Great Pumpkin 2015
Richmond Yacht Club | October 24-25, 2015

Cal 20 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:30:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
446   Magic Bullet   273   Todd Craig   2   1   6   9  
2  
3  
111   invader   274   Byron Jonk   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jim Snow   9/DNC   2   2   13  
4  
5  
4188   Green Dragon   273   Marcus Choy   6   5   4   15T  
5  
6  
4161   Coyote   273   Dave Gardner   4   6   5   15T  
6  
7  
1715   RECLUSE   273   Vincent McPeek   5   7   7   19  
7  
8  
1234   JustEm   273   Sally Clapper   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Express 27 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 6:41:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Brendan Busch   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin   3   5   2   10  
2  
3  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   129   Dan McGraw   2   3   6   11  
3  
4  
72   Andale   129   Pat Brown   6   2   7   15  
4  
5  
38   Yeti   129   Adam Mazurkiewicz   9   4   3   16  
5  
6  
0   Dianne   129   Steve Katzman   4   10   4   18  
6  
7  
77   Levitation II   129   Larry Levit   5   9   10   24  
7  
8  
32215   bobs   129   anthony murphy   12   6   8   26T  
8  
9  
56   Current Affair   129   Seth Clark   7   8   11   26T  
9  
10  
40428   Ergo   129   Chris Gage   10   7   9   26T  
10  
11  
28059   Moonlight   129   Jim Gibbs   8   15/DNF   5   28  
11  
12  
60   Salty Hotel   129   John Kearney   13   11   12   36  
12  
13  
8444   Swamp Donkey   129   Terry Dobell   11   15/DNF   15/DNS   41  
13  
14  
18283   verve   129   ronald snetsinger   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45  
14  
 



J 70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 6:48:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
582   Rampage   114   Tom Thayer   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
29   Prime Number   114   Mark Thomas   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
215   Penny Pincher   114   Morgan Paxhia   2   2   4T  
3  
 



Melges 24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 6:48:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
855   Looper   84   Duane Yoslov   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
725   Insolent Minx   84   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
140   Posse   84   Sallie Lang   3   3   6  
3  
4  
379   NIIKITA   84   PAUL KRAK ARNTSON   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Moore 24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:24:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
66   Immoral   150   Matthew Van Rensselaer   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook   2   1   3   6  
2  
3  
77   Moorigami   150   John Siegel   4   3   2   9  
3  
4  
28993   Oxymoron   150   Tommy Southam   3   4   4   11  
4  
 



Olson 25 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:24:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18201   Shark on Bluegrass   159   Falk Meissner   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
18517   American Standard   159   Bob Gunion   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
68   Synchronicity   159   Steve Smith   4   1   4   9T  
3  
4  
74   Balein   159   dan coleman   3   4   2   9T  
4  
5  
11   Clean Sweep   159   Jorge Dalmau   6/DNF   6/DNF   5   17  
5  
 



Open 5.70 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 6:41:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
208   Frolic   138   Marc Finot   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
281   Frisky   138   Dale Scoggin   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
276   Ocealys2   138   Fred Bouju   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
305   Destiny By Design   138   Carole Berry   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
3  
 



SF 30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 6:41:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18480   Shameless   123   George Ellison   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
42133   Elusive   126   Charles Pick   1   3   3   7  
2  
3  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne   2   2   4   8  
3  
4  
26337   Tartanic   129   Robert Lanzafame   4   4   2   10  
4  
5  
18109   wave dancer   123   john kenyon   6/DNF   6/DNF   5   17  
5  
 



Ultimate 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:24:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
155   U Decide   144   Phil Kanegsberg   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
94   Salsa   144   David Krausz   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
176   Uagain   144   David Woodside   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
62   Uhoo!   144   Mike Josselyn   6   5   4   15T  
4  
5  
2   Too Tuff   144   Thomas Hughes   4   6   5   15T  
5  
6  
92   Wasaaabi 92   144   Daniel Irwin   5   4   7/DNF   16  
6  
 



Wylie Cat 30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 6:41:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28632   Uno   129   Steven Wonner   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
15   Crinan II   132   Don Martin   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
38068   Whirlwind   129   Dan Benjamin   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
28890   NANCY   129   Pat Broderick   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Wylie Wabbit (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 6:41:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   Weckless   126   Tim Russell   3   2   1   6  
1  
2  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Erik Menzel   1   4   2   7  
2  
3  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore   2   3   4   9  
3  
4  
8415   The Once-ler   126   Sarah Deeds   4   1   5   10  
4  
5  
44   jombo   126   Jon Stewart   6   5   3   14  
5  
6  
12   Keala   126   Ron Tostenson   5   6   6   17  
6  
7  
18   Lepus   126   Merrick Cheney   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
19   Jack   126   William erk   10/DNC   10/DNS   10/DNS   30T  
8  
8  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNF   30T  
8  
 



PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 6:48:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
6   Racer X   9   Gary Redelberger   1   2   3  
1  
2  
97263   Deception   -6   Bill Helvestine   5   1   6  
2  
3  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Alex Farell   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   John Clauser   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
94   California Condor   0   Hill Blackett III   3   4   7T  
5  
6  
1003   Vera Cruz   42   Michael Johnson   6   6   12  
6  
7  
55544   VOLPE   -42   Donald Payan   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
7  
7  
50092   Bright Hour   0   Jay Bradford   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
7  
7  
14   Albion   12   Graham Ellis   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
7  
7  
53522   Blue   33   Ray Paul   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
7  
7  
3   Wicked Sister   9   Richard Courcier   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
7  
 



PHRF C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 6:48:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3632   Encore   57   Wayne Koide   1   1   2  
1  
2  
275   Alchemy   78   Walter Sanford   4   2   6T  
2  
3  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
18282   Flexi Flyer   96   Mitchell Wells   2   6   8  
4  
5  
39   Dare Dare   78   Nicolas Popp   7   4   11T  
5  
6  
18441   Mintaka 4   81   gerry brown   6   5   11T  
6  
7  
40646   Jeannette   66   Henry King   5   10/DNS   15  
7  
8  
342   Nirvana   78   David Gross   9   7   16T  
8  
9  
46933   Argo   54   Greg Demetrulias   8   8   16T  
9  
 



Sport Boat (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 6:48:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
102   Sea Saw   48   Tim Cordrey   2   1   3  
1  
2  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Mark Kennedy   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
3   Arch Angel   75   Bryce Griffith   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
78   Split Water   81   David Britt   6   3   9  
4  
5  
221   6 Pac   114   Steve Cameron   7   5   12  
5  
6  
46595   Family Hour   48   Bilafer Family   4   10/DNF   14  
6  
7  
001   Gentoo   36   Paul Dorsey   5   10/DNF   15  
7  
8  
676   Boomer   111   Marcus Canestra   8   10/DNF   18  
8  
9  
50090   RAGTIME   48   TRYGVE (TRIG) LILJESTRAND   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



PHRF K (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:24:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
47911   GOTCHA   141   John Ross   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gordie Nash   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
59369   GIANT SLAYER   141   david garman   3   3   4   10  
3  
4  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox   5   6   3   14T  
4  
5  
18719   Scoop   120   Michael Clarke   4   4   6   14T  
5  
6  
38086   Kynntana   141   Carliane Johnson   6   5   5   16  
6  
 



PHRF E (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 6:54:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
30980   Ahi   114   Andrew Newell   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
5166   Shaman   114   Tom Burden   3   1   3   7  
2  
3  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Tom Lueck   2   3   4   9  
3  
4  
38022   Sea Star   117   bob walden   5   5   2   12  
4  
5  
28311   Novia   108   M Gabriel   4   4   5   13  
5  
6  
8946   Fox Sea   103   Gary and Loni Fox   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
87150   karn dog   99   mike little   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



PHRF R (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:30:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
923   Two-step   222   Mark Werder   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
38311   Siento el Viento   174   Ian Matthew   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
419   Dominatrix   237   Heidi Schmidt   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
28326   Seascape   159   Michael Bender   4   5   5   14  
4  
5  
11   Mistress II   156   Jennifer Hinkel   10/DNF   4   4   18  
5  
6  
21   Brown Sugar   150   Don Quinly   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
6  
200   Hana Hou   168   stephen chamberlin   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
6  
8843   critical mass   216   John Dukat   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
6  
16   Cuckoo   204   Bill Claussen   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network