2015 Corinthian Cup
Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club | October 17-18, 2015

Sabot A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 5:19:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9153   ERIK HOU   NHYC   2   1   [4]   1   1   3   1   2   2   4   17  
1  
2  
9333   Jake Mayol   BCYC   3   3   1   5   2   4   2   3   [14/DSQ]   1   24  
2  
3  
9575   Pearce Mendoza   BYC   4   2   2   4   [8]   1   5   8   4   8   38  
3  
4  
8880   Jack Flores   NHYC   7   4   3   3   4   2   [10]   5   8   3   39  
4  
5  
9480   Michael Gaffney   NHYC   5   7   [12]   12   9   8   4   4   3   2   54  
5  
6  
8932   Madison Bashaw   NHYC   [12]   6   6   6   3   7   8   6   9   5   56  
6  
7  
8727   Gray Hemans   Balboa Yacht Club   1   9   7   7   6   6   9   [11]   1   11   57  
7  
8  
9600   Morgan Pinckney   NHYC   8   [13]   8   2   7   12   3   1   10   9   60  
8  
9  
9167   Joshua Means   BCYC   [10]   8   5   9   10   5   7   9   6   6   65  
9  
10  
9995   Ryan Simpson   LIYC   11   5   [13]   8   5   10   11   10   5   7   72  
10  
11  
8821   IAN WELLS   NHYC   6   10   11   11   [13]   9   6   7   7   10   77  
11  
12  
9437   Ryan Potter   NHYC   9   11   9   10   11   [13]   12   12   11   12   97  
12  
13  
9737   Reade decker   LIYC   13   12   10   13   12   11   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   113  
13  
 



Sabot B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 5:19:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
10207   Davis Winsor   NHYC   1   1   3   [4]   1   1   3   1   3   1   15  
1  
2  
8718   Zoe Johansson   BCYC   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   1   3   1   2   17  
2  
3  
9230   William Mueller   LBYC   [4]   3   1   1   4   2   2   2   2   3   20  
3  
4  
8392   David Garcia   LYIC   5   5   5   3   3   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   46  
4  
5  
9922   Marlo Bozza   BYC   3   4   4   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   53  
5  
6  
10137   Haylee Gurney   BYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   63  
6  
 



Sabot C1 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 6:13:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
8908   Cade Holden   NHYC   3   4   1   1   1   [15/DSQ]   8   1   3   4   26  
1  
2  
8118   LAUREN SIMPSON   LIYC   1   3   [10]   5   3   1   4   5   2   7   31  
2  
3  
9969   ETHAN SIMPSON   LIYC   [10]   5   5   10   5   7   1   2   1   1   37  
3  
4  
10234   Will Valdes   NHYC   4   1   4   3   [8]   3   5   8   6   5   39  
4  
5  
9610   Sophia Devling   BYC   2   8   2   2   4   6   7   [9]   4   5/RDG   40  
5  
6  
8517   T.J. O'Rourke   BCYC   5   6   3   7   6   2   9   [11]   5   2   45  
6  
7  
9492   Eric Jones   NHYC   9   2   7   4   2   4   [11]   7   9   6   50  
7  
8  
8477   Nathaniel Bowman   BCYC   6   [11]   9   9   7   8   2   4   8   9   62  
8  
9  
10108   Nicholas Mueller   LBYC   11   9   11   11   10   [15/DSQ]   3   10   11   10   86  
9  
10  
9982   Jake Johansson   BCYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   6   3   10   3   97  
10  
11  
9522   Andrew Ingham   LIYC   7   12   12   8   9   5   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   98  
11  
12  
8891   Jessica Means   BCYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   10   6   7   8   106  
12  
13  
9433   Chase decker   LIYC   8   10   8   6   [15/DNF]   15/DNS   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   107  
13  
14  
10283   Jett Brennan   LIYC   12   7   6   [15/DNF]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   115  
14  
 



Sabot C2 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 4:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7798   Jack Roman   NHYC   1   1   [6]   5   1   1   3   6   18  
1  
2  
9630   Claire Rosene   BYC   2   2   4   3   4   8   [10]   1   24  
2  
3  
8893   Thomas Nilsen   BCYC   [9]   3   2   2   6   7   2   4   26  
3  
4  
9332   lucy shannon   bcyc   4   7   3   4   7   3   4   [10]   32  
4  
5  
10223   Austin Lamkin   NHYC   10   5   1   1   [13]   4   9   7   37  
5  
6  
9569   Flynn Keller   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   8   11   8   [15/DNF]   9   5   1   3   45  
6  
7  
10044   Indiana Pullis   BYC   3   12   14   [15/DNF]   5   6   6   2   48  
7  
8  
9883   Nicole Sighiartau   LMVYC   5   8   5   6   10   10   [11]   5   49  
8  
9  
9716   Brook Wood   NHYC   [15/DNS]   6   10   15/DNF   2   2   5   11   51  
9  
10  
8723   Samantha Hemans   Balboa Yacht Club   6   4   9   8   12   9   12   [13]   60  
10  
11  
9457   Kelsea Cook   BYC   7   13   13   [15/DNS]   3   12   7   9   64  
11  
12  
8660   Shay Wood   NHYC   13   10   7   [15/DNF]   8   14   8   8   68  
12  
13  
8399   Gage Larkin   bcyc   12   9   11   7   11   [13]   13   12   75  
13  
14  
9335   Charlie Brach   LIYC   11   [15/DNS]   12   9   14   11   14   14   85  
14  
 



Sabot C3 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 4:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8616   Pierce Hemphilll   BYC   1   5   3   2   1   1   5   [6]   18  
1  
2  
8884   Cooper Laws   DPYC   2   2   2   4   3   4   [9]   4   21  
2  
3  
8306   Charles Fischbeck   NHYC   3   1   1   1   5   6   [10]   5   22T  
3  
4  
9326   Adam Rosales   BCYC   6   [7]   4   5   2   2   1   2   22T  
4  
5  
8636   Riley Lenthall   DPYC   5   3   [17/DNS]   3   8   5   3   1   28  
5  
6  
8316   cooper blackband   BCYC   4   4   5   7   6   [8]   4   3   33  
6  
7  
9858   Brooks Orradre   BCYC   7   8   6   8   7   7   7   [11]   50  
7  
8  
7000   Harrison Pullis   BYC   10   12   [17/DNF]   9   4   9   2   8   54  
8  
9  
8880   Cate Jefferies   BCYC   8   9   7   6   [11]   11   8   9   58  
9  
10  
8800   piper blackband   BCYC   11   11   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   10   3   6   7   65  
10  
11  
8318   Will Jefferies   BCYC   9   6   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   9   10   11   10   72  
11  
12  
9703   Penelope Barto   LIYC   [17/DNS]   13   17/DNS   17/DNS   12   12   12   12   95  
12  
13  
8395   Lorelei Duarte   BYC   12   10   8   [17/DNS]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   98  
13  
14  
10112   Jack Snow   Long Beach Yacht Club   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   119T  
14  
14  
9914   Caleb Everett   BCYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   119T  
14  
14  
7900   Max Acuff   LBYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   119T  
14  
 



CFJ (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 5:19:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
414   Cameron Wood   BCYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   10  
1  
2  
1419   Cole Pomeroy   NHYC   3   2   4   [5]   4   2   2   1   1   2   21  
2  
3  
515   Michael Farris   BCYC   2   3   3   4   2   3/RDG   5   [6]   3   5   30  
3  
4  
222   Ryan Tolsma   BCYC   4   4   5   3   3   [10/DSQ]   3   2   5   4   33  
4  
5  
71   Cole Hersowitz   BCYC   5   5   2   2   5   [10/DSQ]   4   4   4   6   37  
5  
6  
717   Justin Coburn   Bcyc   6   6   [7]   7   7   3   6   5   6   3   49  
6  
7  
313   landon martin   BCYC   7   7   6   6   6   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   66  
7  
8  
BYC 1   CARLEY SIMMONS   BYC   8   8   8   8   8   [10/DNF]   7   7   7   7   68  
8  
9  
TBD   Max Kleha   LIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   90  
9  
 



Laser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 5:19:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
166127   Robert Bents   BYC   1   1   1   [3/DNS]   3/DNS   3/DNS   1   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
TBD   Jeffrey Petersen   BYC   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   27  
2  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 5:19:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
169356   Max Mayol   BCYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
181838   Joseph Hertzberg   Bcyc   2   2   2   2   2   [3/DSQ]   2   2   2   2   18  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network