2016 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 16-18, 2016

470s (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 18, 2016 4:26:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1, Stu McNAY/Dave HUGHES, US Sailing Team Sperry, 1-5-3-2-5-[7]- ; 16   
2. BRA 177, Fernanda OLIVEIRA, CBVela, 6-[7]-6-1-3-1- ; 17   
3. GRE 1, Panagiotis MANTIS/pavlos kagialis, PSC, 9-1-5-[13]-1-8- ; 24   
4. USA 88, Sydney BOLGER/Carly Shevitz, US Sailing Team Sperry, 5-[18]-11-4-8-16- ; 44   
5. CHN 67, Zangjun XU/WEI WANG, CYA, 17-4-8-7-9-[34/BFD]- ; 45   
6. CHN 1267, Hao LAN/CHAO WANG, CYA, 13-3-2-[21]-16-12- ; 46T   
7. CAN 6, Jacob CHAPLIN-SAUNDERS/Graeme Chaplin-Saunders, RNSYS/ CYC, 8-6-9-6-[34/BFD]-17- ; 46T   
8. CHN 616, Xiaomei XU/Ping Zhang, CYA, 11-[34/BFD]-7-18-11-3- ; 50   
9. USA 1813, Wiley ROGERS/Jack Parkin, TCYC/LYC/Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT, 15-15-10-10-[21]-2- ; 52   
10. USA 1806, Russell CLARIDA, Pequot Yacht Club, 4-19-[28]-14-12-4- ; 53   
11. AUT 3, Matthias Schmid/Florian Reichstadler, YCBb, [34/DNF]-2-1-12-34/BFD-6- ; 55T   
12. MEX 1, Jeronimo CERVANTES/Ander BELAUSTEGUIGOITIA, IZAR-LABALSA, 3-11-14-[28]-14-13- ; 55T   
13. BEL 16, Corentin DEMANET/Quinten LAUWERS, BRYC, 12-16-17-[19]-2-9- ; 56   
14. ESP 9, Onan BARREIROS/Juan CURBELO CABRERA, Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria, 2-[34/BFD]-4-9-10-34/DNF- ; 59   
15. AUT 437, David BARGEHR/Lukas Maehr, Yacht Club Bregenz, [34/DNF]-8-12-15-20-5- ; 60   
16. ISR 77, Tsuf ZAMET/Stav Brokman, Sdot-Yam Sailing Club, 10-14-22-8-[23]-11- ; 65   
17. CHI 136, Andres Ducasse/Francisco Ducasse, CYA, 7-12-16-30-[34/BFD]-10- ; 75T   
18. ESP 33, Marina GALLEGO, Club Nautic Sa Rapita, [34/DNF]-9-15-20-17-14- ; 75T   
19. CHN 1221, Xiaoli WANG/LIZHU HUANG, CYA, 23-13-[24]-16-4-20- ; 76   
20. ESP 14, Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT/Sara López Ravetllat, Club Nautic el Balís, 14-[22]-19-11-18-19- ; 81   
21. CHN 1, Shasha CHEN/HAIYAN GAO, CYA, 16-17-21-[23]-13-15- ; 82   
22. AUS 9, Thomas KLEMENS/Tim Hannah, Sorrento S C B C, 26-10-23-3-[34/BFD]-23- ; 85   
23. CHI 2, Nadja HORWITZ/Sofia MIDDLETON, CNP, 20-[34/BFD]-25-17-6-21- ; 89   
24. AUS 99, Carrie Smith/jaime ryan, Fremantle Sailing Club, 19-20-18-22-[34/BFD]-18- ; 97   
25. CAN 622, Allie SURRETTE/Ali ten Hove, RNSYS, 25-21-26-[31]-7-27- ; 106   
26. POR 10, Joao VILLAS-BOAS/Tomás Camelo, Clube Naval de Cascais, 27-[34/BFD]-20-26-15-22- ; 110   
27. SIN 12, Priscilla LOW/Shu Xian Lee, CWSS, 18-24-[29]-27-19-24- ; 112   
28. SIN 11, Jovina CHOO/Amanda Ng, Constantwind sea sports, 21-23-[27]-25-22-25- ; 116   
29. AUT 431, Lara VADLAU, KYCK, 22-[34/DNS]-34/DNS-5-34/BFD-34/DNF- ; 129   
30. ARG 7, Jonathan MARTINETTI/John Birkett, SYC-PLYC, 24-[34/BFD]-13-34/BFD-34/BFD-26- ; 131   
31. ARG 6, Mercedes TRAVASCIO/Delfina BELLAGIO, YCA - CVB, [34/DNF]-26-31-24-24-28- ; 133   
32. USA 1814, Edward LEBENS/Mike McBRIEN, Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, [34/DNF]-25-30-29-25-34/RET- ; 143   
33. 89, Sarah Michelle DESILVA, Chatham YC/Northeastern, [34/DNF]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNF- ; 170   
 



I-420s (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 18, 2016 5:09:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55116, Alex ABATE/Marcus Abate, Lakewood yacht Club, 2-[24]-4-11-5-1- ; 23   
2. 55918, Henry BURNES/Peter Barron, Wianno Yacht Club, 10-[15]-2-4-4-5- ; 25   
3. 55173, Shawn HARVEY/James Westerberg, Coral Reef Yacht Club/LISOT, 11-1-15-1-1-[19]- ; 29T   
4. 55873, Kathryn HALL/Ashton Borcherding, LISOT, 8-5-6-[20]-7-3- ; 29T   
5. 55900, Eduardo MINTZIAS/Ariel Casaretto, CRYC/LIMA, 3-7-7-17-3-[25]- ; 37   
6. 55317, Thomas RICE/Walter Henry, LIMA / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 1-13-[32]-12-16-2- ; 44   
7. 55876, Carmen COWLES/Emma Cowles, LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club, 9-[38/BFD]-3-15-8-15- ; 50   
8. 55494, Anna-Luisa BRAKMAN/Grace Austin, Noroton Yacht Club / Lisot, [25]-9-12-24-2-4- ; 51T   
9. 55616, Madeleine RICE/Kimmie Leonard, LIMA / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 14-16-[19]-8-6-7- ; 51T   
10. 53629, Timothy DANILEK/Pierce Ornstein, Noroton YC, [38/DNF]-11-9-2-9-23- ; 54   
11. 55988, Sam GAVULA/Richard von Waldow, Bay Head YC/LISOT, 17-10-[22]-7-12-12- ; 58   
12. 55916, Emma KANETI/Catherine Mollerus, Larchmont YC, 16-4-8-25-[28]-10- ; 63   
13. 55917, Dylan ASCENCIOS/Hunter Skinner, Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT, [38/DNF]-2-5-10-21-26- ; 64   
14. 55341, Eli BURNES/Noble Reynoso, Wianno Yacht Club/LISOT, 5-3-11-[26]-26-21- ; 66   
15. 55912, Emily HAIG/Julia Zaleski, LISOT/Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 19-12-[26]-3-11-22- ; 67   
16. 55617, Joseph HERMUS/Christopher Byrnes, Bellport Bay Yacht Club/LIMA, [20]-14-18-18-10-8- ; 68   
17. 55147, AnaClare SOLE/Sophia Sole, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA, 23-8-1-21-[29]-16- ; 69   
18. 55447, Matt LOGUE/Cameron Giblin, Riverside Yacht Club, 6-6-16-[38/BFD]-17-28- ; 73   
19. 55999, Alyson TURNER/virginia alex, Chautauqau Lake Yacht Club, 7-[29]-13-13-25-17- ; 75   
20. 54067, Julia REYNOLDS/Anne SIDAMON-ERISTOFF, Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT, 15-[22]-21-16-13-11- ; 76   
21. 55148, Ryan VITTIMBERGA/Max Vittimberga, LYC/CRYC, 13-21-[23]-9-19-18- ; 80   
22. 55146, Zane TINNELL/Reese Guerriero, corpus christi yacht club, 18-[27]-17-14-18-20- ; 87   
23. 53962, Jack JOHANSSON/Ian Robinson, CRYC, [38/DNF]-18-24-6-15-30- ; 93   
24. 55143, Macey McCANN/Lenox Butcher, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 4-17-27-29-22-[32]- ; 99   
25. 55997, Connor MRAZ/William MacDonald, Chester Yacht Club, 21-[38/DNF]-14-30-23-14- ; 102   
26. 54629, Trevor BORNARTH/Kathryn Bornarth, Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association/LIMA, 26-25-[30]-5-24-29- ; 109   
27. 53964, Julian MARTIN/Nico Martin, Seabrook Sailing Club/ Royal Vancouver Yatch Club, 24-[31]-28-22-14-24- ; 112   
28. 55339, John MASTRANDREA/Michael Mastrandrea, Rochester Yacht Club, 22-19-25-[28]-20-27- ; 113   
29. 53900, Kyle MERGENTHALER/Garrett Mergenthaler, Lake Norman YC, [38/DNF]-20-34-27-31-9- ; 121   
30. 53963, James PAUL/Nick Chisari, Stamford YC/LISOT, [38/DNF]-38/BFD-10-32-30-13- ; 123T   
31. 55618, Alexandra MARES/GiGi Arias, Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA, 12-28-20-31-32-[35]- ; 123T   
32. 55296, Teagan CUNNINGHAM/Meghan Gonzalez, BLYC -- LISOT, [38/DNF]-26-29-33-33-6- ; 127   
33. 54066, Sinead McMANUS/Claudia Loiacono, CRYC/LIMA, [38/DNF]-30-31-19-27-31- ; 138   
34. 55621, Scott McKINNEY/Jack Glenn, Orient Yacht Club/LIMA, [38/DNF]-23-35-34-35-33- ; 160   
35. 53337, Helen HORANGIC/Theodora Horangic, CRYC/LIMA, [38/DNF]-38/BFD-33-23-34-34- ; 162   
36. 53691, Josh DOCHODA, SPYC, [38/DNC]-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 190T   
37. 56027, Joshua TEMKO/Alexandra Tillinghast, DYSA/CCSC/American YC/LISOT, [38/DNF]-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNS- ; 190T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network