2015 Jack & Jill Regatta
SCYC | September 20, 2015

B Fleet (PHRF greater than 89) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 5:35:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
36   Mooregasm   150   stephen Bourdow   santa cruz yc   01:34:27   1   1  
1  
2  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   150   April Masters Ruhne   SCYC   01:37:30   2   2  
2  
3  
8131   Magic   141   Beat Naef   SCYC   01:39:28   3   3  
3  
4  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore   SCYC 489   01:40:15   4   4  
4  
5  
371   Spitfire   114   Tyler Karaszewski   SCYC   01:47:05   5   5  
5  
6  
180   Sirena   228   Mark Voropayev   SCYC/UCSC   01:47:23   6   6  
6  
7  
104   Rocket Science   150   Terry Hensley   SCYC   01:48:34   7   7  
7  
 



Jib and Main (PHRF less than 182) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 5:32:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40   Aboriginal   33   Mark/Meghan Langer   SCYC   01:23:06   1   1  
1  
2  
119   Worry Knot   141   Teresa Wagster   SCYC   01:25:42   2   2  
2  
3  
57337   Rio   141   Kristie Black   SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB   01:27:47   3   3  
3  
4  
8314291970   Makani   147   Stuart Pearce   SCYC   01:32:05   4   4  
4  
5  
108   Saffron   141   Robert Goosey   SCYC   01:33:32   5   5  
5  
 



Jib and Main (PHRF greater than 181) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 5:34:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
243   Schock Therapy   243   Bridget Binko   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   01:03:31   1   1  
1  
2  
665   Old Enough kb   243   Charles Roskosz   SCYC   01:07:11   2   2  
2  
3  
CD27   Kaethe   228   Mark Merritt   SCYC   01:19:33   3   3  
3  
 



Family (12 & under) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 5:33:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3   Makanani   99   Barry Barrett   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   01:32:39   1   1  
1  
 



Family (13 and over) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 9:08:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
83   Tranya   150   Steve Williams      01:57:30   1   1  
1  
2  
300   TARA   243   Charles Murray   SCYC   02:29:45   2   2  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network