Dennis Conner Around the Coronado Isles Race
Cortez Racing Association | September 19-20, 2015

PHRF-1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 21, 2015 6:38:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5055   Blue Blazes   -36   Dennis Pennell   SDYC   05:57:37   1   1  
1  
2  
61119   stars&Stripes   -72   dennis conner   cra   06:02:29   2   2  
2  
3  
69152   Staghound   -52   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   06:16:06   3   3  
3  
4  
685   Condor   -84   Lindy Thomas   San Diego YC   06:27:49   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF-2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 21, 2015 6:38:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA8   ABACUS   45   Timothy Chin   SGYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
2604   sleeve of wizard   72   scot tempesta   cra   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
9/FT10   Justice   45   John Harrop   CRA/SDYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
1  
 



PHRF-3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 21, 2015 6:38:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   SWYC/CRA   07:14:58   1   1  
1  
2  
US 93586   LOCO-motive   21   Larry Andrews & Matt Anderson Anderson   SWYC   07:17:27   2   2  
2  
3  
37345   Mi Sueno   90   Dave Kettenhofen   CoronadoYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
7781   Southern Cross   87   Ivan Batanov   CRA, SDYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
56221   Expression Session   54   james kirkpatrick   SWYC / CRA   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
97524   Minx   69   Dale Parshall   SWYC, CRA   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
87308   Sugar Sue   63   Larry Schmitz   swyc   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Stephane Richard   CRA   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
3  
3  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
3  
 



PHRF-4 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 21, 2015 6:38:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87230   Fired Up   120   Mark Thaidigsman   CRA/NYCSD   10:13:18   1   1  
1  
2  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC/CRA   11:36:01   2   2  
2  
3  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   11:48:07   3   3  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   11:48:11   4   4  
4  
5  
87792   babe   87   don fulton   cra   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
5  
5  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
5  
5  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   cra   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
77394   Liberty   123   Randy Ames   SWYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
5  
5  
60523   Escapade   102   Terry Smith   SWYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
5  
5  
60529   atsa my yacht   120   lorenzo colarossi   cra   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
5  
5  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
32636   Ragazza   117   William Quealy   CRA   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
5  
5  
97467   Paladin   108   van Hughes   cays   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
5  
 



PHRF-5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 21, 2015 6:38:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97628   FIASCO II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
1  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   nycsd   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
1  
1425   Claddagh   210   Eric Hanson   New York Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
1  
77812   Spin Dr   144   Paul Farrell   PLYC / CRA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
1  
7808   Waypoint II   153   Rob Pinkel   MBYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
1  
1130   Brigadoon   174   mark Clements   CRA/SGYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
1  
77250   Flying Colors   174   Brian Bohan   LPYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
1  
 



PHRF-6 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 21, 2015 6:38:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore   PLYC / SGYC   09:13:10   1   1  
1  
2  
7705   Incommunicado   60   Israel Adato   CRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
2  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert & Rose Madruga   CRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
2  
56624   Rocinante   114   Michael McGinty   CCYC/CRA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
2  
 



Multi-Hull-8 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 21, 2015 6:38:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27030   F BOMB   -30   Lawrence Adams   SDYC   07:15:18   1   1  
1  
2  
27065   Flexible Flyer   -6   Peter Lucas   CRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
2  
0123   Endless Summer   -6   Bill Sprouse   SGYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
2  
034   Rush Hour   21   Bob Lang   CRA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
2  
 



SDCatA (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 21, 2015 6:38:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87227   Fast Lane   140   Barry Bristol   SDCatA   09:44:07   1   1  
1  
2  
873   PARADISE   209   Dennis Jackson   SGYC/SDCatA   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
2  
2  
56895   Ayisha   153   Robert Palmer   Southwestern Yacht Club   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
2  
2  
598   Sabbatical   151   Larry Pascoe   SGYC/SDCatA   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
2  
2  
1542   Inspiration   182   Daniel Golembiewski   Silver Gate/SDCatA   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
2  
2  
56091   PESTY TOO   204   Lincoln Kershaw   SDCatasso   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network