52nd Annual San Diego-Ensenada International Yacht Race
Southwestern Yacht Club | October 02-03, 2015

PHRF 1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 03, 2015 10:44:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
US56595   Second Wind   3   John Chamberlain   Waikiki Yacht Club   07:18:15   1   1  
1  
2  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   07:41:39   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF 2A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 03, 2015 10:46:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8   ABACUS   42   Timothy Chin   SGYC   07:21:34   1   1  
1  
2  
USA62   Jelani   42   CLIVE DAEM DAEM   SGYC   07:43:24   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF 3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 03, 2015 10:51:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
US 93586   LOCO-motive   18   Larry Andrews Andrews   SWYC   08:00:00   1   1  
1  
2  
46961   ANDIAMO   45   Robert Pace   CRA   08:07:43   2   2  
2  
3  
87819   Waterworks   81   Ray Pope   CRA   08:13:33   3   3  
3  
4  
56221   Expression Session   54   james kirkpatrick   SWYC/ CRA   08:14:52   4   4  
4  
5  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   08:26:29   5   5  
5  
6  
77946   Jada Yachta   48   Jeff Cohen   BLYC   08:45:19   6   6  
6  
7  
28507   Blue Agave   60   Richard Hohol   SWYC   09:37:26   7   7  
7  
8  
45007   Vanquish   75   Charles Schmidt   CRA / Royal Malta YC   NO TIME   9/DNS   9  
8  
 



PHRF 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 05, 2015 3:43:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87175   Boomerang   90   Mark Mallaby   CRA   08:09:57   1   1  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   08:22:23   2   2  
2  
3  
27   Maistro   117   Plamen Yanakiev   CRA   09:05:39   3   3  
3  
4  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   ken henehan   CRA   09:47:01   4   4  
4  
5  
56194   POCO LOCO   126   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC   09:47:48   5   5  
5  
6  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty   SWYC   10:09:13   6   6  
6  
7  
60171   Relentless   96   Doug DuBois   PCSA   10:19:56   7   7  
7  
8  
84 MEX   FATBACK   102   Juan Hussong   Club Nautico Baja   10:29:32   8   8  
8  
9  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes   CCYC   10:33:49   9   9  
9  
 



PHRF 5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 03, 2015 11:12:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
61277   Wani Racing   147   Ben Mitchell   sdyc   07:11:41   1   1  
1  
2  
3017   Cimarron   150   David & Robin Basham   PLYC   07:14:03   2   2  
2  
3  
77812   Spin Dr   144   Paul Farrell   PLYC / CRA   08:09:02   3   3  
3  
4  
97628   FIASCO II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   09:31:05   4   4  
4  
 



AMSS (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 03, 2015 11:13:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10/12   Sally   78   CF Koehler   SDYC   07:31:41   1   1  
1  
 



Cruising Spin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 03, 2015 4:46:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1542   Inspiration   150   Daniel Golembiewski   Silver Gate/SDCatA   11:18:02   1/CPT-MP   1  
1  
2  
MX43   Attempto   180   Bodo Weber   Club Nautico Baja   11:32:32   2/CPT-MP   2  
2  
3  
97840   VALHALLA III   132   PAUL LANDSOM   ALYC   12:02:42   3/CPT-MP   3  
3  
4  
87060mx   yatemg   198   eduardo morales   Club Nautico Baja   12:19:16   4   4  
4  
5  
5440   Tango   183   William Patee   SWYC   13:06:18   5/CPT-MP   5  
5  
6  
56191   LOULOU   147   Peter Opsal   SDYC   15:21:44   6/CPT-MP   6  
6  
7  
M 43   Maloose   162   Jake Maas   Club Nautico Baja   20:40:52   7/CPT-MP   7  
7  
8  
56895   Ayisha   162   Robert Palmer   Southwestern Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9  
8  
 



Cruising N/S (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 03, 2015 4:01:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56585   S/V Debauchery   156   Kate Plenert   NYCSD   12:37:16   1/CPT-MP   1  
1  
2  
60179   Spendid   141   Jeff Lewis   SWYC   12:49:06   2/CPT-MP   2  
2  
3  
56396   Spirit Of Constellation   138   Tom Hammons   SWYC   13:00:38   3/CPT-MP   3  
3  
 



SWHF (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 03, 2015 11:45:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60523   Escapade   102   Terry Smith   SWYC   08:39:49   1   1  
1  
2  
41077   Comfort Zone   78   Athony Michael   southwestern   08:50:56   2   2  
2  
 



Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 03, 2015 11:46:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7230   Mighty Merloe   -153   H.L. Enloe   SGYC   05:18:47   1   1  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network