Endless Summer Regatta 2015
Seabrook Sailing Club | September 19-20, 2015

Opti Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 1:04:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9359   Eric Jayawant   Austin Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   [8]   1   1   [5]   2   2   11  
1  
2  
17154   Justin Leathers   GSC   [14]   [6]   2   3   2   2   5   3   3   3   23  
2  
3  
14783   Mikey McGagh   LYC   3   5   5   2   [11]   3   [10]   1   8   5   32  
3  
4  
19289   Kailey Warrior   Houston Yacht Club   [10]   8   3   4   3   9   2   4   5   [12]   38  
4  
5  
16097   SIRI HARRIS-RYDEN   SSC/LYC   6   4   7   6   7   6   [8]   7   [9]   1   44  
5  
6  
8443   Max Bettis   Lakewood Yacht Club   7   7   [20]   [10]   9   4   3   6   6   4   46  
6  
7  
9280   Catherine Froelich   Austin YC   1   2   4   7   [13]   7   7   10   [12]   10   48  
7  
8  
13617   REESE CLARK   LAKEWOOD YACHT CLUB   4   [11]   9   8   6   [16]   4   8   4   7   50  
8  
9  
9638   Blake Polsen   Lakewood Yacht Club   9   [16]   [13]   5   12   8   9   2   7   8   60  
9  
10  
8708   Caleb Fogle   LCYC   8   [13]   6   9   5   [17]   6   11   10   6   61  
10  
11  
15612   Jackson Pettit   CSC   5   14   12   13   10   [20]   13   [15]   1   9   77  
11  
12  
9328   Kirra Musgrove   TCYC   11   10   10   [18]   14   10   15   14   [17]   17   101  
12  
13  
16534   Teagan Davila   LCYC   15   17   15   16   1   11   18   [20]   [19]   11   104T  
13  
14  
21040   Cayden Vandling   RCYC   [16]   9   [16]   11   15   15   12   13   14   15   104T  
14  
15  
13574   Jayce Hall   Lakewood   [18]   12   11   12   16   12   11   17   [18]   14   105  
15  
16  
21505   Zachary Amelang   Lakewood Yacht Club   12   3   17   17   [19]   [19]   14   16   16   13   108T  
16  
17  
13087   Cole Gourley   LYC   [20]   [20]   18   14   17   5   16   9   11   18   108T  
17  
18  
10   Ianna Wade-Gledhill   SSC - LYC   13   15   8   15   4   14   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   113  
18  
19  
2277   Macie Bettis   Lakewood Yacht Club   17   [19]   14   [19]   18   13   17   18   13   16   126  
19  
20  
12564   Kyle Hoeffner   Lakewood Yacht Club   19   18   19   [20]   [20]   18   20   19   20   19   152  
20  
21  
3898   Marguerite Pyne   TCYC   [22/DNC]   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   19   12   15   20   154  
21  
 



Opti Champs (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 3:22:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
115   Zane Rogers [Red]   LYC   1   4   1   3   [7]   3   1   1   14  
1  
2  
19289   Yumi Yoshiyasu [Red]   LYC   2   3   2   [11]   5   2   2   3   19  
2  
3  
12586   Michael Burns [Blue]   Pass Christian Yacht Club   9   2   8   1   1   1   3   [50/OCS]   25  
3  
4  
14006   Claire Housey [Red]   SYC/PCYC   6   [7]   3   7   3   4   5   4   32  
4  
5  
17770   Scott Mather [White]   LYC   [10]   1   10   2   4   7   4   6   34  
5  
6  
20548   Paul Houston [Red]   Lakewood   5   [12]   4   4   12   5   6   8   44  
6  
7  
15673   Noah Zittrer [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   8   12   10   2   [14]   12   5   53  
7  
8  
ISV480   Atlee Kohl [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club   11   6   5   5   20   11   7   [23]   65  
8  
9  
19636   Tony Slowik [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   5   7   9   6   8   [50/DSQ]   50/OCS   88  
9  
10  
19624   Ethan Froelich [Blue]   Austin YC   15   13   13   13   10   16   [23]   15   95  
10  
11  
18595   Emma McInnis [Blue]   CCYC   8   11   29   8   [32]   23   16   2   97T  
11  
12  
16720   Emily Alfortish [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   [35]   23   9   17   8   12   17   11   97T  
12  
13  
20139   James Brock [White]   AYC   19   17   14   20   9   [50/OCS]   13   7   99  
13  
14  
18949   Kelly Bates [Blue]   Lakewood YC   21   10   19   [23]   14   17   10   12   103  
14  
15  
18160   Trey Leathers [Blue]   GSC/FWBC   23   14   18   19   17   6   9   [50/DSQ]   106  
15  
16  
19924   Lucy Brock [Blue]   AYC   7   24   11   6   24   [28]   25   10   107T  
16  
17  
15112   Emory Friend [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   12   20   24   [29]   11   13   8   19   107T  
17  
18  
14694   Grace Bates [Red]   Lakewood YC   18   16   [28]   14   21   15   15   9   108  
18  
19  
21163   Lindsay Campbel [Blue]   FWBC   17   25   20   15   [37]   22   18   17   134  
19  
20  
14717   Michael Morse [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   22   15   [31]   26   19   20   20   13   135  
20  
21  
19455   Dutch Byerly [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   13   9   6   12   38   9   [50/OCS]   50/OCS   137  
21  
22  
21279   Thomas Kerrigan [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   28   19   16   16   13   10   [50/OCS]   50/OCS   152  
22  
23  
17420   Stuart Adams [White]   LYC   [34]   18   21   22   18   26   28   20   153  
23  
24  
ISV 360   Dawson Kohl [Blue]   St. croix yacht club   20   [33]   27   18   15   27   31   18   156  
24  
25  
21143   Stephen Momeier [White]   Lyc   [41]   32   15   25   22   21   21   27   163  
25  
26  
17237   Charlie Sole [Blue]   TCYC/LYC   16   22   33   24   [36]   25   22   24   166  
26  
27  
16366   Julius Heitkoetter [Blue]   AYC   32   39   17   21   25   19   [50/OCS]   16   169  
27  
28  
18910   Ava Anderson [White]   LYC   14   26   23   [42]   42   29   11   28   173  
28  
29  
21336   Jake Brown [Blue]   Lakewood   25   31   30   31   [33]   30   19   32   198  
29  
30  
1971   Jamie Wood [White]   LYC   37   21   22   37   [41]   37   26   21   201  
30  
31  
ISV 280   Lola Kohl [White]   St. croix yacht club   [45]   41   42   40   23   18   14   30   208  
31  
32  
10156   Ashley Alfortish [White]   Southern Yacht Club   36   34   25   27   [40]   24   40   31   217  
32  
33  
17835   jacob Granberry [Blue]   CCYC   [44]   38   35   28   27   38   39   14   219T  
33  
34  
19625   Nicholas Abate [Blue]   Lakewood yacht club   33   30   40   [45]   30   32   32   22   219T  
34  
35  
19638   Ethan Polsen [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [43]   29   34   34   31   41   30   26   225  
35  
36  
8471   Tullis Gambel [White]   Southern Yacht Club   26   28   43   38   16   35   41   [50/OCS]   227  
36  
37  
18951   Emilie Janzen [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   31   27   37   32   29   [50/DNS]   38   37   231  
37  
38  
21132   Katie McGagh [Blue]   LYC   30   37   36   35   [45]   40   24   36   238  
38  
39  
20521   Sofia Diaz del Valle [Blue]   Pass Christian YC   27   35   26   41   34   42   37   [50/OCS]   242  
39  
40  
19907   Wendi Froelich [Blue]   Austin YC   29   40   39   [44]   44   33   35   35   255  
40  
41  
15120   Fiona Froelich [Blue]   Austin YC   40   [44]   32   39   43   39   34   29   256T  
41  
42  
9282   Lucas Tenrreiro [White]   AYC   38   36   [50/DSQ]   30   35   50/OCS   33   34   256T  
42  
43  
17831   Michael Speed [Red]   CC Yacht Club   42   [45]   41   36   39   36   36   33   263  
43  
44  
18321   Alexis Clevenger [Red]   GSC   24   [47]   38   33   46   43   43   39   266  
44  
45  
19627   Nicholas Carew [White]   AYC   39   42   46   46   26   31   42   [50/OCS]   272  
45  
46  
8947   Amanda Morse [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   28   34   27   38   277  
46  
47  
20817   Madeline Norman Fuentes [White]   LYC   46   46   45   [47]   47   44   29   25   282  
47  
48  
21145   Drew Gourley [White]   LYC   47   43   44   43   [50/DNC]   50/DNS   50/OCS   50/DNC   327  
48  
49  
18239   Cade Morrell [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNS   50/DNC   50/DNC   350  
49  
 



Laser Full (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 12:38:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
194070   Skylar Bayman   Corinthian Sailing Club / Houston Yacht Club   [3]   1   2   3   3   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
199339   Ford Mccann   TCYC   1   2   3   1   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   22T  
2  
3  
204111   Alexander Hankins   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   4   [7/OCS]   4   4   2   2   2   22T  
3  
4  
199338   Marshall Mccann   TCYC   2   3   1   2   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   24  
4  
5  
171596   Jack Stancil   LYC   5   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   5   3   3   3   31  
5  
6  
158824   Nicholas Dunphey   Lakewood Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   4   4   40  
6  
 



Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 12:40:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
196848   Charlotte Rose   Houston Yacht Club   3   1   1   1   2   [5]   1   3   12  
1  
2  
206090   Alexandra Mares   Houston Yacht Club   1   2   4   3   1   1   [5]   2   14  
2  
3  
206098   Spencer Legrande   Huston Yacht Clube/ Austin Yacht Club   5   3   2   2   [6]   4   2   4   22  
3  
4  
178885   Kiera O'Reardon   Houston Yacht Club   [6]   5   3   4   4   2   6   1   25  
4  
5  
195888   Julia Sheaffer   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   [6]   5   5   5   6   3   6   32  
5  
6  
208110   Michael Morran   Austin Yacht Club   4   4   9   8   8   3   8   [10]   44  
6  
7  
208108   Daniel Tindall   CCYC   7   8   6   11   7   [12]   7   7   53  
7  
8  
171199   Jack Phillips   Lakewood Yacht Club   8   7   8   9   9   [10]   10   8   59  
8  
9  
178925   Andrew Vandling   RCYC   9   9   7   [10]   10   8   9   9   61  
9  
10  
179947   john franco   HYC   14   12   11   6   3   11   11   [16]   68  
10  
11  
113062   Benjamin Froelich   Austin YC   10   11   12   7   12   [14]   12   12   76  
11  
12  
181858   Noah Runciman   LYC   11   10   10   13   [14]   9   13   13   79  
12  
13  
200396   Robbie nicholls   GCYSA   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   7   4   5   88  
13  
14  
153272   Andrew Butler   AYC   12   13   13   [14]   11   13   14   14   90  
14  
15  
181882   Dougie Byerly   Lakewood Yacht Club   13   14   14   12   [15]   15   15   15   98  
15  
16  
18767   Sara Taylor   Fort Worth Boat Club   15   15   15   15   13   [16]   16   11   100  
16  
17  
206091   Celeste Lugtmeijer   LYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   126  
17  
 



Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 12:41:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18162   Julian Martin   Seabrook Sailing Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   2   1   1   4   1   2   1   [5]   12  
1  
2  
169638   Lance Covington   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   4   [6]   5   3   1   2   2   18  
2  
3  
200388   Nathan Asher Zittrer   Lakewood Yacht Club   [6]   6   4   1   2   3   3   1   20  
3  
4  
187697   Kara Scully   TCYC/LYC   5   3   5   3   4   4   [6]   3   27  
4  
5  
200410   Matthew Morrell   Lakewood   [8]   7   2   2   5   6   4   4   30  
5  
6  
204114   Bryan Trammell   TCYC   4   2   3   [8]   7   8   7   7   38  
6  
7  
194285   ashton Pigulski   ccyc   3   5   [9]   6   8   7   5   6   40  
7  
8  
154246   Gust Schmiege   RCYC   7   [10]   7   7   6   5   10   8   50  
8  
9  
97   Conrad Lock   Seabrook Sailing Club   9   8   8   9   [10]   9   9   9   61  
9  
10  
124826   Kate Schmiege   RCYC   [10]   9   10   10   9   10   8   10   66  
10  
 



Club 420 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 12:41:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



International 420 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 12:41:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Open Bic (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 1:05:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
7159   Zachary Zinn   lcyc   [2]   1   [2]   2   1   2   1   2   1   2   1   1   14  
1  
2  
7236   Charlie McBride   LCYC   1   [3]   [3]   3   3   1   2   1   2   1   2   2   18  
2  
3  
7099   James Kemter, Jr.   LCYC   [3]   2   1   1   2   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   24  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network