Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | December 27-30, 2015

29ER (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, December 30, 2015 12:22:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
2311   Ryan RATLIFFE/
Samuel MERSON  
MBYC / CISA/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   15  
1  
2  
2299   Max BRILL/
Ian BRILL  
Mission Bay Yacht Club/CISA/ Mission Bay Yacht Club/CISA   1   1   2   2   1   3   2   4   2   [6]   1   6   25  
2  
3  
1998   David EASTWOOD/
Wells DRAYTON  
SBYC/NHYC/CISA/ NHYC   3   4   4   3   [5]   2   3   2   3   1   5   2   32  
3  
4  
447   Louis RIEL-BROCKIE/
Sam BONIN  
Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club   5   6   6   6   4   4   5   6   6   [7]   3   5   56  
4  
5  
2185   Harry MELGES/
Finn ROWE  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/ Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [9]   5   3   8   9   7   4   3   4   5   7   3   58  
5  
6  
1260   Cameron SHAW/
Henry LOCKYEAR  
Royal NS Yacht Squadron/ Royal NS Yacht Squadron   [12]   9   10   7   2   5   8   5   7   4   9   4   70  
6  
7  
9   Geronimo NORES/
Nicolas MULLER  
Miami Yacht Club/ ODP   4   3   7   5   6   6   [11]   10   5   8   8   9   71  
7  
8  
2001   Lucy WILMOT/
Sally WLMOT  
San Francisco YC / Richmond YC/ San Francisco YC / Richmond YC   8   11   5   10   [12]   10   7   9   10   3   4   7   84  
8  
9  
22   Charlie HIBBEN/
CJ McKENNA  
Barnstable YC/ WYC   6   7   8   4   [13]   8   9   7   9   11   10   8   87  
9  
10  
1131   Ripley SHELLEY/
Shane RIERA  
CRYC/ CRYC/305 Skiff Team   7   8   9   9   7   9   6   8   11   12   6   [14]   92  
10  
11  
1844   Severin GRAMM/
Ben KERN  
US Sailing Center/ US Sailing Center   10   10   11   11   8   11   [14]   12   8   9   11   10   111  
11  
12  
5253   Hannah STEADMAN/
Gabrielle RIZIKA  
St Pete/ Wianno   13   13   13   12   10   13   12   11   12   10   [14]   11   130  
12  
13  
2294   Chase SABADASH/
Cameron GRUBB  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/ LYC   11   12   12   [13]   11   12   10   13   13   13   13   13   133  
13  
14  
925   Scott McKENZIE/
Sean HENNESSY  
St. John Yacht Club/ St. John Yacht Club   [14]   14   14   14   14   14   13   14   14   14   12   12   149  
14  
15  
1473   Justin LOUDEN/
Martin NORES  
MYC/    15   15   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   16/DNF   16/DNF   15   15   15   15   16/DNF   16/DNS   170  
15  
 



I420 (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, December 30, 2015 12:49:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
55162   Wiley ROGERS/
Jack PARKIN  
LYC/TCYC/Riverside Yacht Club/Lisot/ Riverside YC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [37/RET]   9  
1  
2  
53962   Jack JOHANSSON/
Ian ROBINSON  
CRYC/ Bayview Yacht Club   7   4   [16]   6   10   11   2   2   4   9   55  
2  
3  
55918   Henry BURNES/
Peter BARRON  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Three Mile Harbor Sailing Club   [20]   2   13   2   2   6   16   7   3   7   58T  
3  
4  
55873   Kathryn HALL/
Ashton BORCHERDING  
LISOT/ LISOT / Belle Haven Yacht Club   8   12   5   4   11   2   [37/OCS]   4   7   5   58T  
4  
5  
55917   Dylan ASCENCIOS/
Hunter SKINNER  
Lakewood Yacht Club/LISOT/ Lakewood Yacht Club   5   [18]   2   5   7   16   18   3   2   3   61  
5  
6  
55147   AnaClare SOLE/
Sophia SOLE  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA   3   3   [23]   12   5   4   7   17   11   6   68  
6  
7  
55447   Matt LOGUE/
Cameron GIBLIN  
CRYC/RYC?LISOT/ SSYC   2   13   [19]   11   8   3   9   5   6   12   69  
7  
8  
55173   Shawn HARVEY/
James WESTERBERG  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/LISOT/ Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT   14   11   6   3   3   5   10   10   [15]   8   70  
8  
9  
55116   Alex ABATE/
Marcus ABATE  
Lakewood yacht Club/ Lakewood yacht CLub   4   8   3   14   [21]   10   13   14   5   4   75  
9  
10  
55494   Anna-Luisa BRAKMAN/
Grace AUSTIN  
Noroton Yacht Club/ Belle Haven Club (LISOT)   [16]   9   4   10   9   14   6   15   9   1   77  
10  
11  
55916   Emma KANETI/
Cate MOLLERUS  
Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC/LISOT   17   5   9   7   4   12   11   [18]   16   2   83  
11  
12  
55341   Eli BURNES/
J. Noble REYNOSO  
Wianno Yacht Club/LISOT/ San Francisco Yacht Club/St.Francis Yacht Club   12   6   12   8   [14]   7   3   13   14   11   86  
12  
13  
54069   Dane BYERLY/
Robert NICHOLLS  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Asociation   6   19   [21]   18   6   15   12   8   12   10   106  
13  
14  
55876   Carmen COWLES/
Emma COWLES  
LISOT/Larchmont YC/ LISOT/Larchmont YC   11   7   7   25   20   8   [33]   6   13   13   110  
14  
15  
55317   Thomas RICE/
Walter HENRY IV  
LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   18   [37/DSQ]   15   13   16   9   8   12   8   22   121  
15  
16  
53961   Josh DOCHODA/
Maxwell VITTIMBERGA  
St. Petersburg Yacht Club/ New Bedford YC/ Lauderdale YC   13   15   11   15   15   13   5   23   [29]   21   131  
16  
17  
55172   Payton THOMPSON/
Meghan GONZALEZ  
NHYC/LISOT/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club/Lisot   25   26   [28]   17   18   18   15   9   19   14   161  
17  
18  
55874   Catherine KERNER/
Anne SIDAMON-ERISTOFF  
LISOT/Manhattan Yacht Club/ LISOT / Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron   9   21   26   20   12   23   19   19   [35]   25   174  
18  
19  
55143   Macey McCANN/
Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   24   14   20   21   26   33   4   27   10   [37/OCS]   179  
19  
20  
55617   Joseph HERMUS/
Christopher BYRNES  
Bellport Bay Yacht Club/ Sayville Yacht Club   10   23   25   9   19   32   [37/OCS]   16   18   30   182  
20  
21  
55616   Madeleine RICE/
Catherine Beatrix LINDSAY  
LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   22   17   8   23   [29]   25   14   26   22   26   183  
21  
22  
53629   Timothy DANILEK/
Pierce ORNSTEIN  
Noroton YC / LISOT/ RYC/LISOT   19   22   22   16   13   27   26   [34]   25   17   187  
22  
23  
53964   Julian MARTIN/
Nicolas MARTIN  
Seabrook Sailing Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Seabrook Sailing Club   27   10   10   22   22   [37/DNF]   24   29   17   37/OCS   198T  
23  
24  
55339   John MASTRANDREA/
Michael MASTRANDREA  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   21   20   [32]   19   28   26   17   22   26   19   198T  
24  
25  
55997   Connor MRAZ/
Rhett ULLMAN  
Chester YC/ LISOT   [35]   27   14   28   24   19   25   11   28   27   203  
25  
26  
55988   Sam GAVULA/
Richard VON WALDOW  
Bay Head YC / LISOT/ PYC/LISOT   26   16   18   33   [34]   17   27/ZFP   21   31   23   212  
26  
27  
55146   Zane TINNELL/
Reese GUERRIERO  
corpus christi yacht club/ Texas Corithian Yacht Club   15   [37/OCS]   30   26   25   28   23   28   24   18   217  
27  
28  
55877   Stan PICARD/
William MacDONALD  
LISOT/ IHYC   23   25   24   31   [35]   31   22   20   23   24   223  
28  
29  
55912   Emily HAIG/
Julia ZALESKI  
Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club/LISOT/ STAMFORD YC   29   [37/OCS]   17   27   23   30   27   30   33   16   232T  
29  
30  
54063   Griffin SEGALLA/
Pete DUNAY  
Stamford YC / LISOT/ Riverside YC / LISOT   28   29   [35]   24   27   21   31   25   27   20   232T  
30  
31  
54067   Julia REYNOLDS/
Taylor KIRKPATRICK  
Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT/ Sail Newport   [34]   24   27   29   32   20   30   31   21   29   243  
31  
32  
55999   Alyson Sebby TURNER/
Virginia ALEX  
Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club/ LISOT   30   [37/OCS]   31   32   17   24   21   32   20   37/OCS   244  
32  
33  
53963   James PAUL/
Nicholas CHISARI  
Stamford YC/LISOT/ Sea Cliff YC   32   [37/DNS]   33   34   31   22   28   24   32   15   251  
33  
34  
55296   Teagan CUNNINGHAM/
Alexandra TILLINGHAST  
BLYC/ AYC   31   30   29   [35]   33   34   29   35   30   28   279  
34  
35  
55621   Scott McKINNEY/
Natasha SCOTT MORTON  
Orient Yacht Club/LIMA/ Orient Yacht Club   33   28   [34]   30   30   29   32   33   34   31   280  
35  
36  
5484   Iagor Franco SIMÕES/
Gabriel LOPES  
ICRJ / VDS/ VDS   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   333  
36  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, December 30, 2015 11:33:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
191954   Daniela RIVERA   EVAV   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
199400   Christina PERSSON   Lauderdale YC, Sail Newport   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   18  
2  
3  
206154   Monica WILSON   usscmc   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   2   3   26  
3  
4  
208578   Gage WILSON   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   63T  
4  
4  
171880   Steven SCHWARTZ   CGSC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   63T  
4  
4  
188663   Anna WEIS   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   63T  
4  
 



Laser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, December 30, 2015 11:40:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
179197   Jose GUTIERREZ   Puerto Azul   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
196087   Ross MURDOCH   Kingston Yacht Club/OST   [4]   3   3   3   3   4   3   4   3   3   29  
2  
3  
191493   Eric LAWRENCE   Coral re   2   2   2   [9/OCS]   2   3   9/OCS   2   2   9/RET   33  
3  
4  
176204   Robert CHRISTIE   CCYC   3   4   4   4   4   [5]   4   5   5   4   37  
4  
5  
208411   Richard DIDHAM   StFYC, RYC, SDYC   8   [9/DNF]   8   2   9/DNF   2   2   3   4   2   40  
5  
6  
196859   Tristan LARA   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [6]   6   6   5   5   6   5   6   6   5   50  
6  
7  
187726   Mitch POLGAR   Chicago Corinthian YC   5   5   5   6   7   [9/DNF]   6   7   7   6   54  
7  
8  
20375   Armand CANDEA   Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   7   7   7   [9/DNF]   6   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNF   72  
8  
 



Laser Masters (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, December 30, 2015 11:40:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
207143   Ernesto RODRIGUEZ   NA   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [9/DNF]   9  
1  
2  
208838   Mike MATAN   RYA   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   2   3   2   19  
2  
3  
101574   Will GLENN   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   3   2   5   3   7   [9/DNF]   3   3   2   1   29  
3  
4  
172957   Augie DIAZ   Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   4   4   3   7   3   3   4   4   4   [9/DNF]   36  
4  
5  
199911   Michelle DAVIS   USSC Miami   5   5   [6]   5   5   4   6   5   5   5   45  
5  
6  
201288   Per NORDSTROM   Askrike SS   6   [7]   7   4   4   6   5   6   6   4   48  
6  
7  
209702   Michael PARRAMORE   Severn Sailing Association   7   6   4   6   6   5   7   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   3   53  
7  
8  
170673   James LIEBL   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   81  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network