 10T   
4. 77394, Liberty, Randy Ames[Class 4], SWYC, 4-[6]-3-3- ; 10T   
5. 37600, Masquerade, Mick Moore[Class 4], PLYC / SGYC, [6]-3-4-4- ; 11   
6. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman[Class 4], SWYC, 2-[11/DNC]-6-6- ; 14   
7. 77845, SCHOCK N AWE, Sal Ortiz[Class 4], Cra, [7]-5-5-7- ; 17   
8. 391, CACHONDO, Neil Senturia[Class 4], SDYC, [11/DNC]-1-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 23   
9. 7421, Cocktail, Michael Rettie[Class 4], Pewaukee and CRA, 8-[10/DNF]-8-8- ; 24   
10. 32636, Ragazza, WIlliam Quealy[Class 4], CRA, [11/DNC]-10/DNF-11/DNC-9- ; 30   
 



Class 5 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 17, 2015 12:52:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 61277, Wani Racing, Karen Busch[Class 5], SDYC, 1-[2]-1-1- ; 3   
2. USA 14, Allen Wench, Dennis Allen[Class 5], sdyc, 2-1-2-[3]- ; 5   
3. 77812, Spin Dr., Paul Farrell[Class 5], PLYC / CRA, [6]-3-4-2- ; 9   
4. 97628, FIASCO II, Joe Saad[Class 5], CRA, 3-[5]-3-4- ; 10   
5. 57789, Casamar, Dave Baer[Class 5], SWYC, 4-6-[7]-5- ; 15T   
6. 47200, BOLERO, ROY MUMMA[Class 5], SDYC, 5-4-[6]-6- ; 15T   
7. 56858, BRONCO, William Mason[Class 5], NYCSD/CRA, 7-[8]-5-8- ; 20   
8. 46698, Zig Zag, John Voigt[Class 5], SDYC/CRA, [8]-7-8-7- ; 22   
9. 5118, Rughlentless, Robert Rugh[Class 5], HIWM, 11-11/DNF-[14/DNC]-9- ; 31   
10. 77250, Flying Colors, Brian Bohan[Class 5], LPYC, 10-9-[14/DNC]-14/DNC- ; 33   
11. 1542, INSPIRATION, Daniel Golembiewski[Class 5], SDCatA/ Silver Gate YC, 9-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 37   
12. 46844, Yankee Doc (SuperWet Racing Syndicate), John Callery[Class 5], SDYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
13. 52, Jane, Barrett Canfield[Class 5], SDYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network