2015 Dick Fontaine Memorial Distance Race
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 07, 2015

PHRF Cruise (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2015 7:56:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
48   In Deep   126   Bob Warren   Mattapoisett   02:52:17   1   1  
1  
2  
122   Sundance   96   Albert Signorella   NBYC   03:01:49   2   2  
2  
3  
63164   Legacy II   96   Tom Denney   Beverly Yacht Club   03:06:00   3   3  
3  
4  
50635   Riva   117   Steve Dahill   BYC   03:08:19   4   4  
4  
5  
150   RESTLESS   117   Leslie De Groot   NBYC   03:12:54   5   5  
5  
6  
42729   Half Magic   237   Chuck Gilchrest   New Bedford Yacht Club   03:16:03   6   6  
6  
7  
43752   Tequila Sunrise   171   Robert Luiz   Low Tide Yacht Club   03:16:41   7   7  
7  
8  
47   ARIA   189   James Nicholson   NBYC   03:25:18   8   8  
8  
9  
621   No Quarter Given   147   Mark Thornhill   Mattapoisett   NO TIME   12/DNS   12T  
9  
9  
US14   Mirage   99   Gregg Nourjian   BYC   NO TIME   12/DNS   12T  
9  
9  
51784   Strider   132   Bob Keenan   Mattapoisett   NO TIME   12/DNS   12T  
9  
 



PHRF Race 1 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2015 4:09:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51410   ISURUS   51   Mark Verville [Class 1]   BYC   03:46:29   1   1  
1  
2  
39512   Scherherazade   39   Betsy McCombs [Class 1]   Eastern YC   03:52:09   2   2  
2  
3  
30   WICKED 2.0   42   DOUGLAS CURTISS [Class 1]   NEW BEDFORD YC   03:54:23   3   3  
3  
4  
52643   Settler   3   Tom Rich [Class 1]   New York Yacht Club   03:54:40   4   4  
4  
5  
12204   August West   29   Jamey Shachoy [Class 1]   Beverly   03:55:14   5   5  
5  
6  
43777   Crazy Horse   -9   Sean McLaughlin   Low Tide YC   03:56:50   6   6  
6  
7  
60909   Bravo   42   Sedgwick Ward [Class 1]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   03:56:52   7   7  
7  
8  
52835   Ursus Maritimus   33   Jim Masiero   Bolton Ski Racing Association   04:01:48   8   8  
8  
9  
53900   Legacy   45   Scott Bancroft [Class 1]   NYYC/NBYC   04:04:39   9   9  
9  
10  
USA35035   Zefiro Torna   30   John Schimenti [Class 1]   none   04:04:58   10   10  
10  
11  
36   Next   42   Jon Desmond [Class 1]   nyyc   NO TIME   13/DNS   13T  
11  
11  
31113   NextWave   30   Stephen Clarke [Class 1]   Newport Yacht Club   NO TIME   13/DNS   13T  
11  
 



PHRF Race 2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2015 4:09:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
96   GOOD TRADE   90   Mass Maritime [Class 2]   MMASC   03:53:58   1   1  
1  
2  
272   WildThing   66   Dan / Mitch Boyd / Wiest [Class 2]   Cottage Park YC   03:58:27   2   2  
2  
3  
72   Gut Feeling   66   Ted Herlihy [Class 2]   nbyc   04:00:20   3   3  
3  
4  
203   URSA   69   Brooke Mastrorio [Class 2]   CHNY   04:00:48   4   4  
4  
5  
227   Waterwolf   90   Ed Lobo [Class 2]   Low Tide Yacht Club   04:08:56   5   5  
5  
6  
52209   Aviato   66   Clare McMillan [Class 2]   Barrington YC   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
6  
6  
1111   Freedom   69   Cory Eaves [Class 2]   Larchmont Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
6  
6  
413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   Edward Joyce [Class 2]   Plymouth Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
6  
6  
35   yonder   81   douglas newhouse [Class 2]   sail newport   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
6  
 



PHRF Race 3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 07, 2015 4:09:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51799   jabberwocky   99   jonathan bier [Class 3]   nbyc   03:55:33   1   1  
1  
2  
1976   Mischief   84   David Schwartz [Class 3]   Bristol Yacht Club   04:02:55   2   2  
2  
3  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Diana (Tom) Sutton [Class 3]   Houston Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club/ GBCA   04:05:24   3   3  
3  
4  
83333   SATANS MICROWAVE   87   Mass Maritime [Class 3]   MMASC   04:08:33   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 12033   SPARKLE PONY   114   Bill Finn Francis Shiman-Hackett [Class 3]   Savin Hill YC / Constitution YC   04:09:35   5   5  
5  
6  
496   Jeroboam   135   Ken Deyett [Class 3]   BYC   04:09:43   6   6  
6  
7  
53407   Bacchae   69   Davis Sanford [Class 3]   Beverly Yacht Club   04:11:40   7   7  
7  
8  
22840   Moody Blue   138   Kenneth van Colen [Class 3]   NBYC   04:26:32   8   8  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network