Summer Keelboat Invitational
The San Francisco Yacht Club | August 15-16, 2015

J/120 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 6:03:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28484   Chance   Barry Lewis   STFYC   1   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
25487   Peregrine   David Halliwill   StFYC   2   3   2   1   3   11  
2  
3  
28442   Twist   Timo Bruck   SSS   3   2   3   3   1   12  
3  
4  
28289   Mr. Magoo   Steve Madeira   StFrancis YC   5   4   4   4   4   21  
4  
5  
153   Kookaburra   Tom Grennan   SSS   4   5   5   5   5   24  
5  
 



J/105 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 8:10:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
216   Perseverance   Steve Kent   Balboa YC   1   3   2   3   3   12  
1  
2  
116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone   St. Francis YC   2   2   8   1   1   14  
2  
3  
40   Blackhawk   Ryan Simmons   SFYC   6   1   3   2   4   16  
3  
4  
26   Donkey Jack   Rolf Kaiser/Shannon Ryan   StFYC   8   4   7   5   7   31  
4  
5  
44   Godot   Phillip and Keith Laby   NoYC   3   5   1   4   21/RET   34  
5  
6  
149   Jabberwocky   brent vaughan   StFYC   7   7   10   6   5   35  
6  
7  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey   SSS   9   9   4   13   6   41  
7  
8  
434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel   Adam Spiegel   4   6   16   10   9   45  
8  
9  
388   Hazardous Waste   Chuck Cihak   Sausalito Yacht Club   13   12   12   8   8   53  
9  
10  
405   moonshine   David Mace   stfyc   11   10   5   15   13   54  
10  
11  
196   Risk   Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney   St.FYC   21/RET   8   6   9   11   55  
11  
12  
266   Wonder   Tom Kennelly   Richmond Yacht Club   10   11   9   12   21/DSQ   63  
12  
13  
147   JuJu   Tim Sullivan   StFYC   5   21/DNF   21/DNS   11   10   68T  
13  
14  
601   Cuchulainn   Kevin Mullen   St. FYC   15   16   11   14   12   68T  
14  
15  
119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin   None   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   7   2   72  
15  
16  
157   Walloping Swede   Theresa Brandner   StFYC   12   17   13   18   14   74  
16  
17  
342   Nirvana   David Gross   Berkeley YC   16   13   14   17   16   76  
17  
18  
355   Yunona   Artem Savinov   None   14   14   15   19   15   77  
18  
19  
112   007   Justin Hersh   Justin Hersh   17   15   17   16   17   82  
19  
20  
28447   Ultimatum   Peter Baldwin   n/a   18   18   18   20   18   92  
20  
 



Express 37 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 6:03:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18478   Expeditious   Bartz Schneider   SFYC   1   1   6   1   1   10  
1  
2  
18488   Golden Moon   Mike Mannix   Encianl YC   4   2   1   3   2   12  
2  
3  
18278   Stewball   Robert Harfor   Berkeley YC   2   4   2   2   3   13  
3  
4  
87700   Elan   Jack Peurach   SSS   3   3   3   5   4   18  
4  
5  
18051   Escapade   Nick Schmidt   SSS   5   6   4   4   5   24  
5  
6  
69458   Snowy Owl   Jens Jensen   Encinal   6   5   5   6   6   28  
6  
 



Melges 20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 6:03:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13131   Samba Pa Ti   John Kilroy   San Francisco Yacht Club   5   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
236   Pacific Yankee   drew freides   NYYC, SDYC, Cal Yacht Club   4   2   2   3   2   13  
2  
3  
311   WildMan   Liam Kilroy   San Francisco Yacht Club   2   3   4   2   4   15  
3  
4  
7676   Kuai   Daniel Thielman   CYC   7   4   3   7   3   24  
4  
5  
211   Makaira   Skip Shapiro   Richmond YC   6   5   5   4   5   25  
5  
6  
250   oleander   James Wilson   Dartmouth Corinthian YC   1   6   7   6   6   26  
6  
7  
225   Flygfisk   Tom Kassberg   SFYC   3   7   6   5   7   28  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network