District 10 Laser Radial and 4.7 2015 Championship
Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May; Greater Wildwood Yacht Club | August 15-16, 2015

Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 1:33:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
193945   Nicholas Stefanoni   SCYC   1   [11]   2   1   2   5   3   2   16  
1  
2  
190508   Brendan Lord   CYCCM   3   5   4   4   [10]   8   1   1   26  
2  
3  
186572   michael Ehnot   SCYC   4   2   3   [10]   7   3   8   3   30  
3  
4  
116807   Connor Swikart   HWS Sailing   5   7   [9]   2   5   6   5   4   34  
4  
5  
160240   Charlotte List   CYCCM   [13]   4   10   8   8   4   2   5   41  
5  
6  
185840   Margaret MacCormack   Toms River Yacht Club / Surf City Yacht Club   6   3   6   [9]   6   7   7   7   42  
6  
7  
185491   CHRISTOPHER ARAUJO   SURF CITY YACHT CLUB   2   8   [12]   6   4   11   12   6   49  
7  
8  
166045   Jack Swikart   Shrewsbury Sailing & YC / UPenn   9   1   1   5   1   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   51  
8  
9  
198396   Robert Gruskos   SSYC   [12]   6   7   11   12   2   10   8   56  
9  
10  
195429   Carrter Pearce   Surf City Yacht Club   [17/RET]   17/RET   5   3   3   12   4   13   57  
10  
11  
173716   Rachel Bennung   CYCCM   11   9   8   [12]   11   1   9   10   59  
11  
12  
171627   Trevor Long   CYCCM   8   10   11   7   9   9   [15]   12   66  
12  
13  
159948   Matthew Rossignol   Surf City   7   [17/OCS]   16   15   13   13   6   9   79  
13  
14  
159830   Tyler Flynn   CYCCM   [14]   12   13   13   14   10   11   11   84  
14  
15  
2   Riley Campbell   CYCCM   10   13   15   [17/OCS]   16   17/DNF   14   14   99T  
15  
16  
150140   Sean O'Connor   Brigantine Yacht Club   15   14   14   14   15   14   13   [17/DNS]   99T  
16  
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 1:33:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
200130   Zachary York   Cooper River Yacht Club   1   5   1   1   1   1   1   [6/DNS]   11  
1  
2  
201252   Cameron Acito   CRYC   4   1   3   2   2   2   4   [6/DNS]   18  
2  
3  
199953   Patrick York   Cooper River Yacht Club   2   3   4   4   [5]   3   2   1   19T  
3  
4  
178848   Brendan O'Connor   Brigantine Yacht Club   [5]   2   2   3   3   4   3   2   19T  
4  
5  
200178   Aidan Ryder   Cooper River Yacht Club   3   4   5   5   4   5   5   [6/DNS]   31  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network