Wurstfest Regatta 1
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 06-08, 2015

Daysailor (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 12:19:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13163, 13163, ANDREW KATZ, Arlington Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[7/DNS]-2-1- ; 6   
2. 14014 or 540, , Manuel LeBlanc, Arlington Yacht Club, 2-2-[7/DNS]-7/DNS-1-2- ; 14   
3. 10809, Sweet Pea, Calvin Jones, none, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-3-3- ; 27   
4. 8075, Ranger, John Alesch, HCYC, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 35T   
5. 8011, Odaycious, David Oates, HCYC, [7/DNF]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 35T   
6. 3426, Cacafuego, Scott Lacy, GBCA, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 35T   
 



Flying Scot (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 12:27:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6091, Freezer, Keith zars, LCYC, 1-2-1-2-1-[9]-5- ; 12T   
2. 5346, Bullit, Tom Miller, CSC, 3-1-3-1-[4]-1-3- ; 12T   
3. 5454, , Robert Cummings, RCYC, 2-4-2-[5]-3-2-2- ; 15   
4. 5840, , Jeff Foerster, LCYC, 4-3-4-[7]-2-3-6- ; 22   
5. 5794, Allie Girl, Bill Draheim, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 5-6-6-6-6-[8]-1- ; 30T   
6. 4317, El Diablo Tejano, Anderson Jones, CSC, 6-5-[7]-3-5-4-7- ; 30T   
7. 2128, Uisge Beatha, Jeff Richards, LCYC, 7-7-5-4-7-[10]-8- ; 38   
8. 5398, Nother Boat, Melissa Hemker, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 8-8-9-8-[10]-5-10- ; 48   
9. 5700, Semper Fi, Bill McVey, LCYC, [12]-11-12-11-8-7-4- ; 53   
10. 15354, Prarie Dog, Baron Eliason, Red Neck YRA, Lubbock, TX, 9-9-8-9-9-11-[16/DNF]- ; 55   
11. 2742, Clarabelle, Chris Powers, LCYC, 11-10-11-10-12-[14]-11- ; 65   
12. 5967, , Doug Shepard, LCYC, 10-12-10-12-13-13-[16/DNS]- ; 70   
13. 5515, , J. Brian Morgan, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 13-[16/RET]-16/DNS-16/DNS-11-6-9- ; 71   
14. 4261, , Elizabeth Bentzen, LCYC, 14-[16/RET]-16/DNS-16/DNS-14-12-12- ; 84   
15. 6079, , Michael Mittman, CSC, [16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 96   
 



Laser (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 12:09:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20061, , Ford McCANN, GCYSA, 1-1-1-1-5-[12]- ; 9T   
2. 200615, USA 200615, Max Guerriero, TCYC, 2-2-2-2-1-[14]- ; 9T   
3. 194070, , Skylar Bayman, Corinthian Sailing Club/Houston Yacht Club, [12]-4-6-3-2-1- ; 16T   
4. 195708, , Doug Peckover, NOMAD, 3-3-[5]-4-4-2- ; 16T   
5. 204111, , Alexander Hankins, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-5-8-5-[9]-6- ; 30   
6. 199760, nolo contendre, David Morgan, Seabrook Sailing Club, 5-6-[9]-7-6-7- ; 31   
7. 171032, Little Miss Conduct, James Freedman, DCYC, 4-8-7-[12]-11-4- ; 34   
8. 00, , John O'Riordan, White Rock Boat Club, 8-7-[11]-6-8-8- ; 37   
9. 190275, Cleansweep 11, Griffin Orr, CSC, 9-12-[14]-14-3-3- ; 41T   
10. 157833, , Forest Atkins, Corinthian Sailing Club, 10-[11]-10-9-7-5- ; 41T   
11. 188109, Old Poop, Fred Schroth, Austin Yacht Club, 7-15-3-8-[16]-11- ; 44   
12. 166854, , Bruce Moore, CSC, [15]-10-12-10-12-13- ; 57   
13. 174300, Artful Dodger, John Oliver, CSC, 17-17-4-[22/DNS]-14-9- ; 61T   
14. 187956, , Alexander Goldberg, CSC, 11-13-16-11-10-[17]- ; 61T   
15. 171656, , Rich Laffey, Arlington YC, [16]-9-15-15-13-10- ; 62   
16. 188139, , William Mitchell, AYC, 13-14-13-13-[17]-15- ; 68   
17. 149083, Capt Snickelfritz, Greg Wallace, CSC, 14-16-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-15-16- ; 83   
18. 187280, Brian's laser, Brian Hannan, Corinthian Sailing Club, [22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNF-18-22/DNS- ; 106   
19. 200549, , Ian McKeige, Houston Yacht Club, [22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 110T   
20. 206099, , Douglas McKeige, American Yacht Club, [22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 110T   
21. 169816, Tinkerbell, Charlie Arnold, AYC, [22/DNS]-22/DNC-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 110T   
 



Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 12:09:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 196848, , Charlotte Rose, Houston Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-[2]- ; 5   
2. 206098, , Spencer LeGrande, Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club, 2-[6]-2-2-3-1- ; 10   
3. 208110, , Michael Morran, Austin Yacht Club, 3-3-3-[4]-4-4- ; 17   
4. 151911, , Carson Shields, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-2-[15/DSQ]-3-6-6- ; 21   
5. 200388, , Nathan Zittrer, Lakewood Yacht Club, [6]-5-5-6-2-5- ; 23   
6. 206615, , Brandon Cassard, N, 5-4-6-5-7-[11]- ; 27   
7. 209727, , Kiera O'Reardon, Houston Yacht Club, [9]-8-9-9-5-3- ; 34   
8. 113062, Sea Esta, Ben Froelich, Austin YC, 8-7-8-8-9-[10]- ; 40   
9. 204114, , Bryan Trammell, TCYC, 7-11-4-7-[14]-12- ; 41T   
10. 179430, , Jonathan Sager, *, [10]-9-7-10-8-7- ; 41T   
11. 1, , Matthew Morrell, Lakewood Yacht Club, 12-10-10-[15/DNS]-11-8- ; 51   
12. 194473, , Will Abrams, Austin Yacht Club, 11-12-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-10-13- ; 61   
13. 170672, , Eileen Blute, CSC, 13-[15/DNF]-11-11-13-14- ; 62   
14. 153272, , Andrew Butler, AYC, [15/DNF]-15/DNF-15/DNF-12-12-9- ; 63   
 



Open Bic (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 11:55:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8708, , Caleb Fogle, LCYC, 1-1-1-1-1-[5/DNS]-1-1-1-2- ; 10   
2. 16534, , Teagan Davila, LCYC, [5/DNS]-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-2-2-1- ; 35   
3. 1, , Avery Davila, LCYC, [5/DNS]-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-3-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 43   
4. 7159, , Zachary Zinn, lcyc, [5/DNS]-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 45   
 



Sunfish (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 11:55:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80967, Hot Dog, Coleman Terrell, Austin Yacht Club/Lake Canyon Yacht Club, 2-2-2-1-[3]-1-2-1-1-2- ; 14   
2. 81075, The Black Pearl, Josh Rubin, CLSC, 1-1-1-2-1-[3]-3-3-3-1- ; 16   
3. 80319, , Chris Besch, LCYC, 3-4-3-3-2-2-[5]-4-4-4- ; 29   
4. 81039, Sugar Blue, Annie Lancaster, Austin Yacht Club, 5-3-4-4-4-5-1-2-2-[7]- ; 30   
5. 10, , Dave Sanford, LCYC, [6]-5-5-5-6-4-6-6-5-6- ; 48   
6. 88395, Surf, Patrick Laurie, none, [7]-6-6-6-5-6-7-5-7-3- ; 51   
7. 80999, Oh Sheet, David Smith, Galveston Boat Club, 4-7-7-7-7-7-4-7-6-[8]- ; 56   
8. 80288, POGO, Harold Simmons, LCYC, 9-9-8-9-8-[11/DNS]-8-8-8-5- ; 72   
9. 77285, Suckerfish, Steffen Heininger, LCYC, 8-8-[11/DNS]-8-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 90   
10. 3711, , Albert Dubuisson, none, 10-10-[11/DNS]-10-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 96   
 



Portsmouth Dinghy (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 12:24:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 502, God, Guns & Guts, John Luzius, 2-Slo Lake Georgetown, 1-1-1-2-4-[8]- ; 9   
2. 388, Banner, Darin Keever, GBCA, 2-2-2-1-3-[9]- ; 10   
3. 1626, , Hank Saurage, Pelican Yacht Club, [3]-3-3-3-2-3- ; 14   
4. 617, Red Stripe, Mike Lindstrom, Conroe Yacht Club, 4-4-[5]-4-1-5- ; 18   
5. 1625, , Ash Beatty, MISA, [7]-6-4-5-5-4- ; 24   
6. 777, Fearless, Jennifer Loehlin, Austin YC, 5-5-8-[18/DNS]-7-2- ; 27   
7. 31272, Balboa, Cass Meyer, Lickidy Split, 8-7-6-[18/DNS]-8-1- ; 30   
8. 109, Chinese fire drill, yeoshua cohen, conroe yacht club, 10-9-9-[18/DNS]-6-6- ; 40   
9. 1614, boomer 2, thomas kaczmark, lwsc, 6-8-7-[18/DNS]-11-10- ; 42   
10. 46, , joe mcdonough, lcyc, 9-[18/DNS]-10-18/DNS-18/DNS-7- ; 62   
11. 168, Apropos, chip bunata, grapevine saling club, [18/DNS]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-9-12- ; 75T   
12. 212, Red Tuna, Larry Sowle, LCYC, [18/DNS]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-10-11- ; 75T   
13. 11, Tipsey II, Mike Mashl, SAYC, [18/DNS]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-12-13- ; 79   
14. none, none, Darby Cox, lcyc, [18/DNS]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-13-14- ; 81   
15. 1628, , Patrick Melley, HMBYC, [18/DNS]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 90T   
16. 581, Buzzin Hornets, Brig North, Corinthian Sailing Club, [18/DNS]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 90T   
17. 1622, Chinchu, Rod Favela, Rush Creek Yacht Club, [18/DNS]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 90T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network