Wurstfest Regatta 2
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 13-15, 2015

Catalina 22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 12:29:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
196      275   Ben Miller   GBAC   1   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
501   In Sanity   0   Gary Peterson   GBCA   9   1   5   2   2   19T  
2  
3  
2966   Wildcat   0   Kevin Orff   Lakewood YC   5   7   1   3   3   19T  
3  
4  
5191   WhoDat aagb? HellCat   0   Mark Goodwin   Grapevine Sailing Club   2   6   3   4   5   20  
4  
5  
785   Magnum   0   Dennis Kokkinis   GBCA   3   8   6   5   4   26  
5  
6  
2363   Arrggh!   282   Brian Grothues   Austin yacht club   7   3   8   8   6   32T  
6  
7  
6536   Enterprise   0   David Hayslip   Grapevine Sailing Club   4   4   4   10/DNS   10/DNS   32T  
7  
8  
269   SeaWolf   270   Yanic Harel   Conroe Yacht Club   6   5   7   7   7   32T  
8  
9  
5785   Calypso   0   Marilyn Boemer   Grapevine Sailing Club   8   9   9   6   10/DNS   42  
9  
 



F18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 12:31:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2      62.4   Mike Rohrer   Austin Cats   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
24      62.4   Aaron McCulley   Austin Cats   2   3   1   6  
2  
3  
283   Great Texas 300   62.4   Steve Piche   AYC   5/DNS   1   3   9  
3  
4  
1   Lupe Tortilla   62.4   John Tomko   HYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNS   15  
4  
 



J/22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 1:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
36   Cactus Jack   0   Frederick Lindsey   LCYC   4   2   1   4   2   13T  
1  
2  
1646   Shredder   0   Keith zars   LCYC   1   4   2   3   3   13T  
2  
3  
1235   Project Mayhem   0   John Halter   Austin Yacht Club   3   1   7   2   4   17  
3  
4  
1467      0   Wayne Peacock   lcyc   7   5   3   6   1   22  
4  
5  
226   Rough Action   0   Bruce Dunn   LCYC   9   3   4   1   6   23  
5  
6  
365      0   Vincent Ruder   none   2   6   6   7   5   26  
6  
7  
53      174   Stuart Lindow   None   6   7   5   5   8   31  
7  
8  
306      0   Bill McVey   LCYC   8   9   8   8   7   40  
8  
9  
233   White Lightning   0   Gary Bourgeois   lcyc   5   8   10   10   9   42  
9  
10  
45   Frankly Scarlet   0   Ken Taylor   Austin Yacht Club   10   10   9   9   10   48  
10  
 



J/24 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 1:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3358   Chupa Cabra   0   Patrick Caughey   Austin Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
592   Kobra   168   Thomas Kane   Chicago Corinthian YC   2   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway   AYC   6   5   3   3   3   20  
3  
4  
3894   Sforzando   0   Christopher Hammel   AYC   3   3   4   7   4   21  
4  
5  
1444   Momentous   0   Amanda Casey   AYC   4   4   7   6   7   28T  
5  
6  
2822   Vang Go   0   Stuart Juengst   AYC   7   7   5   4   5   28T  
6  
7  
923   Jolly Bevo I   0   Brandon Furey   Austin Yacht Club   8   8   6   5   6   33  
7  
8  
1564   Code Blue   0   Charles Singstad   LCYC   5   6   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   38  
8  
 



J/70 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 1:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Viper 640 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 1:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Melges 24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 2:05:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
85   Play Date   96   James Twining   Rush Creek YC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
65   Rocket Science   93   David Hoye   Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   2   2   3   3   12  
2  
3  
162   Drunk'nDonkey   92   Dari Esfahani   Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   3   4   4   2   17  
3  
4  
82   White Dragon   90   Richard McIntyre   CCYC   3   4   5   2   5   19  
4  
5  
78   The Etesian   96   The Professor   LCYC   6/DNF   5   3   5   4   23  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 12:29:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4970   Thunder Thighs   147   Chuck Masterson   Waco Sailing Club   4   3   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
69   Sonar   176   Jack Carter   LCYC   2   4   2   1   3   12T  
2  
3  
364   Bling   180   Lynn Simpson   LCYC   3   1   3   3   2   12T  
3  
4  
12   Twlight   185   Grant Wolfe   Brazos Valley   1   2   5/RET   5/DNS   5/DNS   18  
4  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A Big Boat (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 12:29:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
53499   Endless Summer   140   Tom Geis   LCYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
243   Alibi III   136   Jim Kizziar   LCYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
144   Quid   185   joe mcdonouggh   lcyc   6   3   4   3   3   19  
3  
4  
549   Cascabel   138   Bill Clark   Lcyc   3   5   3   4   5   20  
4  
5  
37.5   Sail La Vie   144   Jeff Walne   HCYC   4   4   6   5   6   25  
5  
6  
191   Wind Chime   177   John Ruiz   LCYC   5   6   5   6   4   26  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 12:29:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
53   Wings   218   George Conklin   BVYC   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
83   Mi Amor   218   Pete Prados   LCYC   3   1   2   3   3   12  
2  
3  
153   Crazy Horse   218   Chris Lee   Bayview Boat Club   2   4   3   2   2   13  
3  
4  
3116   Migration   228   Don Muir   LCYC   4   3   5   5   4   21  
4  
5  
437   Family Time   219   Mike Fennell   HCYC   6   5   4   6   5   26  
5  
6  
139   Somewhere   201   Peter Macler   LCYC   7   6   7   4   6   30  
6  
7  
222   Tilt'n Hilt'n   230   Calvin Jones   none   5   8   6   7   7   33  
7  
8  
13466   Kinga   270   Ernie Stones   none   8   7   8   8   8   39  
8  
9  
535   Sweet Lil' Thing   205   Dwight Stickle   The HCYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   50  
9  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 2:54:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
VEN-110   Angry Baboon   104   Rod Favela   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
204   Attractive Nuisance   104   Jeffrey Progelhof   Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   4   2.5/TIE   2   10.5  
2  
3  
43   StellaReinhold   102   Buddy/Ray Byington/Leubner   LCYC   6   2   2.5/TIE   5   15.5T  
3  
4  
25   Zombie   105   Matthew Harden   DCYC   3.5/TIE   3   6   3   15.51T  
4  
5  
77932   Lickity Split   93   Corey Harding   BYC   3.5/TIE   5   4   4   16.5  
5  
6  
260   Marlabee II   120   HENRY MCGILL   LCYC   5   7   7   6   25  
6  
7  
145   Skeeter   147   Chris Fogle   LCYC   8   6   5   8   27  
7  
8  
07   Xtrovert   84   Gustavo Medellin   LCYC   7   8   8   7   30  
8  
 



PHRF Trimaran (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 1:24:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
51   Brioso   30   Charlie Mayer   LCYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
124   Flying Circus   18   Bill Etchieson   TOMA   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
009   Nelda Ray   -45   Peter Pattullo   Longview Yacht Club   1   3   6   10  
3  
4  
215   Tribology   -24   Doug Casey   Doug Casey   5   4   3   12  
4  
5  
276   Abandoned Assets   -51   Bo Kersey   Austin Yacht Club   3   6   5   14  
5  
6  
64   First Tri   18   Patrick Duggan   LCYC   7/DNF   5   4   16  
6  
 



Portsmouth Catamaran (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 12:35:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
107482   Clean Slate   73.7   Rober Michael Hardy   AYC   1   4   3   8  
1  
2  
170785      71.4   Chris Johnston   Tyler Yacht Club   4   2   4   10  
2  
3  
13   U.S.S. Enterpooop   74   Stephen Acquart   Hobie Fleet 128   3   3   5   11  
3  
4  
98   Ruach   68.5   Charles Richardson   PAYC   9   1   2   12  
4  
5  
13472      71.4   Stephen Cooley   Tyler   2   5   7   14  
5  
6  
USA286   Alcohaulinass   59.3   Nick Fairless   Windycrest   6   8   1   15  
6  
7  
33      63   Ryan Goltz   N/A   8   9   6   23  
7  
8  
607   Seabiscuit   62.6   Mark Biscotto   self   5   11/DNF   8   24T  
8  
9  
5098   No Gunn Control   74   Dick Gunn   none   7   6   11/DNS   24T  
9  
10  
92757   Hobie 16   74   Edward Ford   Gull Lake yacht Club   11/DNS   7   9   27  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network