SYC Chili Midwinter Series 2015-2016
Sausalito Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:26:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
18051   Escapade   72   Nick Schmidt   SSS   3   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands   Sausalito Yacht Club   5   3   6   3   17  
2  
3  
28901   Q   54   glenn isaacson   SFYC   11/DNC   5   2   2   20  
3  
4  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   Reuben Rocci   RYC   1   2   11/DNC   10/DNC   24  
4  
5  
38023   Ohana   63   steve Hocking   syc   2   11/DNC   4   10/DNC   27  
5  
6  
38300   Willow   69   Robert Braid   Sausalito YC   4   11/DNC   5   10/DNC   30  
6  
7  
52   AUDACITY   63   Scott Kokka   St. Francis Yacht Club/Corinthian Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   10/DNC   33  
7  
8  
USA 71   Rustler   75   G Thompson Hutton   St. Francis YC   11/DNC   4   11/DNC   10/DNC   36  
8  
9  
3416   Express Lane   102   Paul Tomita   SFYC   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   38  
9  

Spinnaker C (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 07, 2016 8:33:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
82   Youngster   156   Ron Young   SFYC   4   2   4   3   13  
1  
2  
8084   Gammon   126   Jeff Hutter   SYC   1   1   2   11/DNC   15T  
2  
3  
28890   NANCY   129   Pat Broderick   SSS   7   3   3   2   15T  
3  
4  
8112   Abba Zaba   126   Greg Arkus   San Francisco Yacht Club   6   4   5   1   16  
4  
5  
57307   Windwalker   144   Richard Shoenhair   SSS   8   11/DNC   1   11/DNC   31  
5  
6  
38405   Grey Ghost   141   R Douglas Grant   Sausalito Yacht Club   5   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   32  
6  
7  
860   Cattitude   126   Deana Maggard   SYC   2   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   35  
7  
8  
76   JR   150   Rich Korman   CYC   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   36  
8  
9  
38035   Carita   162   James Hancock   Modern Sailing   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   37T  
9  
10  
144   Zara   135   Stephan Sonnenschein   Modern Sailing   9   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   37T  
10  

Non-Spinnaker D (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:33:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
99   Knarrly Boo   198   Jason Holloway   St FYC   2   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
28713   French Kiss   147   David Borton   SYC   1   2   7/DNF   2   12  
2  
3  
1220   La Mer   177   Randy Grenier   SYC   5   3   4   3   15  
3  
4  
67074   Califia   144   Tim Bussiek   SSS   11/DNC   4   1   4   20  
4  
5  
4300   Homus   228   Josh Dvorson   Sausalito Cruising Club   7   5   7/DNF   5   24  
5  
6  
285   Ardea   129   Glen Margolis   Pacific Cup   6   7/DSQ   11/DNC   11/DNC   35  
6  
7  
1990   Sweet Lorraine   150   Lorraine Weiss   PYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   11/DNC   36T  
7  
8  
115   Leilani   99   Bob Lalanne   Sausalito Yacht Club   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   36T  
8  
9  
6601   Serendipity   180   Phil Hyndman   BVBC   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   37  
9  
10  
5858   Endorfin   162   Michael Chammout   Corinthian Yacht Club   8   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   41  
10  

Non-Spinnaker E (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:35:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
519   Tackful   237   Frank Lawler   none   2   1   4/DNF   1   8  
1  
2  
1234   JustEm   273   Sally Clapper   SYC   1   4/DNC   2   3   10  
2  
3  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jim Snow   Cyc   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   2   11  
3  

J-105 J (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:37:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
388   Chuck Cihak   78   Chuck Cihak   Chuck Cihak   1   1   1   5/DNC   8  
1  
2  
265   Mamaluc   78   Scott Lamson   SYC   2   5/DNC   2   1   10  
2  
3  
105   Triple Play   78   Silvano Payne   CYC   3   2   3   5/DNC   13  
3  
4  
US183   SheLovesIt   78   Johnson Stucky   CYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   17  
4  

Sport-boat F (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:38:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
676   Boomer   111   Marcus Canestra   CYC   2   1   1   5/DNC   9  
1  
2  
384   Acqua Veloce   111   Peter Boland   Corinthian YC   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   16  
2  
3  
50090   Ragtime   48   Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand   SFYC   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   18  
3  
4  
229   Kluster Buck   114   Darren Buck   CYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network