Totally Dinghy Regatta 2015
Richmond Yacht Club | September 19-20, 2015

Byte (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 5:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
2218   0   PS 2000 CII Byte   Michele Logan   RYC   1   1   2   2   4   1   2   1   2   16  
1  
2  
3187   0   PS2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis   RYC   3   2   4   3   3   3   3   2   3   26  
2  
3  
2206   91.4   Performance Byte   Gail Yando   RYC   2   4   1   1   1   2   5   3   8/DNF   27  
3  
4  
3178   0   Zim sailing Byte   Ann Lewis   Richmond Yacht Club   6   3   3   5   2   4   4   5   1   33  
4  
5  
3172   0   byte CII   claire arbour   RYC   5   6   6   6   5   5   1   4   4   42  
5  
6  
3220   0   Byte Byte CII   Deirdre Collins   ryc   4   5   5   4   6   6   6   6   5   47  
6  
7  
3138   0   Byte   Deb Mcfadyen   Richmond Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   72  
7  
 



Day Sailer (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 5:03:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
2772   0   O'Day Day Sailer   Michael Gillum/
Mardi Gillum  
Lake Washington Sailing Club/    6   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
307   98.5   O'day Day Sailer   Steve Lowry/
Roger Meagor  
RYC/    3   3   2   2   2   3   4   2   2   23  
2  
3  
13162   0   McLaughlin Day Sailer   Dave Keran/
Janette Zeman  
Fresno Yatch Club/    2   2   3   3   5   2   2   3   3   25  
3  
4  
4091   98.5   Oday Daysailer   Todd Hansen/
Joyce Hansen  
Morro Bay Yacht Club/    1   6   4   4   4   5   3   4   4   35  
4  
5  
14987   98.5   SLI Day Sailer   Richard Reader   independent   4   4   6   5   3   4   5   5   5   41  
5  
6  
13038   98.5   Precision Daysailor   Keiran Hansen/
Maya Aslam  
Morro Bay Yacht Club/    5   5   5   6   6   9/DNS   9/DNC   6   6   57  
6  
7  
13158   0   O'Day Day Sailer   Craig Lee/
Mary Niederberger  
scuttlebutt sailing association/    9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   81T  
7  
7  
1471   0   O'Day Daysailer   Charles Gray/
Tom Bourret  
scuttlebutt sailing association/    9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   81T  
7  
 



I14 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 4:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1186   0   Henderson Marine I-14   Kirk Twardowski/
Michael Lazzaro
Kirk Twardowski  
RYC/
/   
7/DNS   1   1   1   1   2   1   14  
1  
2  
1177   0   Beaker/Water Rat B5- Mach2   Katie Love/
John Gilmour  
RYC/SDYC/    7/DNS   2   3   2   2   1   2   19  
2  
3  
1162   0   I14   Chris Rutz/
Greg Mitchell  
RYC/    1   3   2   3   5   5   7/DNS   26  
3  
4  
1143   0   Bieker Bieker 3   Rand Arnold/
Kurt Schmidt  
RYC/    7/DNS   4   5   4   3   3   4   30  
4  
5  
1167   0      Andy Bates/
Michael Lazzaro  
Kaneohe Yacht Club/    7/DNS   5   4   5   4   4   3   32  
5  
6  
1176   0   Bieker B3   James Clarkson/
Ilia Mirkin  
RYC/    2   6   6   6   6   6   5   37  
6  
 



Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 4:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7136   0   Laser   Emilio Castelli   Richmond YC   1   6/DNF   1   1   2   2   1   14  
1  
2  
2514   0   Laser Laser   Roger Herbst   SLF   2   6/DNF   2   2   1   1   2   16  
2  
3  
9566   0   Laser Standard   Rick Raduziner   Tahoe Yacht Club   3   6/DNF   4   3   4   3   3   26  
3  
4  
8041   0   Laser   Greg Pfeiffer   RYC   4   6/DNF   3   4   3   4   4   28  
4  
5  
9982   0   laser laser   jon andron   st. francis   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   6/DNC   42  
5  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 4:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
166835   0   Laser Performance Radial   Gabe Reuter   SFYC   2   6/DNF   1   1   2   2   1   15  
1  
2  
1638   0   L.P laser   Stephen Aguilar   Folsom lake Y.C   3   6/DNF   3   3   3   3   3   24  
2  
3  
1908   0      Toshinari Takayanagi   Shoreline Lake   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   1   2   28  
3  
4  
6523   0      Olivia Klotz   RYC   1   6/DNF   2   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   29  
4  
5  
6556   0   Laser Radial   Mike Binnard   Ballena Bay   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   42  
5  
 



Thistle (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 4:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3347   0   Clark Thistle   Ryan Nelson/
Luther Strayer  
Richmond Yacht Club/    3   3   2   1   1   1   7/DNS   18  
1  
2  
3708   0   Andy Fox Thistle   Toby Ingrey/
Lisa Wilson
George Biery  
N/A/
/   
7/RET   5   4   5   2   2   1   26  
2  
3  
376   83   DMC Thistle   Dan Clark/
Richard Glovin
Deb Glovin  
Lake Washington Sailing Club/
/   
1   1   3   4   7/DNC   7/DNS   7/DNS   30  
3  
4  
1075   83   Schock Thistle   Alex Dailey/
Steve Leyland
Jamie Wai  
NA/
/   
2   4   1   3   7/DNC   7/DNS   7/DNS   31  
4  
5  
3327   0   Thistle   Mark Lazzaro   Sequoia Yacht Club   4   2   5   2   7/DNC   7/DNS   7/DNS   34  
5  
6  
3960   0   NWOD Thistle   Brian Bauman/
Janice Young
Rebecca Bauman  
/
/   
7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNS   7/DNS   49  
6  
 



Open Class Potrero (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 5:03:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
30569   90   Jybetech Snipe   Vincent Casalaina/
Sherry Eldridge  
RYC/    2   2   1   1   1   3   1   2   2   15  
1  
2  
150   92.5   Jim Antrim Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   1   3   2   2   3   2   3   1   1   18  
2  
3  
6367   98.9   W.D. Schock Lido 14   Todd Craig/
Barbara Craig  
RYC/    3   1   3   3   2   1   2   3   3   21  
3  
4  
4247   97.9   Sailnetics IFJ   Neil van der Plas/
Anke Rademacher  
FSC/    9/DNC   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   41  
4  
5  
30733   90   Jibetech Snipe   Packy Davis   StFyc   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   71T  
5  
5  
29539   90   Persson Snipe   Tom O'Neill/
Laurel O'Neill  
Mission Bay Yacht Club/    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   71T  
5  
 



Open Class Southampton (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 4:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1048   84.5   PS 2000 29er   Neil Marcellini/
Aidan Doyle  
Richmond Yacht Club/    1   8/DNF   3   2   1   1   1   17  
1  
2  
3   81   Wyliecat Wyliecat 17   david bacci   RYC   5   1   4   3   2   2   2   19  
2  
3  
4242   78   FastaCraft F33   paul Kilkenny   LCYC   2   5   1   1   5   8/DNS   8/DNC   30  
3  
4  
2117   90.1   Vito Bonezzi Contender   Gil Woolley   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   6   3   5   4   3   8/DNS   8/DNC   37  
4  
5  
3925   78   Mach 2 Moth   Ted Rogers   RYC   3   6   2   7   4   8/DNS   8/DNC   38  
5  
6  
338   90.8   Performance Sail Craft MegaByte   Gary Boell   RYC   4   2   7   6   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNC   43  
6  
7  
80   90.1   Contender   Leo van Dorp   WVS   7   4   6   5   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNC   46  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network