J/70 Fall Brawl & East Coast Championships
Eastport Yacht Club | October 24-25, 2015

J/70 (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 12:34:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
209      Peter McChesney    AYC   6   1   4   4   1   3   4   23  
1  
2  
45   Wild Child   Henry Filter    Eastport Yacht Club   4   5   2   2   9   2   3   27  
2  
3  
381   Tea Dance Snake   Peter BOWE    AYC   1   6   7   3   2   1   10   30  
3  
4  
25   Papa Wheelie   Geoff Becker    Severn Sailing Association   5   2   1   9   18   6   2   43  
4  
5  
217   Joint Custody   Jenn & Ray Wulff    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   14   10   10   10   9   7   62  
5  
6  
USA 85   Dazzler   Allan Terhune    Annapolis Yacht Club   15   10   9   7   8   13   1   63  
6  
7  
343   Truckin'   Alex Meleney    Vineyard Haven YC   11   4   5   19   5   12   14   70  
7  
8  
751   751   Lee Sackett    Edgewater YC   12   9   8   12   4   20   6   71  
8  
9  
389   Hooligan/Flat Stanley Racing   Trey Sheehan    Put-in-Bay YC/CGSC   3   17   20   8   6   11   8   73  
9  
10  
USA 207   Leading Edge   Todd Hiller    Annapolis Yacht Club   23   8   3   5   12   16   15   82  
10  
11  
87   Tick Tock Croc   Rich Nesbett    Edgewater Yacht Club   9   7   12   22   11   18   5   84  
11  
12  
185   turbo duck   Bodo von der Wense    Chester River Yacht & CC   25   13   6   1   15   4   23   87  
12  
13  
USA 340   Rimette   John Brim    Fishers Island (NY) YC   13   11   14   11   13   19   19   100  
13  
14  
USA 15   Junior   Tim Finkle    Youngstown Yacht Club   8   20   26   20   3   7   17   101  
14  
15  
USA 73   Occam's Razor   Walt & Tricia Pletcher    AYC   14   18   13   14   19   15   12   105  
15  
16  
218   Tsunami   Thomas Iseler/ Preben Ostberg/ Todd Olds    AYC   21   12   22   6   20   23   13   117  
16  
17  
382   Zombie   Kristen Robinson    Annapolis Yacht Club   29   22   18   15   16   8   16   124  
17  
18  
362   Vitesse   Robert Sweet    SGYC   10   19   17   17   23   10   30   126  
18  
19  
38   Goofyfoot   john wilsey    CYCCM------cape may   7   23   27   25   17   17   11   127  
19  
20  
USA 27   Derecho   Jim Golden    Annapolis YC   22   25   23   13   27   14   9   133  
20  
21  
28   Monkey Business   Jonathan Pollak    Severn Sailing Association   16   28   11   30   7   24   20   136  
21  
22  
USA91   Carlos   Mike Sudofsky    BYC   30   16   29   18   22   5   18   138  
22  
23  
USA84   Bazinga!   Daniel Goldberg    American Yacht Club   18   3   16   27   26   29   26   145  
23  
24  
USA168   Rarity   Marty McKenna    Youngstown Yacht Club   20   15   21   29   24   25   21   155  
24  
25  
220   Phoenix   Peter Firey    AYC   17   32/DSQ   15   16   28   22   29   159  
25  
26  
373   Lucky   Chris Murray    ILYC   28   27   30   24   14   21   28   172  
26  
27  
199   Mojito   Catharine Evans    Annapolis   31   26   25   23   21   26   22   174  
27  
28  
154   Spice   Holly Graf    EYC   24   21   19   26   30   31   25   176  
28  
29  
USA 357   DangerMouse   Taz Coffey    SSA   19   29   31   31   25   27   27   189  
29  
30  
647   Unit 91   Brian Mcewing    Cyccm   27   30   24   21   29   28   31   190  
30  
31  
004   Sport   Mark Wagner    Eastport Yacht Club   26   24   28   28   32/DNC   30   24   192  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network