Great Pumpkin 2015 - Sunday Pursuit Race
Richmond Yacht Club | October 25, 2015

All PHRF Boats (136 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 27, 2015 6:44:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
28528   Jarlen   72   J Boats J 35   Roibert Bloom   1   1  
1  
2  
18278   Stewball   72   Alberg Express 37   Robert Harford   2   2  
2  
3  
28632   Uno   129   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Steven Wonner   3   3  
3  
4  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Custom Yachts Farr52   Greg Mullins/
Pete Rowland  
4   4  
4  
5  
174   Rufless   30   melges melges 32   rufus sjoberg/
rufus sjoberg
alixandrea sjoberg
dylan benjamin
ruben gabriel
robbie gabriel  
5   5  
5  
6  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide   6   6  
6  
7  
44   jombo   126   North coast yachts Wylie wabbit   Jon Stewart   7   7  
7  
8  
155   Flying Tiger   150   Moore Moore 24   Vaughn Seifers   8   8  
8  
9  
53522   Blue   33   Nautor Swan Swan 53-2   Ray Paul   9   9  
9  
10  
03   Checkered Past   102   Wyliecat Wyliecat 39   Kim Desenberg/
Chris Gibbs
Nicola de Flart
Anna Desenberg  
10   10  
10  
11  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Express Express 37   Kame Richards   11   11  
11  
12  
28669   Quiver   45   Martin Yachts N/M 36 Modified   Jeff McCord   12   12  
12  
13  
40646   Jeannette   66   Eric Goetz Custom Boats Frers 40   Henry King   13   13  
13  
14  
38423   Tiki Blue   102   Beneteau 423   Gary Troxel   14   14  
14  
15  
77   Moorigami   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   John Siegel   15   15  
15  
16  
37005   Wildcard   27   Santa Cruz Yachts SC37   Mark Thomas   16   16  
16  
17  
18441   Mintaka 4   81   Capital Farr 38   gerry brown   17   17  
17  
18  
102   Sea Saw   48   Henderson Henderson 30   Tim Cordrey   18   18  
18  
19  
6   Racer X   9   Farr Farr 36 OD   Gary Redelberger   19   19  
19  
20  
7008   Adrenalin   -9   Bongers SC-50   Del Olsen/
Gail Yando  
20   20  
20  
21  
14   Fired Up!   129   Express Express 27   John Morrison   21   21  
21  
22  
94   California Condor   0   Berkeley Marine Center Class 40   Hill Blackett III   22   22  
22  
23  
46595   Family Hour   48   SOCA Henderson 30   Bilafer Family   23   23  
23  
24  
18282   Flexi Flyer   96   Pacific Boatworks Soverel 33-2   Mitchell Wells   24   24  
24  
25  
40311   Bullet   72   Express 37   Laurence Baskin   25   25  
25  
26  
3   Marrakesh   99   Alsberg Express 34   Craig Perez   26   26  
26  
27  
50092   Bright Hour   0   Farr 40   Jay Bradford   27   27  
27  
28  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Hip Trader Flying Tiger 10 Metre   Mark Kennedy   28   28  
28  
29  
77   Levitation II   129   Arlsburg Brothersd Express 27   Larry Levit   29   29  
29  
30  
28098   Surprise   6   Ian Franklin Schumacher 46   Robert Hinden/
Maryann Hinden
Rebecca Hinden  
30   30  
30  
31  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Alex Farell   31   31  
31  
32  
8927   OAXACA   -6   Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 50   Michael Moradzadeh   32   32  
32  
33  
18305   Spindrift V   72   Express Express 37   George Neill   33   33  
33  
34  
50090   RAGTIME   48   J BOATS J90   TRYGVE (TRIG) LILJESTRAND   34   34  
34  
35  
46933   Argo   54   Beneteau 40.7   Greg Demetrulias   35   35  
35  
36  
38068   Whirlwind   129   Wyliecat Wyliecat 30   Dan Benjamin   36   36  
36  
37  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard vonEhrenkrook   37   37  
37  
38  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   TPI 1D 48   John Clauser   38   38  
38  
39  
5166   Shaman   114   Jensen Marine Cal 40   Tom Burden   39   39  
39  
40  
41   Wild1   54   Flying Tiger boats Flying Tiger 10m   John Lymberg   40   40  
40  
41  
8415   The Once-ler   126   N Wylie Wabbit   Sarah Deeds/
Lucian Canivet
Guillaume Canivet
Michele Sumpton  
41   41  
41  
42  
18   Lepus   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Merrick Cheney   42   42  
42  
43  
111   invader   274   Cal 20   Byron Jonk   43   43  
43  
44  
78   Split Water   81   J/boats J/88   David Britt   44   44  
44  
45  
28071   Hard N Fast   168   Merit monohull   Tim Harden/
Jacob Harden
Mike Strealy  
45   45  
45  
46  
28050   El Raton   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Ray Lotto/
Morgan Paxhia
Emily Paxhia  
46   46  
46  
47  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Express Express 27   Brendan Busch   47   47  
47  
48  
446   Magic Bullet   273   Cal Jensen Cal 20   Todd Craig   48   48  
48  
49  
140   Posse   84   Melges Melges 24   Sallie Lang   49   49  
49  
50  
298   The Rooster   138   Columbia Open 5.70   Joe Wells/
Synthia Petroka  
50   50  
50  
51  
22   The Jackal   150   Moore 24   Hogan Beatie   51   51  
51  
52  
38006   Spirit of Freedom   21   J boats J-124   Bill Mohr/
Reid Rankin  
52   52  
52  
53  
14   Albion   12   J Boats J-124   Graham Ellis   53   53  
53  
54  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Colin Moore   54   54  
54  
55  
94   Salsa   144   Ultimate Sailboats Ultimate 20   David Krausz   55   55  
55  
56  
97263   Deception   -6   Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 50   Bill Helvestine   56   56  
56  
57  
97598   Nightmaher   99   Olson    Patrick Maher/
Thomas Maher
Blake Martini  
57   57  
57  
58  
357   W Richard Maclay   78   TPI J105   Dick Maclay   58   58  
58  
59  
103   Wet corvette   36   Melges Melges30   Broder Brothers/
Mike Broder  
59   59  
59  
60  
1003   Vera Cruz   42   Beneteau First 40   Michael Johnson   60   60  
60  
61  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Mull/Nash hybrid 27   Gordie Nash   61   61  
61  
62  
400   Joker   72   Person/T J35   Elvin Valverde/
Jennifer Valverde  
62   62  
62  
63  
582   Rampage   114   J Boats J70   Tom Thayer   63   63  
63  
64  
394   Javelin   78   J/Boats J/105   Sergei Podshivalov/
Katie Podshivalova
Peter Smith  
64   64  
64  
65  
94749   Razzberries   99   Olson Sloop rig   Bruce Nesbit   65   65  
65  
66  
923   Two-step   222   WD Schock Santana 20   Mark Werder   66   66  
66  
67  
7   Joy Ride   102   Alsberg Bros. Express 34   Diana Powell/
Bruce Powell
Deirdre Xollins
Eric Foster
Paddy Mc stravich
Jocelyn Nguyen  
67   67  
67  
68  
87150   karn dog   99   Pacific boats Olson 30   Mike little   68   68  
68  
69  
221   6 Pac   114   Rondar K6   Steve Cameron   69   69  
69  
70  
676   Boomer   111   Melges Melges 20   Marcus Canestra   70   70  
70  
71  
276   Ocealys2   138   OpenUSA Open 5.70   Fred Bouju   71   71  
71  
72  
0   Dianne   129   express 27 express 27   Steve Katzman   72   72  
72  
73  
18364   Peaches   129   Express 27   John Rivlin   73   73  
73  
74  
18283   ronald snetsinger   129   allsberg bros express   ronald snetsinger   74   74  
74  
75  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg   75   75  
75  
76  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Express 27   Oliver Kell   76   76  
76  
77  
92   Wasaaabi 92   144   Ultimate U20   Daniel Irwin   77   77  
77  
78  
281   Frisky   138   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Dale Scoggin   78   78  
78  
79  
229   Kluster Buck   114   Rondar K6   Darren Buck   79   79  
79  
80  
38022   Sea Star   117   Cal Cal 39   bob walden   80   80  
80  
81  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   129   Express Express 27   Dan McGraw   81   81  
81  
82  
59369   GIANT SLAYER   141   santa cruz santa cruz 27   david garman   82   82  
82  
83  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Pacific Boat works Olson 30   Hendrik Bruhns/
Matt McBride
david King
Jan Palarczyk
Lindsey Dean
Lucian Canivet
Szymon Sipowski
Jr Szypowski  
83   83  
83  
84  
176   Uagain   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside   84   84  
84  
85  
60   Salty Hotel   129   Express Express 27   John Kearney   85   85  
85  
86  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Hunter Hunter 40   Tom Lueck   86   86  
86  
87  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate 20 Yachts Ultimate 20   Mike Josselyn   87   87  
87  
88  
28311   Novia   108   Cal Cal 39   M Gabriel   88   88  
88  
89  
44061   kokomo   102   hylas sloop/cutter   miles englehart/
greg, beyung, kate, abby mitchell
miles, chase, jenna englehart
jim, amanda wheeler  
89   89  
89  
90  
15   Crinan II   132   Wylie WylieCat 30   Don Martin   90   90  
90  
91  
46060   Energy   78   JBoats J105   Jamie Isbester/
Jamie Isbester
David Zonana  
91   91  
91  
92  
8444   Swamp Donkey   129   Express 27   Terry Dobell   92   92  
92  
93  
72   Andale   129   Alsberg Express 27   Pat Brown   93   93  
93  
94  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andrew Newell   94   94  
94  
95  
59830   Preparation J   144   Tillotson J/30   Robert Hrubes   95   95  
95  
96  
28993   Oxymoron   150   Moore Moore 24   Tommy Southam   96   96  
96  
97  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark   97   97  
97  
98  
18719   Scoop   120   North Coast Yachts Wylie   Michael Clarke   98   98  
98  
99  
420   Luna Sea   144   Islander Islander 36   Dan Knox   99   99  
99  
100  
7022   Quixote   72   X-Yachts X362S   Jon Eberly   100   100  
100  
101  
7   VIP   159   Stephens Farallone Clipper   Don Taylor   101   101  
101  
102  
38   Yeti   129   Alsberg Express 27   Adam Mazurkiewicz   102   102  
102  
103  
8042   constellation   150   wylie group wilie 33   james malloy/
stan clark
bob cunico
zane working
nate duff  
103   103  
103  
104  
18201   Shark on Bluegrass   159   Pacific Boats Olson 25   Falk Meissner   104   104  
104  
105  
327   Scilla   114   J Boats J70   Fabio Maino/
Felice Bonardi
Ben Coquillette
Sabrina Bellotti  
105   105  
105  
106  
3847   Jack Aubrey   210   Cal 227   Lori Dennis/
Dave Gardner  
106   106  
106  
107  
87197   Marishanna   76   Wylie 39   John Freeman/
John Diederich  
107   107  
107  
108  
18723   Quila   141   Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 27   John Dillow/
Margarita Tzoka  
108   108  
108  
109  
33562   Stink Eye   126   Laser 28   Jonathan Gutoff   109   109  
109  
110  
1383   Crew's Nest   147   Catalina 34   Ray Irvine   110   110  
110  
111  
97050   Ergo   159   Ericson 35/MKII   Scott Cyphers   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
7817   RedHead   114   Jensen Marine Cal 40   walter Smith   137/RET   137T  
111  
111  
372   SELENE   210   Cheoy Lee Offshore 40   Stan Starkey   137/DNF   137T  
111  
111  
000   Angelina   180   Catalina Catalina 30   Ashley Burke   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
200   Hana Hou   168   TPI AE 28   stephen chamberlin   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
101   Swift Ness   36   J boats J 111   Reuben Rocci   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
21   Brown Sugar   150   Lancer lancer 36   Don Quinly   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
2   Too Tuff   144   USI Ultimate 20   Thomas Hughes   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
55544   VOLPE   -42   Kernan44   Donald Payan   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
39   Dare Dare   75   Jeanneau SF 3200   Nicolas Popp   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
11   Mistress II   156   Stephens Bros Farallone Clipper   Jennifer Hinkel   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
11   Clean Sweep   159   Pacific Boat Works Olson 25   Jorge Dalmau   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
3   Wicked Sister   9   Farr Farr36 OD   Richard Courcier   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
208   Frolic   138   Phileas Open 5.70   Marc Finot   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
342   Nirvana   78   J Boats J105   David Gross   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
3100   Wolfpack   84   Water Rat Donovan 30   William Erkelens/
Josh Erkelens
Ashley Erkelens  
137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
290   Petit Bateau   138   Open 570   Jean-Philippe Préfot   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
337   Larrikin   90   TPI J105   Tom Struttmann   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
8843   critical mass   216   ano nuevo boats Cat   John Dukat   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
351   Parrot Head   178   Beneteau Oceanis   Steve Kittle/
Karen Kittle  
137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
28059   Moonlight   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Jim Gibbs   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
28732   Relentless   81   Sydney Sydney 32   Arnold Zippel   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
28326   Seascape   159   Ericson 32-3   Michael Bender   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
28890   NANCY   129   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Pat Broderick   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
18109   wave dancer   123   j/29   john kenyon   137/DNC   137T  
111  
111  
8994   Ione   141   j boats J-30   Peter Jermyn/
Curt Brown
Richard Whitehead
Scott Morris  
137/DNC   137T  
111  
 



BAMA Multihulls (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 26, 2015 12:56:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
44   Adrenaline   -75   Custom Modified D Class catamaran   William Erkelens/
Michael Tosse
Joe Carter  
1   1  
1  
2  
1   Miller Racing   -135   Marstrom Multihull   Randall Miller   2   2  
2  
3  
007   Ma's Rover   9   corsair f-31 R   mark eastham   3   3  
3  
4  
1609   Matthaeus Leitner   -39   Nacra F-18   Matthaeus Leitner/
Marcus Leitner  
4   4  
4  
5  
90   USA90   -39   Nacra F18 - Infusion   Ben Lamond/
Shawn Hwang  
5   5  
5  
6  
6202   Chim Chim   9   Gunboat 62   John Gallagher/
Nils Erickson
Meredith Erickson
Anton Erickson
Chris Groobey
Carolyn Groobey  
6   6  
6  
7  
277   Papillon   42   Corsair F-27   Andrew Scott/
Greg Carter
Kai Scott  
7   7  
7  
8  
6   Mojo   -3   Farrier F-25C   Christopher Harvey   8   8  
8  
9  
20   Khimaira   -6   Farrier F-25c   Mark Zimmer/
Kimberly Zimmer
Mark Lewis
Yann Menard  
9   9  
9  
10  
49   Shadow   -102   Morelli and Melvin ProSail 40   Peter Stoneberg   10   10  
10  
11  
201   Trident   18   Corsair Corsair 31R   Damien Campbell/
Forbes Husted
Jeremy Boyette  
11   11  
11  
12  
15707      3   Hobie 18   Rolf Jaeger/
Chris Barrett  
12   12  
12  
13  
367   Triple Play   36   Corsair F-31   Richard Keller/
Paul Churchill  
13   13  
13  
14  
17102   Knotty Passion   3   Hobie 18   Scott Erwin/
Kathy Erwin  
14   14  
14  
15  
74   Wingit   45   Corsair Marine F-27   Amy Wells/
Kostadin Ilov
Adrian Tristan  
15   15  
15  
16  
17081   Don't Panic   3   Hobiecat H 18   Thomas Sinnickson/
Abby Peterson  
16   16  
16  
17  
1890   Forward Sailing USA   3   Hobie Hobie Cat/18   Sarah Kraft/
Kevin Daily  
17   17  
17  
18  
0808   Jabberwock   117   Crowther Buccaneer 35   Ryan Galeria/
Steve Galeria
Sabeena Khan
Sean Connaty
Garret Bean  
18   18  
18  
19  
138   Lookin'Good   36   Corsair Sprint 750 MKII   rafi yahalom   19   19  
19  
20  
69768   Raven   48   Corsair F-27   Truls Myklebust/
Anna Liv Myklebust
Floyd Killen
Christie Killen
Karlee Killen
Libbie Killen  
20   20  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network