2015 Board Bash
Lake Norman Yacht Club | September 25-27, 2015in

Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2015 12:03:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
169484      Stanley Hassinger   Columbia Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   [4]   1   1   3   1   10  
1  
2  
165142      Rob Bowden   Castle Point Dingy Club   [2]   2   2   2   1   2   2   1   2   14  
2  
3  
195600      Charles Usher   SYC   3   3   [5]   4   2   3   3   4   4   26  
3  
4  
208107      Finn Hassing   ODC   4   [9]   4   7   7   5   4   2   6   39  
4  
5  
145373      Joseph Aspland   Lake Norman Yacht Club   [10]   6   6   3   8   4   7   5   3   42  
5  
6  
164293      Jordan Wiggins   LNYC   5   4   7.5/TIE   8   [9]   7   5   8   7   51.5T  
6  
7  
187107      Kent Leverich      [8]   5   7.5/TIE   6   5   6   8   6   8   51.51T  
7  
8  
168327      Mark Aspland   LNYC   7   7   [14/OCS]   9   6   9   6   7   5   56  
8  
9  
205389      Robert Key   Columbia Sailing Club   6   [14/DNC]   3   5   3   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   73T  
9  
10  
187322      john fragakis   ltyc   9   [10]   9   10   10   8   9   9   9   73T  
10  
11  
187327   Laser Full   Clayton Register   College of Charleston Sailing Center   [12]   11   11   11   11   10   10   10   11   85  
11  
12  
155197   Almost Harmless   Jaime Espinosa   201162   [13]   12   10   12   12   11   11   11   10   89  
12  
13  
130911   Stella   Mike Minett   LNYC   11   8   [14/RET]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   103  
13  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2015 12:06:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
205393      Thomas Smith   CYC-NC   1   1   1   [6]   4   2   2   2   1   14  
1  
2  
182806      scott harris   Carolina Yacht Club   5   [6]   6   1   2   1   1   3   3   22T  
2  
3  
208586      Kenny Corsig   Lake Norman Yacht Club   [6]   3   3   3   3   4   3   1   2   22T  
3  
4  
200323   Sawin Laser Radial   Lucas Sawin   Hobcaw Yacht Club   2   2   2   [5]   1   5   4   4   4   24  
4  
5  
181646   Laser Radial   Sydney Register   College of Charleston Sailing Center   3   [7]   5   4   5   3   7   6   5   38  
5  
6  
167275   Laser   Hogan O'Donnell   LNYC   4   5   4   [7]   6   7   5   5   6   42  
6  
7  
180562      Whit Whittall   LLSC   7   4   7   2   [9/DNC]   6   6   7   7   46  
7  
8  
3113      Colin Sherry   Atlanta YC   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   8   8   8   8   68  
8  
 



Sunfish Adult (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2015 12:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
57567      William Smith   CYC-NC   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
117   Argo   John Meyer   none   2   2   2   1   1   2   [3]   2   2   14  
2  
3  
81173      Mark Evans   LNYC   3   3   4   [6]   4   3   2   4   5   28  
3  
4  
80561      John Park   LNYC   4   [6]   3   5   3   4   5   3   4   31  
4  
5  
4454      dean omirly   carolina Yacht Club   5   5   5   3   [6]   5   4   5   3   35  
5  
6  
78463      Johnny Meyer   none   [6]   4   6   4   5   6   6   6   6   43  
6  
7  
2595      David Parshall   Columbia sailing club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   72T  
7  
7  
1234      Claude Summers   LNYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   72T  
7  
 



Optimist B/W/R (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2015 12:00:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
11027      Diego Zackary Carvajal [Blue]   NONE   [5]   1   2   2   1   1   4   11  
1  
2  
20009      Benjamin Smith [Blue]   CYC-NC   1   [5]   1   3   2   2   5   14  
2  
3  
19977   Shake and Bake   Lucy Spearman [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   2   [8]   3   1   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
13130   Opt-Mystic   Ellie Spearman [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   [6]   2   5   4   4   4   6   25  
4  
5  
16252   N/A   Jacob Usher [Blue]   N/A   3   3   4   5   9   [19/DNC]   9   33  
5  
6  
00000      Xavier Shattuck [Blue]   LNYC   [9]   6   6   7   7   8   1   35  
6  
7  
17793      William Pitt [Blue]   Carolina Yacht Club, Wrightsville Beach, NC   8   10   8   [19/DNF]   13   10   11   60  
7  
8  
19767   Opti   Sullivan O'Donnell [Blue]   LNYC   12   [19/DNS]   19/DNC   19/DNS   8   5   2   65  
8  
9  
18702   Knot Tide   John Cole McGee [Blue]   LNYC   [19/RET]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNS   11   12   12   92  
9  
10  
17350      Clare Elden Gaule [Blue]   LNYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNS   15   13   14   99  
10  
11  
10403   Opti   Danielle Ketner [Blue]   LNYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   114  
11  
 



Division: Red (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21475      James Thurlow [Red]   South Carolina Yacht Club   4   4   7   [8]   6   6   8   35  
1  
 



Division: White (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19908   NA   Angus Renton [White]   CYC-NC   7   9   [19/DNC]   6   5   7   7   41  
1  
2  
10394   Nixie   Josie Sherry [White]   Atlanta YC   10   7   9   10   10   11   [13]   57  
2  
3  
13362   6   DANNY DIEDERICH [White]   LNYC   11   [19/DNF]   10   9   12   9   10   61  
3  
4  
15064      Leighton McGee [White]   LNYC   [19/RET]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNS   14   14   15   100  
4  
5  
4   Spy   Mary Newman [White]   LNYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNS   16   19/DNC   19/DNC   111  
5  
6  
16472   Galaxy Gazer   George Atkinson [White]   LNYC   [19/RET]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNC   114  
6  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2015 12:02:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11542      Edward "Ross" Sammons   Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
7315   Swamp Fox   Ross Deason   BYSC   2   2   3   2   9  
2  
3  
9528   Pi-Seas   Bernie Shen   LNYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   2   7/DNC   23  
3  
4  
15376   Four Fun   Andrew Atkinson   LNYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
4  
4  
00001      Celeste Shattuck   LNYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
4  
4  
20788   19   Frye McCoy   Carolina Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNF   7/DNC   28T  
4  
 



Collegiate 420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2015 12:14:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
12      Matthew Chenard   LNYC   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   1   9  
1  
2  
1      Adam Larson   LNYC   3   2   2   2   3   2   2   2   [4]   18  
2  
3  
3      Ben Newman   LNYC   1   [3]   3   3   2   3   3   3   2   20  
3  
4  
2      Nash Deason   BYSC   4   4   4   4   4   4   [5]   5   5   34  
4  
5  
11   11   Jacob Thompson   Lake Norman Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   4   1   3   41  
5  
6  
4      Kathleen Hale   ETYSA   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   56  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network